·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

ROUND 1

IPSWICH JETS 28 (Josh Damen 2, Mikaere Deftie 2, Matthew Brown tries; Mikaere Deftie 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Dan Randall, Kyle van Klaveren, Tyson Gamble, Tyson Cleal tries; Tyson Gamble 3 goals) at Southpine Sports Complex, Albany Creek.

VALLEYS DIEHARDS 20 (Andrew Lancaster 2, Chris Aiton tries; Arthur Brown 4 goals) def CARINA 16 (Steve Tyrrell 2, Matthew Craven tries; Matthew Craven 2 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

GATERS 28 (Kieran English, Dwayne Duncan, Shaun Rees, Josh Benjamin, Zac Russ tries; Dwayne Duncan 3, Troyden Watene goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 6 (Benjamin Faulkner try; Jacob Thomas goal) at Southpine Sports Complex, Albany Creek.

LOGAN BROTHERS 34 (Codey Kennedy 4, Peter Lee, Jack Anderson tries; Ben Jackson 5 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 24 (Kyran Tanuvasa, Ollie Olds, Sam Carson, Kristian Wanka tries; Luke Pollock 4 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

EASTS TIGERS 20 (Jack Schaffer, Whetu Austin, Mackenzie Reid, Josh Everett tries; Jayden Carroll 2 goals) drew with WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 20 (Ben Davey, Brayden Josephs, Corey Davis tries; Tyson Brooks 4 goals) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Round 5

Premier:
Carina Jnrs 34 def Fortitude Valley 30, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 40 def Easts 22, West Brisbane Panthers 24 def Logan Brothers 22, Albany Creek Gators 48 def Normanby 26, Brighton Roosters 38 def Waterford Demons 4.
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 15, West Brisbane Panthers 13, Brighton Roosters 12, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 10, Waterford Demons 9, Normanby 9, Fortitude Valley 9, Logan Brothers 9, , Carina Jnrs 8, Easts 6.

Northside 1: Dayboro Cowboys 24 def Aspley 8, Moreton Bay Pride 36 def Banyo 8, Pine Rivers 13 def Brothers Jnrs 12, West Mitchelton 26 drew Pine Central Holy Spirit 26.
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 13, Dayboro Cowboys 13, Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, Aspley 11, Banyo 9, Pine Rivers 9, West Mitchelton 8, Brothers Jnrs 5.

Northside 2: Samford 36 def Albany Creek Gators 24, Aspley 22 def West Arana Hills 10, Norths St Josephs 34 def West Mitchelton 10, Northlakes Kangaroos 44 def Brighton Roosters 0, Narangba 46 def Norths Juniors 16.
Points: West Arana Hills 13, Samford 13, Norths St Josephs 12, Norths Jnrs 11, Albany Creek Gaters 11, Narangba 8, Brighton Roosters 8, Northlakes Kangaroos 7, Aspley 7 Aspley 7, West Mitchelton 5.

Northside 3: Fortitude Valley 28 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, Brighton Roosters 26 def Aspley 22, West Arana Hills 30 def North Lakes Kangaroos 14, Pine Rivers 44 def Burpengary 20, Moreton Bay Pride 22 def Samford 16.

Points: Brighton Roosters 15, Pine Rivers 15, Fortitude Valley 13, Burpengary 11, Moreton Bay Pride 10, Aspley 9, Samford 7, West Arana Hills 7, Pine Central Holy Spirit 7, Northlakes Kangaroos 5.

Southside 1: Souths Sunnybank 26 def Logan Bothers 20, Bulimba Valleys 30 def Southern Suburbs 6, West Inala 18 def Beenleigh Seniors 4, Redlands District Bye.
Points: Bulimba Valleys14, West Inala 13, , Redlands District 13, Beenleigh Seniors 11, South Sunnybank 9, Southern Suburbs 9, Logan Brothers 6.

Southside 2: Carina 36 def Beenleigh Seniors 20, East Mt Gravatt 22 def Eagleby Giants 14, Greenbank 28 def Souths Sunnybank 10, Slacks Creek 32 def Browns Plains 18, Brothers St Brendans 46 def Logan Wanderers 4, Capalaba Bye.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 15, Capalaba 14, Brown Plains 13, Carina 13, East Mt Gravatt 10, Greenbank 10, Souths Sunnybank 8, Eagleby Giants 8, Beenleigh Seniors 7, Slacks Creek 7, Logan Wanderers 7.

