*Round 3 is Play NRL Round across all the QRL Major Competitions. To find out more - or to sign up to your local junior club - visit PlayNRL.com.

...

Townsville Blackhawks v Souths Logan Magpies
Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, March 19 - 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Moses Pangai 4. Delouise Fredrick Hoeter 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Noel Underwood 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Glenn Hall (c) 14. Nathan Norford 15. Alailima (Lorenzo) Maafu 16. Willie Minoga 17. David Munro

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Jonathon Kent 6. Jack Joass 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Herman Ese'ese 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Caleb Timu 15. Joseph Boyce 13. Phillip Dennis (c) 14. Jake Eden 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Taeao Kepu 18. Samuel Gardel

Coach: Josh Hannay

Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Pizzey Park on Saturday, March 19 - 4pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Patrick Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Matthew Srama 15. Joshua Berkers 16. Joshua Ailaomai 18. David Hala

Coach: Jimmy Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Richard Kennar 4. Callum Klein 5. Rowan Klein 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 21. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Nafetalai Seluini 10. Thomas Geraghty 11. Patrick Hollis 12. Joe Stimson 13. Ryan Hansen 14. Robbie Ward 16. Erevonu Kamikamica 17. Jacob Samoa 18. Martin Cordwell

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Head to QRL Live for team changes and game day details

CQ Capras v Ipswich Jets
Browne Park on Saturday, March 19 - 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Kirisome Kirisome 3. Brandon Manase 4. Adam Henry 5. Marco Delapena 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Matthew Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Ian Webster 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Victor Halfpenny 12. William Cullen 13. Aleki Falepaini 14. Joshua Mitchell 15. Peter Gallen 16. Michael Ki 18. Mark Johnstone 19. Samson Graham

Coach: Kim Williams

Ipswich Jets

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Liam Capewell 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Joshua Seage 9. Landon Hayes 10. Nathaniel Neale 16. Billy McConnachie 12. Rowan Winterfield 13. Rory Humphreys 11. David Fa'alogo 14. Sebastian Pandia 15. Abraham Atallah 18. Michael Purcell

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Norths Devils v Northern Pride
Bishop Park on Saturday, March 19 - 6pm

Norths Devils

1. Trae Clark 2. Michael Lucas 3. David Faamita 4. Jarryd Dodd 5. Rogan Dean 6. Billy Brittain (c) 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Brett Greinke 11. Tristan Lumley 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jai Arrow 14. William McNee 15. Rhett Webster 16. Hemi Mullen 18. Billy Solah 19. Rez Phillips 20. Dylan Smith

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 5. Luke George 3. Javid Bowen 4. Justin Castellaro 2. Khan Ahwang 6. Jared Allen 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Jack Svendsen 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 13. Ben Spina 14. Denzel King 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Akeripa Tia-Kilifi 18. Jordan Biondi-Odo 

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

PNG Hunters v Tweed Heads Seagulls
National Football Stadium on Saturday, March 19 - 6.30pm

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Oti Tony (Bland Abavu) 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Justin Olam 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Nickson Borana 12. Warren Glare 13. Ishamel Baikawa 14. Atte Bina 15. Adex Wera 16. Adam Korave 17. Edward Goma 18. Brandy Peter 19. Tuvi Lepan

Coach: Michael Marum

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shannon Walker 2. Leva Li 3. James Wood 4. Shaun Carney 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Samuel Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. William Bugden 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Tuiala Togitasi 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Matthew Robinson 13. Samuel Saville (c) 14. Samuel Meskell (c) 15. Dane Clarke 16. Cory Blair 17. Blake Anderson 18. Jarrod Morfett 19. Mitchell Sharp 

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Mackay Cutters v Easts Tigers
BB Print Stadium Mackay on Sunday, March 20 - 12.40pm*

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Johnny Faletagoa'i 4. Matthew Wright 5. Jack Creith 6. Howard Brown 7. Delayne Ashby 8. Brad Lupi 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Braden Uele 11. Brenden Treston 12. Patrick Mago 13. Steve Rapira 14. Tone Susuga 15. Joss Boyton 16. Andrew Davey 17. Alexander Farrell 18. Ewin Bartholomew

Coach: David Simpson

Easts Tigers

1. Javarn White 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Shane Neumann 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Daniel Foster 7. Brentt Warr 8. Christian Welch 9. Billy Walters 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Dean Britt 14. Francis Tualau 15. Ashley Little 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Christopher Ostwald 18. Guy Hamilton

Coach: Scott Sipple

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, March 20 - 3pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Daniel Wallace 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Elijah Alick 6. Patrick Templeman (c) 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Alex Barr 12. Jon Grieve 13. Aaron Rockley 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Tim Natusch 16. Benjamin Shea 17. Salesi Funaki

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Luke Capewell 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Jack Ahearn 5. Thomas Opacic 6.  Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8.  Samuel Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 10.  Tyson Andrews 11. Harley Aiono 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Christopher Gesch 14. Joseph Bradley 15. Daniel Bridge 16. Charlie Faingaa 17. Rulon Nutira

Coach: Adam Mogg

*How did your team go in Round 2?

Read: Tigers get on the board v Falcons
Townsville down Jets to stay unbeaten
Bears beat Gulls to top the ladder
Hunters conquer Kougari Oval
Norths hold on against the Capras
Bowen stars in Pride’s win v Cutters
Souths score comeback win over Phins

Watch: Round 2 match highlights via QRL TV

View: Round 2 photo galleries