BILLY WALTERS (EASTS TIGERS) - Photo: Wendy Van den Akker SMP Images/QRL Media. 6th September 2015, Action from week 1 of the Queensland Rugby League (QRL) Intrust Super Cup Finals between the Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers played at BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum Australia. Easts Tigers ran out winners 32 to 24 over the Wynnum Manly Seagulls.
PHOTO: Wendy Van den AKKER SMP Images.

Intrust Super Cup teams Finals Week 2

Qualifying Final

Townsville Blackhawks v PNG Hunters at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, September 12 - 5pm

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Tom Humble 4. Mosese Pangai 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Robert Lui 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 11. Glenn Hall 12. Kelepi Tanginoa 13. Neville Costigan 15. Lorenzo Ma’afu 16. Chris McLean 17. Rhyse Martin 18. Rhys Matsen 19. Corey Jensen

Coach: Kristian Woolf

PNG Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Bland Tony 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Ase Boas 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Adam Korave 12. Kato Ottio 13. Timothy Lomai 14. Brandy Peter 15. Atte Bina 16. Willie Minoga 17. Warren Glare 18. Nickson Borana 19. Edward Goma

Coach: Michael Marum

Elimination Final

Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, September 13 - 1.35pm (Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Ipswich Jets: 1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richard Pandia 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Brendon McGrady 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Keiron Lander (c) 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Liam Capewell 22. Fakahoko Teutau 

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker 

Easts Tigers: 1. Donald Malone 2. Brandon Downey 3. Shane Neumann 4. Michael Kai 5. Richard Kennar 6. Shaun Nona 19. Brentt Warr 8. Liam McDonald 9. Tommy Butterfield (c) 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Dayne Weston 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Mathew Pitman 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Francis Tualau 17. Billy Walters 18. Foisa Peni                                       

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

FOGS Colts teams Finals Week 2

Qualifying Semi Final

Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Saturday, September 12 – 3pm

Burleigh Bears: 1. Talor Walters 2. Tom Sly 3. Rhys Duke 4. Mikael Wheeler 5. Mitch Doring 6. Sam Grant 7. Daniel Schwass 8. Jackson Clarke 9. Jordan Scott 10. Kyle Kalkhoven 11. Sam Swift 12. Harrison Hughes 13. Jack Cook (c) 14. Jenan Parrish 15. Deacon Fletcher 17. Shem Vaoa 19. Lachlan Roe                            

Coach: Darryl Fisher

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Tumoana Halkyard 2. Jordan Clamp 3. Braydon Mitchell 4. Dale Madden 5. Luke Modini 6. Brayden Josephs 7. Joshua Marshman 8. Rhys Melville (c) 9. Will Hanley 10. Lachlan Barr 11. Matthew Scott 12. Jacob Tonge 13. Cody McIntosh 14. Tamaira Raurimu-Carew 15. Jaylan Mawer 16. Nicholas Samuels 17. Hugh Sedger 18. Anthony Stehbens 19. Brayden Greenhalgh

Coach: Leon Cherry

Elimination Semi Final

Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, September 13 at 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Bailey Rogers 2. Jacob Wise 3. Joel Mayne 4. Sam Leach 5. Schae Mawer 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Mitch Wilson (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Jack Alley 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dylan Minnetto 12. TeArahi Wihongi 13. Josh Rudolph 14. Tyler Jones 15. Agassi Stowers 16. Nick Timm 17. Mitch McPaul                        

Coach: Michael Roberts                               

Norths Devils: 1. Lane Ferling 2. Tom Collins 3. Reagan Glynn 4. Joel Grauf 5. Linton Enoch 6. Logan Spaander 7. Josh Fauid 8. Denzell Heketoa (c) 9. Hayden Elsebach 10. Sam Carson 11. Jake Kelly 2. Ethan Richards 13. Harry Murphy 14. Jack Miers 15. Joe Maguire 16. Tom Moli 17. Michael Egan           

Coach: Craig Kennedy

For Referee Appointments head to: Get Involved