Sixteen of the best sides in the Toowoomba Junior Rugby League will take to the field for the Grand Finals at Clive Berghofer Stadium next Saturday.

The Toowoomba Junior Rugby League would like to see as many supporters as possible fill the stands to cheer on the kids on their most important day in the junior league calendar.

Teams competing for the flag this year are:

TJRL GRAND FINAL TEAMS

GRADE

TIME

TEAMS

U11

8.30am

BROTHERS v HIGHFIELDS

U12

9.35am

SOUTHS v HIGHFIELDS

U13

10.50am

SOUTHS v PITTSWORTH

U11/12 D CUP

12.05pm

HIGHFIELDS v GATTON

U14

1.10pm

SOUTHS v DALBY

U15

2.35pm

VALLEYS v SOUTHS

U13/14 D CUP

4.00pm

HIGHFIELDS v GATTON

U16

5.15pm

PITTSWORTH v VALLEYS

TJRL Preliminary Finals - Gold Park.

UNDER 11

HIGHFIELDS 18 (Tries Manson Carmody, Joshua Truscott 2, Goals Manson Carmody, Kade Warren, Declan Ryan) Def GATTON 0

UNDER 12

HIGHFIELDS 44 (Tries Chad Lebsanft, Lachlan Fanning, Brock Bishop-Kinlyside 3, Ryan Fisher, Blake Cesari 2, goals Cortay Carmody, Lachlan Davis, Chad Lebsanft, George Pola, Georgia Voll, Blake Cesari) Def DALBY 10 (Tries Keanu wright- Dunrobin, Goal Lindsay Alexander)

UNDER 13

PITTSWORTH 28 (Tries Stewart Free 2, Ethan Sherdan 2, David Woodbridge, Goals Mitchell Lindenmayer, David Woodbridge 3) Def DALBY 20 (Tries Kristian Bond, Daelan Rolls, Brayden Tate, Keely Walkinshaw, Goals Brayden Tate 2)

UNDER 11/12 D CUP

GATTON 18 (Tries Chayse Hoger 2, Lincoln Morgan 2, Goals Lincoln Morgan) Def VALLEYS 0

UNDER 14

DALBY 20 (Tries Kuyahn Dunrobin 2, Henry Abdul- Rahman, Timothy Sheehan, Goals James Heinrich 2) Def HIGHFIELDS 16 Samual Elara, Cory Haywood, Jack Sullivan, Goals Cory Haywood 2)

UNDER 15

SOUTHS 26 (Tries Cory Paix, Angus Hearn, Leslie Hartvigsen, Tate McCormick, Goals Angus Hearn 3) Def HIGHFIELDS 18 (Tries Cooper Taylor, Stafford Mortgensen, Zachary Croft, Goals Dylan Crump 3)

UNDER 13/14 D CUP

GATTON 26 (Tries Luke Davies, Nathan Tomlinson 2, Patrick Berg, Brandon Clarkson, Goals Benjamin Hyland) Def VALLEYS 18 (Tries Khalil Hopkins, Jordan Lawson, Sebatyn-Trent Currie, Goals Thomas Berry 3)

UNDER 16

VALLEYS 44 (Tries Denzel Burns, Ryan Corcoran, Nathan Rogers, Isaac Gosling, Zachary Stevens 2, Patrick O’Callaghan, Colum Isaac, Goals Kurt Squires 6) Def BROTHERS 10 (Tries Callum Langton, Jacob Edwards, goal Patrick Collins)