Southside 3: Logan City Hawks 46 def Waterford Demons 18, Edens Landing 32 def East Mt Gravatt 14 , Beenleigh Juniors 52 def Brothers St Brendans 6, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 36 def Jimboomba Thunder 18, Mustangs 22 def Redlands District 20.
Points: Beenleigh Juniors 13, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 13, Edens Landing 13, Logan City Hawks 11, Mustangs 9, Waterford Demons 9, Jimboomba Thunder 9, East Mt Gravatt 8, Redlands District 7, Brothers St Brendans 7.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Swifts 34 def Fassifern 30, Goodna 33 def West End 24, Norths 24 drew with Brothers 24.

Points:  Swifts 3, Goodna 3, Brothers 2, Norths 2, Fassifern 1, West End 1.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Tweed Heads 36 def Runaway Bay 20, Tugun 32 def Burleigh 16, Currumbin 32 def Bilambil 28, Southport 28 def Ormeau 16.
Points: Tugun 2, Tweed Heads 2, Southport 2, Currumbin 2, Bilambil 0, Ormeau 0, Runaway Bay 0, Burleigh 0.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4:  Warwick 34 def Oakey 30, Souths 34 def Valleys 6, Brothers 42 def Dalby 36, Pittsworth 38 def Gatton 22, Highfields 37 def Wattles 26.
Points:  Pittsworth 6, Highfields 6, Brothers 6, Warwick 6, Souths 6, Gatton 4, Dalby 4, Wattles 2, Oakey 0, Valleys 0, Goondiwindi 0.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 4: Nambour Crushers 38 def Noosa Pirates 14, Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 10 def Kawana Dolphins 6, Caloundra Sharks 22 def Gympie Devils 16.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum 16, Kawana 13, Caloundra 13, Nambour 10, Gympie 10, Caboolture 10, Noosa 4.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Gin Gin 32 def Burnett Heads 14, Agnes Water 52 def Avondale 12, Miriam Vale 20 def South Kolan 0.
Points: Gin Gin 6, Agnes Water 4, Avondale 4, Burnett Heads 2, Miriam Vale 2, South Kolan 0.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Hervey Bay 22 def Easts 20, Wests 32 def Brothers 24, Wallaroos 36 def Isis Devils 26.
Points: Brothers 8, Western Suburbs 8, Across the Waves 8, Hervey Bay 8, Wallaroos 4, Eastern Suburbs 2, Devils 0.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Emu Park 34 def Tannum Sands 30, Yeppoon 24 def Biloela 20, Valleys 32 def Fitzroys/Gracemere 30, Norths 24 def Gladstone Brothers 8.
Points: Yeppoon 4, Rockhampton Brothers 2, Biloela 2, Emu Park 2, Valleys 2, Norths 2, Fitzroys 0, Tannum Sands 0, Gladstone Brothers.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Magpies 36 def Moranbah 12, Whitsunday 12 def Souths 0, Wests 36 def Brothers 22, Norths 36 def Sarina 30.
Points: Wests 4, Magpies 4, Whitsunday 4, Norths 2, Moranbah 2, Sarina 0, Brothers 0, Souths 0.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Herbert River 36 def Charters Towers 16, Burdekin 23 def Western Lions 14, Centrals 18 def Norths 16, Brothers 30 def University 6.
Points: Herbert River 8, Brothers 8, Norths 4, Western Lions 4, Centrals 4, Burdekin 4, Charters Towers 0, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 2: Tully Tigers 48 def Mareeba Gladiators 16, Cairns Brothers 48 def Southern Suburbs 16, Innisfail Leprechauns 32 def Yarrabah Seahawks 6, Atherton Roosters 40 def Cairns Kangaroos 20.
Points: Innisfail 4, Atherton 4, Brothers 4, Mossman/Port Douglas 4, Tully 2, Ivanhoes 2, Mareeba 2, Kangaroos 0, Yarrabah 0, Edmonton 0, Southern Suburbs 0.