You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The state Under 16 and Under 18 competition draws are being finalised and will be announced imminently. In the meantime, the QRL has compiled a list of preseason trials games taking place throughout February*:


Friday February 5:

Cyril Connell - 6.45pm - Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies at Bishop Park, Nundah.

Mal Meninga - 8.00pm - Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies at Bishop Park, Nundah.

 

Saturday February 6:

Cyril Connell - 3.00pm - Redcliffe Dolphins v Gold Coast White at Albany Creek Crushers, Brendale.

Mal Meninga - 4.30pm - Redcliffe Dolphins v Gold Coast White at Albany Creek Crushers, Brendale.

Cyril Connell - 2.30pm - Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride, Jack Manski Oval, Townsville.

Mal Meninga - 4.00pm - Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride, Jack Manski Oval, Townsville.

Cyril Connell - 3.30pm - Sunshine Coast Falcons v Gold Coast Green at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters.

Mal Meninga – 5.15pm - Sunshine Coast Falcons v Gold Coast Green at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters.

 

Thursday February 11:

Cyril Connell - 5.00pm - Townsville Blackhawks v NT U16s at Jack Manski Oval, Townsville.

 

Saturday February 13:

Cyril Connell - 4.00pm - Innisfail Brothers U18s v Northern Pride at Callendar Park, Innisfail.

Mal Meninga - 5.30pm - Innisfail Brothers Seniors v Northern Pride at Callendar Park, Innisfail.

Mal Meninga - 4.30pm - CQ Capras v Moranbah Sharks at Moranbah.

Cyril Connell - 1.00pm - Toowoomba Clydesdales v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Gold Park, Toowoomba.

Mal Meninga - 2.15pm - Toowoomba Clydesdales v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Gold Park, Toowoomba.

 

Sunday February 14:

Cyril Connell - 2.00pm - Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Mal Meninga - 3.45pm - Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Saturday February 20:

Cyril Connell - 2.30pm - Northern Pride v Cairns Kangaroos U18s at Vico Oval, Cairns.

Mal Meninga - TBA - Northern Pride v Cairns Kangaroos Seniors at Vico Oval, Cairns.

Cyril Connell - 3.00pm - Central Crows v Norths Devils at Kingaroy.

Mal Meninga - 4.30pm - Central Crows v North Devils at Kingaroy.

Cyril Connell - 3.00pm - Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies at Burpengary Jets.

Mal Meninga - 4.30pm - Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies at Burpengary Jets.

Cyril Connell - 2.00pm - CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters at Browne Park, Rockhampton.

Mal Meninga - 4.00pm - CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters at Browne Park, Rockhampton.

Mal Meninga - 5.00pm - Townsville Blackhawks v TSV Brothers U20s at Jack Manski Oval, Townsville.

 

Sunday February 21:

Cyril Connell - 9.30am - Gold Coast Green v Ipswich Jets at Mudgeeraba Redbacks JRL.

Mal Meninga - 11.00am - Gold Coast Green v Ipswich Jets at Mudgeeraba Redbacks JRL.

Cyril Connell - TBA - Central Crows v Toowoomba Clydesdales at Kingaroy.

Mal Meninga - TBA - Central Crows v Toowoomba Clydesdales at Kingaroy.

 

Saturday February 27:

Cyril Connell - 4.00pm - Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at Wynnum Juniors, Wynnum.

Mal Meninga - 5.30pm - Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at Wynnum Juniors, Wynnum.

Cyril Connell - 4.00pm - CQ Capras v St Brendan’s at Browne Park, Rockhampton.

 

*Note - Details subject to change. Information correct at time of publication.