Intrust Super Cup Round 9 team lists

Intrust Super Cup Round 9 teams

Mackay Cutters v Ipswich Jets
Stadium Mackay on Friday, April 29 - 7pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Andrew Gay 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Johnny Faletagoa'i 4. Tautau Moga 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Regan Verney 7. Liam Taylor 8. Ryan Kinlyside 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Braden Uele 11. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 12. Patrick Mago 13. Brenden Treston (c) 14. Andrew Davey 15. Joss Boyton 16. Steve Rapira 17. Isaac Richardson

Coach: David Simpson

Ipswich Jets

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Joshua Robinson 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Joshua Damen 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. David Fa'alogo 9. Landon Hayes 10. Nathan Gaulton 11. Abraham Atallah 12. Joshua Seage 13. Fakahoko Teutau 14. Sebastian Pandia 15. Jesse Roberts 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Tyson Lofipo

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Head to QRL Live to follow the scores from this weekend's games

Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras
Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, May 1 – 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shannon Walker 5. David Sheridan 4. Shaun Carney 3. John Olive 2. Leva Li 6. Samuel Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. William Bugden 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Mitchell Sharp 12. Matthew Robinson 11. Cory Blair 13. Samuel Saville (c) 14. Karl Lawton 15. Blake Anderson 16. Jarrod Morfett 17. Dane Clarke 18. Ryan Simpkins               

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Brandon Manase 4. Justin Tavae 5. Adam Henry 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matthew Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Joshua Mitchell 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Victor Halfpenny 21. Liam Pickersgill 13. Samson Graham 14. Mark Johnstone 15. Peter Gallen 16. Michael Ki 19. Aleki Falepaini

Coach: Kim Williams

See all the highlights from Round 8's games via QRL TV

Burleigh Bears v Townsville Blackhawks
Pizzey Park on Sunday, May 1 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Connor Broadhurst 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Nathan Davis 5. Oliver Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Louis Fanene 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Lachlan Burr 14. Thomas Rowles 15. Jeffrey Lynch 16. Joshua Ailaomai 17. Jarrod Tua

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Hezron Murgha 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Conor Carey 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Glenn Hall (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Noel Underwood 12. Rhyse Martin 13. David Munro 14. Nathan Norford 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Willie Minoga 17. Brenden Santi

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils
Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, May 1 - 3pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Samuel Wright 2. Samuel Young 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Erevonu Kamikamica 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Thomas Geraghty 11. Patrick Hollis 12. Joe Stimson 13. Troy Giess (c) 14. Robbie Ward 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Jake Thompson 17. Ryan Hansen

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Norths Devils

1. Trae Clark 2. Michael Lucas 3. David Faamita 4. Jarryd Dodd 5. Rogan Dean 6. Billy Brittain (c) 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 12. Matiu Love-Henry 11. Brett Greinke 15. Rhett Webster 13. Jai Arrow 10. Josh Afoa 14. William McNee 16. Hemi Mullen 17. Harry Pondekas 18. Billy Solah 20. Dylan Smith 22. Rez Phillips

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Catch up on all the news from the competition - including Match Wraps - here

PNG Hunters v Redcliffe Dolphins
National Football Stadium on Sunday, May 1 – 3.05pm

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Oti Tony (Bland Abavu) 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Justin Olam 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Timothy Lomai 12. Adam Korave 13. Brandy Peter 14. Warren Glare 15. Enock Maki 16. Benjamin Hetra 17. Edward Goma 18. Stargroth Amean

Coach: Michael Marum

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Luke Capewell 2. Evander Cummins 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Daniel Randall 5. Thomas Opacic 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Samuel Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 16. Tyson Andrews 17. Joseph Bradley 13. Christopher Gesch 10. Charlie Faingaa 11. Anthony Cherrington 14. Christian Hazard 15. Tyson Cleal 18. Rulon Nutira

Coach: Adam Mogg

Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Barlow Park on Sunday, May 1 – 3pm

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Javid Bowen 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Justin Castellaro 6. Jared Allen 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Ben Spina 12. Jack Svendsen 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 13. Tom Hancock 14. Denzel King 15. Colin Wilkie 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. Frederick Koraba

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Gregory Eden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Patrick Templeman (c) 7. Matthew Smith 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Benjamin Shea 11. Alex Barr 12. Jon Grieve 13. Aaron Rockley 14. Alehana Mara 15. Nicholas Harrold 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Salesi Funaki

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, May 1 – 3pm

Easts Tigers

1. Guy Hamilton 2. Dane Chang 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Whetu Austin 6. Billy Walters 7. Brentt Warr 8. Christian Welch 9. Christopher Ostwald 10. Matthew White 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Dean Britt 14. Francis Tualau 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Tommy Butterfield 18. Liam McDonald 19. Mathew Pitman 20. Leon Ellia-Niukore

Coach: Scott Sipple

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Daniel Russell 3. Cameron Booth 4. Marion Seve 5. Luke Archer 6. Jack Joass 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Jack Walters 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Phillip Dennis (c) 14. Daniel Tamou 15. Benjamin Jackson 16. George Fai 18. Jack Anderson 20. Tikiko Noke

Coach: Josh Hannay