SEQ Under 14-16 Girls training squads

Following the South East Queensland Division Possible v Probable trials which were staged at the Hill-Stumer Championships on Saturday, May 14; the Under 14 and the Under 16 Girls training squads have been announced by the Division.

These squads will attend a one day camp at the Runaway Bay Sports Centre on May 21.

Kicking off at 8am, it will run in conjunction with the Division’s Emerging Women’s Player Camp. 

Following this day, the Division will name both its representative Under 14 and Under 16 Girls team to participate at the QRL State Junior Carnival program. 

This year’s carnival will be hosted at Toowoomba from Wednesday June 29 to Sunday, July 3.

2016 SEQ – Under 14 Girls Training Squad

Name

Surname

Club

Keezjha

Akana

Redbank Plains

Indee

Brown

Waterford

Raewyn

Burt

Banyo

Kaliyah

Connors

Redbank Plains

Stacey Jane

Dudley

Waterford

Taylor

Figota

Redbank Plains

Taneka

Glover

Logan Brothers

Anita

Gray

Waterford

Kirra

Hautamaki

Aspley

Keilee

Joseph

Waterford

Sera

Koroi

Redbank Plains

Zaarley

Mamaru

Gold Coast

Bailey

Mills

Inala

Kitana

Natapu

Redbank Plains

Christine

Okesene

Redbank Plains

Shiloh

Park

Gold Coast

Brooklyn

Rasmussen

Gold Coast

Nakita

Sao

Aspley

Sara

Sautia

Aspley

Kaylin

Sautner

Banyo

Courtney

Tamati

Waterford

Sidney

Taylor

Aspley

Angelina

Wells

Waterford

Tiamo

Williams

Banyo

2016 SEQ – Under 16 Girls Training Squad

Name

Surname

Club

Georgia

Hannaway

Pine Central

Tahnee

Haua

Aspley

Naomi

Henry

Pine Central

Kia

Henry-Monaei

Pine Central

Cherie

Hoyle

Pine Central

Hope

Hutchins

Norths Ipswich

Esmee

Kae

Waterford

Tatyana

King-Smith

Norths Ipswich

Mia

Luafutu

Redbank Plains

Jhana

Magele

Norths Ipswich

Tyela

Marie

Aspley

Kiara

McLean

Aspley

Jessikah

Reeves

Redbank Plains

Rhiannon

Revell-Blair

Aspley

Jasmine

Robinson

Pine Central

Cleo

Sautia

Aspley

Shiannah

Sayer

Norths Ipswich

Mele

Tapuala

Redbank Plains

Chante

Temara

Gold Coast

Samantha

Tolova'a

Norths Ipswich

Jailyn

To'o

Nerang

Samantha

Tolova'a

Norths Ipswich

Deloraine

Tulemau

Norths Ipswich

Tahlita

Uhrle

Aspley

Rosemary

Vaimili Toalepai

Waterford