Intrust Super Cup teams Round 11

Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers
North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, May 21 - 4pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Carlin Anderson 5. Richard Pandia 3. Rory Humphreys 4. Nemani Valekapa 2. Joshua Robinson 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. David Fa'alogo 9. Landon Hayes 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Samuel Martin 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Fakahoko Teutau 16. Billy McConnachie 18. Wesley Conlon 21. Jesse Roberts 22. Tyson Lofipo

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Easts Tigers

1. Javarn White 2. Leon Ellia-Niukore 3. Jacob Paul 4. Jamie Anderson 5. Dane Chang 6. Billy Walters 7. James Salter 8. Christian Welch 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Dean Britt 14. Matthew White 15. Francis Tualau 16. Mathew Pitman 17. Slade Griffin 18. Liam McDonald

Coach: Scott Sipple

Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, May 21 – 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Hezron Murgha 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Samsen O’Neill 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Ray Thompson 8. Glenn Hall (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Noel Underwood 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Lorenzo Maafu 14. Sam Foster 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Brenden Santi 17. David Munro 18. Nathan Norford

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Andrew Davey 4. Tautau Moga 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Regan Verney 7. Delayne Ashby 8. Ryan Kinlyside 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Braden Uele 11. Joss Boyton 12. Patrick Mago 13. Brenden Treston (c) 14. Jacob Pottinger 15. Dalton Phillips 16. Johnny Faletagoa'i 17. Isaac Richardson

Coach: David Simpson

Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears

Roosters Stadium, Atherton, on Saturday, May 21 – 7pm

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Javid Bowen 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Justin Castellaro 6. Jared Allen 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Ben Spina 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 12. Tom Hancock 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Jordan Biondi-Odo 15. Colin Wilkie 16. David Murphy 17. Luke George

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Patrick Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Louis Fanene 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Jeffrey Lynch 14. Thomas Rowles 15. Nathaniel Peteru 16. Joshua Ailaomai 17. Lachlan Burr

Coach: Jim Lenihan

CQ Capras v PNG Hunters

Browne Park on Sunday, May 22 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 5. Jake Ainsworth 4. Justin Tavae 3. Brandon Manase 2. Junior Kirisome 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matthew Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Joshua Mitchell 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Victor Halfpenny 12. Moli Filipo 13. Samson Graham 14. Mark Johnstone 15. Peter Gallen 16. William Cullen 18. Ian Webster 19. Aleki Falepaini 20. Lance Kuveu 21. Liam Pickersgill 22. Bayley Liu

Coach: Kim Williams

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Justin Olam 3. Noel Zeming (c) 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Ase Boas 7. Atte Bina 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Enock Maki 11. Timothy Lomai 12. Adam Korave (c) 13. Brandy Peter 14. Warren Glare 15. Ishamel Baikawa 16. Benjamin Hetra 17. Edward Goma

Coach: Michael Marum

Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils

Dolphin Oval on Sunday, May 22 – 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Daniel Randall 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Charlie Faingaa 11. Anthony Cherrington 12. Johnnie Fox 13. Samuel Anderson (c) 14. Christian Hazard 15. Joseph Bradley 16. Taylor Brown 17. Rulon Nutira 18. Daniel Bridge

Coach: Adam Mogg

Norths Devils

1. John Mackin 2. Michael Lucas 3. David Faamita 4. Centre Jarryd Dodd 5. Rogan Dean 6. William Brittain (c) 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Rez Phillips 11. Rhett Webster 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jai Arrow 14. Jack Miers 15. Harry Pondekas 17. Samuel Tochterman-Talbott 20. Dylan Smith

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Wynnum Manly Seagulls

Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, May 22 – 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 5. David Sheridan 3. Matthew Hundy 4. Cory Blair 2. Leva Li 6. Samuel Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. William Bugden 9. Sam Meskell (c) 10. Mitchell Sharp 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Sam Saville (c) 14. Dane Clarke 15. Josh Coyle 16. Ethan Price 17. Oshae Tuiasau

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Gregory Eden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Patrick Templeman (c) 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Benjamin Shea 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 13. Aaron Rockley 14. Nicholas Harrold 15. Tim Natusch 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies

Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, May 22 – 3pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Richard Kennar 5. Curtis Scott 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9 .Jake Turpin 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Patrick Hollis 12. Joe Stimson 13. Troy Giess (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Thomas Geraghty 17. Jye Ballinger 21. Ryan Hansen

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jack Joass 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 18. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Daniel Tamou 14. Jack Anderson 15. Joseph Boyce 16. George Fai 17. Daniel Russell 19. Bradley Frith

Coach: Josh Hannay