Junior Capras trials for Rockhampton Rustlers sides

The Rockhampton Junior Rustlers will send five sides to Barcaldine this weekend to compete in the Junior Capras Trials.

The Under 13, Under 14 and Under 16 Boys as well as Under 14 and 16 Girls sides will play against sides from Central West, Central Highlands and Gladstone for spots in the Junior Capricorn Capras sides to take part in the Central Crows trials to be held at Kingaroy June 10-12.

This is the first year that a the Central Crows will send sides to the State Carnival under the Central Division banner as in previous years each region has sent their own representative teams.

At the Central Division trials, the Junior Capras will play against South West Mustangs (Toowoomba Region), Wide Bay Bulls (Bundaberg Region) and the Sunshine Coast Falcons.

The sides selected from these trials will travel to Toowoomba for the State Carnival commencing Thursday, June 30 through to Sunday, July 3.

This is a great opportunity for these players to show their skills at the carnivals.

This is also a great opportunity for coaching staff as well as many are coming from the Central Queensland region to assist with these sides.

At this stage, Rockhampton Juniors are unable to confirm the makeup of the Under 16 Girls side and will advise once to hand.

If any one wishes to discuss this further please contact me via email or 0428 113 148.

Under 13 Boys Rockhampton Junior Rustlers

Brayden Duffy                                   Norths

Noah Chadwick                                 Brothers

Flynn Kelso                                         Brothers

Flynn Thomasson                             Brothers

Cory Johns                                          Gracemere

Tane Tamanui                                    Gracemere

Peyton Jenkins                                 Brothers

Mitchell Bidulph                               Yeppoon

Jordon Cox                                         Norths

Matthew Hedges                             Brothers

Jayden Williams                                Gracemere

Joshua Grange                                  Gracemere

Darcy Biles                                          Norths

Quinn Stover                                     Yeppoon

Cyron Tull                                            Norths

Isaac Jackson                                     Yeppoon

Malaki Maxwell                                Gracemere

Tsai Jordon Dale                               Brothers

Harrison Gray                                    Yeppoon

Players Playing for Central West Under 13

Thomas Goody                                 Norths

Lincoln Seirup                                    Norths

Matthew Parker                                  Gracemere


Under 14 Boys Rockhampton Junior Rustlers

Aarre Hirsimaki                                 Emu Park

Blake Laherty                                     Yeppoon

Cane Comiskey                                 Fitzroy’s

Damien Russell                                 Norths

Dayne Shadlow                                 Brothers

Jack Mayes                                         Yeppoon

Jack Tibbs                                            Tigers

Jackson Godsmark                          Fitzroy’s

James Fitzgerald                               Tigers

Kolby Green                                       Yeppoon

Larmech Gilmartin                           Fitzroy’s

Larson Daley-Doyle                         Emu Park

Luke Stenhouse                               Yeppoon

Reece Webber                                  Brothers

Sam Strohfeldt                                  Yeppoon

Sean Spreadborough                     Brothers

Seth Backo                                          Norths

Tristan Barron                                    Tigers

Victor Little                                         Yeppoon

Players Playing for Central West Under 14

Dalton Loram                                     Brothers

Harry Green                                       Fitzroy’s

Thallon Peters                                   Brothers

Mitchell Parry                                    Cap Coast Brothers

Renny Jackson                                  Gracemere
 

Under 16 Boys Rockhampton Junior Rustlers

Casey Smith                                       Norths 

Jerimiah Naawi                                 Emu Park       

Caleb Young                                       Cap Coast Brothers                                

Logan Atkinson                                 Fitzroy’s                                 

Joseph Kris                                         Emu Park                                      

James Busby                                      Cap Coast Brothers

Troy Richardson                                Cap Coast Brothers

Jacob Thorne                                     Cap Coast Brothers

Dillon Baynton                                   Norths

Monty Lawton                                  Brothers

Jackson Phillips                                 Cap Coast Brothers

Jake Peterson                                   Norths

Gabe Hansen                                     Emu Park

Reagan Britton                                  Norths

Henry Butler                                      Cap Coast Brothers

Taine Laherty                                     Yeppoon

Kano Fanthorpe                               Cap Coast Brothers

Sam Barrass                                        Cap Coast Brothers

Jack Hayman                                      Cap Coast Brothers

Clay Esler                                             Fitzroy’s

Players Playing for Central West Under 16

Cody Port                                            Emu Park

Shaun Cavanagh                               Emu Park

Stephen Upkett                                               Emu Park

Lachlan Crow                                     Brothers

Jesse Graham                                    Norths
 

Under 14 Girls Rockhampton Junior Rustlers

Prue Peters                                        Brothers

Tahlia Inall                                           Tigers

Taiah Ardley                                       Norths

Sophie Leerentveld                        Brothers

Bailee Steirnquist                             Tigers

Grace Sturdy                                      Brothers

Imogen Bohan                                  Brothers

Jayde Ramsay                                    Brothers

Bianca Taylor                                      Tigers

Aria Hudson- Davis                          Emu Park

Isabella Yarrow                                 Tigers

Abbey Chalk                                       Tigers

Dakota Monteath                            Brothers

Taya Molloy                                        Tigers

Olivia Jorgensen                               Brothers

Paige Kiernan                                    Norths

Rhianna Poulton                               Brothers

Maddison Riedy-Brown                      Tigers


Under 16 Girls Rockhampton Junior Rustlers

TBA

Read more Rockhampton Juniors news: Round 10 provides solid entertainment