LEVA LI (TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS) - PHOTO: SMP IMAGES/QRL MEDIA - 26th July 2015, Action from the round 20 Queensland Rugby League (QRL) Intrust Super Cup clash between the Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls, played at Piggabeen Stadium, West Tweed Heads NSW.

Intrust Super Cup teams round 21:

Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 1 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Javid Bowen 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 12. Graham Clark 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. David Murphy

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Burleigh Bears: 1. Talor Walters 2. Connor Broadhurst 3. Jamie Dowling 4. Tyron Haynes 5. Dimitri Pelo 6. Christian Hazard 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Nathaniel Peteru 9. Kierran Moseley 21. David Hala 11. Louie Fanene 12. Sam Swift 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tom Rowles 15. Ayden Lee 16. Mitch Sharp 17. Josh Ailaomai

Coach: Jim Lenihan

CQ Capras v Norths Devils at Browne Park on Sunday, August 2 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

CQ Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Jake Ainsworth 3. Marco Delapena 4. Dan Randall 5. Tarrant Mariner 6. Matt Minto 7. Josh Mitchell 8. Gerard Tema 9. Mark Johnstone 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Tyson White 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Corbyn Kilday 14. Josh Tanner 15. Nathan Young 16. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 17. Ian Webster 18. Bailey Butler 19. Dean McAdam

Coach: Lionel Harbin

Norths Devils: 1. Luke Pollock 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Ryan Millard 5. Rogan Dean 6. Dan Murphy 7. Liam Tyson 8. Matt Mizzi 9. Byron Creighton 10. Brett Greinke (c) 11. Rhett Webster 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Krys Freeman 14. Will McNee 16. Kristian Wanka 20. Dylan Smith 17. Billy Solah

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Davies Park on Sunday, August 2 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies: 1. Jack Joass 2. Ihaka Watene 3. David Faamita 4. Scott Doyle 5. Dan Russell 6. Ben Thorburn 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Tikiko Noke 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Joe Boyce 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Dallas Anderson 15. Ken Levu 16. Sam Gardel 17. Leon Panapa

Coach: Josh Hannay

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Travis Robinson 2. Rowan Klein 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Suliasi Vunivalu 6. Kurt Mann 7. David Oakes 18. Jon Platt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Paul Ivan 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Tom Murphy (c) 14. Jaz Nahu-Main 15. Johnny Vuetibau 16. Mboya Adams 17. Jye Ballinger 

Coach: Glen Dreger

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, August 2 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Ali Grant 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood (c) 4. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 5. Leva Li 6. Shaun Carney 7. Sam Foster 8. Will Bugden 9. Sam Meskell 10. Oliver Percy 11. Matt Robinson 12. Blake Anderson 13. Sam Saville 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Jamal Fogarty 16. Dane Clarke 17. Jai Ingram 

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Mackay Cutters: 1. Sam Clune 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Ben Jones 4. Justin Tavae 5. Zack Walker 7. Cameron Cullen 6. Liam Taylor 8. Sam Hoare 9. Josh Chudleigh 20. Pulou Vaituutuu 11. Brenden Treston 13. Chris Gesch (c) 14. Aleki Falepaini 12. Tyson Martin 10. Steve Rapira 18. Brad Lupi 19. Ryan Kinlyside 15. Joss Boyton 17. Mitch Day 16. Braden Uele

Coach: Kim Williams

PNG Hunters v Easts Tigers at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Sunday, August 2 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Bland Tony 3. Noel Zeming 4. Lawrence Tu'u 5. Adex Wera 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Ase Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Brandy Peter 12. Kato Ottio 13. Timothy Lomai 14. Adam Korave 15. Atte Bina 16. Willie Minoga 17. Henry Noki 18. Nickson Borana 19. Roger Laka 20. Warren Glare 21. Edward Goma 22. David Lapua

Coach: Michael Marum

Easts Tigers: 1. Maeli Seve 2. Brandon Downey 3. Shane Neumann 4. Michael Kai 5. Richard Kennar 6. Shaun Nona 19. Brentt Warr 8. Felise Kaufusi 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Francis Tualau 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Dwayne Craft 17. Billy Walters

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, August 2 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Matt Smith 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Tim Natusch (c) 11. David Stagg 12. Jon Grieve 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Brendon Gibb 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Tanu Wulf

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Marlon Doak 2. Josh Beehag 3. Tom Opacic 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Curtis Johnston 6. John Brady 7. Luke Capewell (c) 8. Charlie Faingaa 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Jon Green 11. Nick Ritter 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Trent Richardson 14. Hayden Hansen 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Harley Aiono 19. Josh Rudolph

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Townsville Blackhawks - bye

Ipswich Jets - bye