A promising crop of South East Queensland girls players have been selected to take part in this weekend’s Under 14 and Under 16 Possibles Probables trails.

The successful girls from this trial will be selected to take part in the SEQ representative team that will take part in the upcoming State Junior Carnival in Toowoomba from June 29 to July 3.

The Possibles v Probables trails will both be played at Carina Junior Rugby League Football Club this Saturday, May 14.  

The Under 14 game will kick off at 1pm and the Under 16 game will kick off at 2pm.

Under 14 – 1pm

POSSIBLE TEAM

PROBABLE TEAM

 

Aleesha Kennedy

Beenleigh

Keisharn Hala

Waterford

Alkyra Roginson-Hopkins

Aspley

Kirra Hautamaki

Aspley

Angelina Castorina

Redlands

Kitana Natapu

Redbank

Angelina Wells

Waterford

Luanna Moors

Aspley

Anita Gray

Waterford

Monique Tinilau

Wests Inala

Baylee Mills

Wests Inala

Nakita Sao

Aspley

Brooklyn Rasmussen

Gold Coast

Nikita Armstrong

Redbank

Chelsea Campbell

Redlands

Nikita Marshall

Redbank

Christine Okesene

Redbank

Raewyn Burt

Banyo

Courtney Tamati

Waterford

Raquel Arce-Diaz

Redbank

Djana Carter

Redbank

Sara Sautia

Aspley

Eli-Sena Petersen

Waterford

Sera Koroi

Redbank

Hayley Anderson

Logan Brothers

Shiloh Park

Gold Coast

Indee Brown

Waterford

Sidney Taylor

Aspley

Jayda lofipo

Redlands

Staceyjane Dudley

Waterford

Kaliyah Connors

Redbank

Takisha Lyons

Waterford

Kaylin Sautner

Banyo

Taneka Glover

Logan Brothers

Keezjha Akana

Redbank

Tiamo Williams

Banyo

Keilee Joseph

Waterford

Zaarley Mamaru

Gold Coast

Under 16 – 2pm

 

 

 

 

 

POSSIBLE TEAM

PROBABLE TEAM

Caitlyn CAVANAGH

Aspley

Grace FAAPOI

Norths Ipswich

Georgia HANNAWAY

Pine Central

Naomi HENRY

Pine Central

Tahnee HAUA

Aspley

Kia HENRY-MONAEI

Pine Central

Cherie HOYLE

Pine Central

Hope HUTCHINS

Norths Ipswich

Esmee KAE

Beenleigh Jnrs

Tatyana KING-SMITH

Norths Ipswich

Jazmin MIGALA

Pine Central

Karly MACEY

Pine Central

Ezrah Joe NICHOLLS

Redbank Plains

Jhana MAGELE

Norths Ipswich

Kiara NOYES

Gold Coast

Tyela MARIE

Aspley

Jessikah REEVES

Redbank Plains

Kiera McLEAN

Aspley

Caitlin ROBINSON-CLEARY

Norths Ipswich

Divine NAMUGIZE

Beenleigh Jnrs

Jasmine ROBINSON

Pine Central

Shyanne RAWLINS

Beenleigh Jnrs

Shianneh SAYER

Norths Ipswich

Rhiannon REVELL-BLAIR

Aspley

Sharnee SCOTT

Beenleigh Jnrs

Cleo SAUTIA

Aspley

Tahlita UHRLE

Aspley

Chante TEMARA

Gold Coast

Mele TAPUALA

Redbank Plains

Jailyn TO’O

Norths Ipswich

Samantha TOLOVA’A

Norths Ipswich

Rosemary VAIMILI TOALEPALI

Gold Coast

Deloraine TULEMAU

Norths Ipswich

Katelyn WALL

Pine Central