Intrust Super Cup Round 8 teams

Intrust Super Cup teams Round 8 - ANZAC weekend

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers
Burpengary Sporting Complex on Saturday, April 23 – 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Luke Capewell 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jack Ahearn 4. Daniel Randall 5. Aaron Whitchurch 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Samuel Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Rulon Nutira 11. Harley Aiono 12. Johnnie Fox 13. Christopher Gesch 14. Brandon Lee 15. Joseph Bradley 16. Tyson Andrews 17. Charlie Faingaa

Coach: Adam Mogg

Easts Tigers

1. Guy Hamilton 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Whetu Austin 6. Billy Walters 7. Brentt Warr 8. Matthew White 9. Christopher Ostwald 10. Christian Welch 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Dean Britt 14. Francis Tualau 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Leon Ellia-Niukore

Coach: Scott Sipple

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Ipswich Jets
Hervey Bay on Saturday, April 23 - 6.30pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Samuel Young 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Samuel Wright 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Erevonu Kamikamica 9. Nafetalai Seluini 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Patrick Hollis 12. Joe Stimson 13. Troy Giess (c) 14. Thomas Geraghty 15. Jye Ballinger 16. David Oakes 17. Ryan Hansen 19. Mboya Adams

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Ipswich Jets

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Joshua Robinson 3. Liam Capewell 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. David Fa'alogo 9. Landon Hayes 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Abraham Atallah 12. Joshua Seage 13. Fakahoko Teutau 14. Sebastian Pandia 15. Tyson Lofipo 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Jesse Roberts

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Head to QRL Live to follow this weekend's matches

Souths Logan Magpies v CQ Capras
Webb Park, Yeppoon on Saturday, April 23 - 7pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Luke Archer 6. Jack Joass 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Herman Ese'ese 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jack Walters 15. Daniel Tamou 16. George Fai 17. Aotealofa Tuimavave 18. Daniel Russell 20. Tikiko Noke

Coach: Josh Hannay

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Brandon Manase 4. Justin Tavae 5. Adam Henry 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matthew Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Joshua Mitchell 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Victor Halfpenny 12. William Cullen 13. Samson Graham 14. Mark Johnstone 15. Peter Gallen 16. Michael Ki 19. Aleki Falepaini

Coach: Kim Williams

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters
Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, April 24 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shannon Walker 2. Leva Li 3. John Olive 4. Shaun Carney 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Samuel Irwin 7. Karl Lawton 8. William Bugden 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Mitchell Sharp 11. Cory Blair 12. Matthew Robinson 13. Samuel Saville (c) 14. Blake Anderson 15. Jarrod Morfett 16. James Wood 17. Dane Clarke 19. David Sheridan 

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Mackay Cutters

1. Matthew Wright 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Johnny Faletagoa'i 4. Tautau Moga 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Regan Verney 7. Liam Taylor 8. Ryan Kinlyside 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Braden Uele 11. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 12. Patrick Mago 13. Brenden Treston (c) 14. Andrew Davey 15. Joss Boyton 16. Steve Rapira 17. Andrew Gay

Coach: David Simpson

Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, April 24 - 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Moses Pangai 4. Hezron Murgha 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Glenn Hall (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Noel Underwood 12. Rhyse Martin 13. David Munro 14. Nathan Norford 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Willie Minoga 17. Brenden Santi 

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Javid Bowen 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Justin Castellaro 6. Jared Allen 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Ben Spina 12. Jack Svendsen 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 13. Tom Hancock 14. Denzel King 15. Colin Wilkie 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Frederick Koraba 18. Jordan Biondi-Odo

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan

Burleigh Bears v PNG Hunters
Pizzey Park on Monday, April 25 – 3.35pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Kurtis Rowe 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Nathan Davis 5. Oliver Regan 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Thomas Rowles 15. Joshua Ailaomai 17. Nathaniel Peteru 24. Jeffrey Lynch

Coach: Jim Lenihan

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Justin Olam 3. Adex Wera 4. Thompson Teteh 5. William Aquila 6. Ase Boas 7. Atte Bina 8. Henry Noki 9. Warren Glare 10. Esau Siune 11. Tuvi Lepan 12. Adam Korave (c) 13. Brandy Peter 14. Wartovo Puara 15. Timothy Lomai 16. Benjamin Hetra 17. Edward Goma 18. Oti Tony (Oti Bland Tony) 19. Enock Maki

Coach: Michael Marum

Wynnum Manly Seagulls - BYE

Norths Devils - BYE