The QRL Central Division have released their squads for the 2016 Cyril Connell and Mal Meninga Cup programs. 

Following a series of talent identification camps across the Division, the coaching staff have settled their squads who will now participate in two preseason camps prior to the competition phase.

The Crows program provides an opportunity for all players currently outside an Intrust Super Cup catchment area to be a part of the elite junior competition. 

Crows Cyril Connell Cup (Under 16) squad

 

PLAYER

TOWN

1

Ben Hudson

Hervey Bay

2

Benji Neliman

Chinchilla

3

Mitchell Richardson

Bundaberg

4

Ikey Mooka

Maryborough

5

Brandon Clayton

Maryborough

6

Tanar Rivers

Roma

7

Bill O’Doherty

Bundaberg

8

Rece Hanson

Bundaberg

9

Kyle Robinson

Bundaberg

10

Cadell Blackman

Bundaberg

11

Kade Tennyson

Chinchilla

12

Tahnae McDowell

Maryborough

13

Tyler Massen

Gladstone

14

Tom Eddie

Roma

15

Nathan Callaghan

Roma

16

Darcy Brown

Miles

17

Harrison McIndoe

Emerald

18

Ryan Fernie

Maryborough

19

Matthew Eising

Miles

20

Brandon Wanakore

Gladstone

21

Tino Faasuamaleani

Gympie

22

Matt Read

Emerald

23

Sam Romagnolo

Gladstone

24

Kodi McConnell

Maryborough

25

Jayden Heta

Gladstone

26

Tom Springate

Nanango

27

Lachlan Lewis

Bundaberg

28

Zac Walters

Nanango

29

Issac Forrest

Chinchilla

30

Rory Noonan

Tannum Sands

31

Lochlan Turnbull

Bundaberg

Crows Mal Meninga (Under 18) 2016 squad 

 

PLAYER

TOWN

1

Joe Packer

Roma

2

Lukas Williams

Miles

3

Bayley Lambourne

Roma

4

Olliver Peak

Roma

5

Boyd Jump

Roma

6

Jake Street

Roma

7

Wyatt Reynolds

Bundaberg

8

Dawson Cross

Mundubbera

9

Koa Nagas

Bundaberg

10

Cassius Paitai

Gladstone

11

Brandon Steele

Gladstone

12

Brendan Stewart

Bundaberg

13

Logan Pengelly

Gladstone

14

Layton Chambers

Bundaberg

15

Tuiwaga Tamani

Gladstone

16

Jai Parter

Gladstone

17

James Cody

Gladstone

18

Amaru Brown

Bundaberg

19

Tomas Wright

Gladstone

20

Dylan Taylor

Bundaberg

21

Lachlan Gordon

Maryborough

22

Cody Trebbin

Bundaberg

23

James Brosnan

Bundaberg

24

Josh Clayton

Bundaberg

25

Barry Tapau-Fewquandie

Cherbourg

26

Maurice Fisher

Murgon

27

Elwin Fewquandie

Murgon

28

Augustus Roberts

Clermont

29

Kirby Rubesaame

Kingaroy

30

Logan Bayliss-Brow

Kingaroy