Sam Saville - Intrust Super Cup Round 16 - Souths Logan Magpies V Tweed Heads Seagulls at Davies Park, West End. 1.40pm Sunday June 28, 2015.  PHOTO: SMP IMAGES.COM

Intrust Super Cup teams Round 18

Townsville Blackhawks v Norths Devils at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, July 11 - 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jonathan Reuben 6. Tom Humble 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Lorenzo Ma’afu 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 19. Kelepi Tanginoa 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Neville Costigan 14. Samsen O’Neill 15. Jack Kelleher 16. Corey Jensen 17. Ricky Thorby

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Norths Devils: 1. Dylan Galloway 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Ryan Millard 5. Rogan Dean 6. Dan Murphy 7. Liam Tyson 8. Matt Mizzi 9. Byron Creighton 10. Brett Greinke (c) 11. Rhett Webster 12. Michael Molo 13. Krys Freeman 15. Hiale Roycroft 16. Kristian Wanka 20. Dylan Smith 17. Billy Solah 

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride at Tully Showgrounds on Saturday, July 11 - 5pm

Souths Logan Magpies: 1. Brandon Khuu 2. Josh Damen 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Scott Doyle 5. Tim Brooks 6. Jack Joass 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Tikiko Noke 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Joe Boyce 12. Dan Tamou 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jack Anderson 15. Ben Thorburn 16. Sam Gardel 17. Leon Panapa 18. Ken Levu

Coach: Josh Hannay

Northern Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Luke George 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. PJ Webb 12. Graham Clark 13. Tom Hancock 14. Cameron King 15. Keelan White 16. Sheldon Powe Hobbs 17. David Murphy

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets at Tapout Energy Stadium on Sunday, July 12 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Easts Tigers: 1. Maeli Seve 2. Matt Duffie 3. Shane Neumann 4. Michael Kai 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Shaun Nona 19. Brentt Warr 8. Christian Welch 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Francis Tualau 15. Foisa Peni 16. Matthew Zgrajewski 17. Billy Walters

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Ipswich Jets: 1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Chris Walker 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Brandon McGrady 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Landon Hayes 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Fakahoko Teutau 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Tyson Lofipo

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, July 12 - 2pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Sam Wright 2. Travis Robinson 3. Young Tonumaipea 4. Rowan Klein 5. Suliasi Vunivalu 6. Kurt Mann 7. David Oakes 18. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Billy Brittain 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Paul Ivan 12. Jake Samoa (c) 13. Reuben Baillie 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Johnny Vuetibau 16. Mboya Adams 17. Jon Platt

Coach: Glen Dreger

Tweed Heads Seagulls:  1. Ali Grant 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood (c) 4. Shaun Carney 5. Leva Li 6. Ricardo Parata 7. Karl Lawton 8. Will Bugden 9. Sam Meskell 10. Oliver Percy 11. Matt Robinson 12. Blake Anderson 13. Sam Saville 14. TBA 15. Dane Clarke 16. Jarrod Morfett 17. Ethan Price

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 12 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears: 1. Khan Ahwang 2. Corbin Kiernan 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Dimitri Pelo 5. Jamie Anderson 6. Conner Toia 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mitch Sharp 9. Tom Rowles 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Ayden Lee 12. Louie Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Marino Allen 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Shaun Maloney 17. Dave Hala

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Josh Beehag 2. Josh Rudolph 3. Tom Opacic 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Marlon Doak 7. Luke Capewell (c) 8. Charlie Faingaa 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Jon Green 11. Nick Ritter 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Trent Richardson 14. Logan Harris 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Harley Aiono 17. Taylor Brown         

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v CQ Capras at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, July 12 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Matthew Smith 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. Jon Grieve 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Brendon Gibb 16. Aaron Rockley 17. Tanu Wulf

Coach: Jon Buchanan

CQ Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Marco Delapena 4. Dan Randall 5. Tarrant Mariner 6. Matt Minto 7. Josh Mitchell 8. Gerard Tema 9. Mark Johnstone 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Tyson White 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Ian Webster 14. Dean McAdam 15. Dylan Webber 16. Rajan Opetaia- Halls 17. Corbyn Kilday 18. Aaron Watson 19. Sam Smith 20. Josh Tanner 21.  Ha’Ofanga Rabakewa 22. Josh Johnston

Coach: Lionel Harbin

Bye - PNG Hunters

Bye - Mackay Cutters 

For Referee Appointments head to: Get Involved