·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

ROUND 7

IPSWICH JETS 28 (Josh Damen 2, Mikaere Beattie, David Tahavalu, Mitch Koina, Ben Sullivan tries; Mikaere Beattie 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Jacob Paul 2, Josh Everett 2, Jack Schaffer tries; Sam Gee goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORMANBY HOUNDS 42 (Mitchell Hallinan 2, Callum Enoch-Barlow, Jacob Thomas, Tikiko Noke, Jordan Eaton, Harlem Theodore tries; Jacob Thomas 7 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 22 (Les Aumua 2, Kieran Battelley, Cameron Boga tries; Peter Lee 3 goals) at Purtell Park, Bardon.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 36 (Matt Smith 2, Jon Grieve, Corey Davis, Brad Mana, Mitch McMillan tries; Tyson Brookes 6 goals) def CARINA 12 (Michael Egan, Chris Cook tries; David Browne 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 32 (Kyran Tanuvasa 2, Luke Pollock, Hayden Potts, Ryan Millard, Alex Taumaoe tries; Luke Pollock 2, Ollie Olds 2 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 24 (Kobi Mills 2, Andrew Lancaster, Chris Aiton tries; Trent Williamson 4 goals) at Frank Lind Oval, Mitchelton.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 26 (Glen Ellis, Joel Mayne, Kyle van Klaveren, Harley Aiono, Jayden Best tries; Tyson Gamble 3 goals) def GATERS 24 (Marlon Doak, Isaak Acworth, Jarrod Watson, Kieran English, Stephen Tunnicliffe tries; Stephen Tunnicliffe 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

Points: Ipswich Jets 18, Wynnum Redland City 18, Redcliffe Dolphins 17, Gaters 15, Normanby 13, Wests Brisbane Panthers 12, Easts Tigers 12, Carina 11, Logan Brothers 11, Valleys 9.
*Game in hand

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Normanby 34 def Logan Brothers 20, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 30 def Carina Jnrs 10, Waterford Demons 46 def Easts 8, West Brisbane Panthers v Fortitude Valley (NO SCORE SUBMITTED)
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 25, Brighton Roosters 24, West Brisbane Panthers 23, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 21, Waterford Demons 20, Fortitude Valley 19, Carina Jnrs 17, Normanby 16, Logan Brothers 16, Easts 10.

Northside 1: Aspley 24 def Banyo 22, Pine Central Holy Spirit 46 def Pine Rivers 34, Moreton Bay Pride 36 def Brothers Juniors 10, West Mitchelton v Dayboro Cowboys (NO SCORE SUBMITTED)
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 27, Aspley 26, Dayboro Cowboys 25, Moreton Bay Pride 25, West Mitchelton 19, Pine Rivers 18, Banyo 17, Brothers Jnrs 11.

Northside 2: Samford 36 def Aspley 18, Brighton Roosters 32 def Narangba 20, West Arana Hills 28 def Norths St Josephs 24, West Mitchelton 30 def Albany Creek Gators 14, North Lakes Kangaroos 30 def Norths Juniors 28.
Points: Samford 27, Norths Jnrs 27, West Arana Hills 25, Norths St Josephs 24, Albany Creek Gaters 23, North Lakes Kangaroos 21, Narangba 20, Brighton Roosters 18, West Mitchelton 15, Aspley 15.

Northside 3: Aspley 28 def Pine Rivers 16, Brighton Roosters 54 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 22, Samford 22 def North Lakes Kangaroos 8, Moreton Bay Pride 52 def West Arana Hills 5, Fortitude Valley 28 def Burpengary 6.
Points: Fortitude Valley 31, Brighton Roosters 31, Pine Rivers 27, Moreton Bay Pride 24, Aspley 23, Burpengary 23, Samford 19, Pine Central Holy Spirit 17, West Arana Hills 13, Northlakes Kangaroos 11.

Southside 1: West Inala 54 def Logan Brothers 0, Southern Suburbs 22 def Redlands District 14, Beenleigh Seniors 28 def Bulimba Valleys 12, South Sunnybank Bye.
Points: West Inala 31, Redlands District 27, Beenleigh Seniors 27, Bulimba Valleys 26, South Sunnybank 19, Southern Suburbs 19, Logan Brothers 16.

Southside 2: Carina 24 def Souths Sunnybank 22, Greenbank 28 def Logan Wanderers 20, East Mt Gravatt 28 def Beenleigh Seniors 8, Brothers St Brendans 58 def Browns Plains 8, Capalaba 28 def Slacks Creek 22, Eagleby Giants Bye.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 33, Capalaba 28, East Mt Gravatt 26, Greenbank 26, Carina 25, Eagleby Giants 21, Browns Plains 21, Slacks Creek 19, Beenleigh Seniors 18, Logan Wanderers 17, Souths Sunnybank 16.

Southside 3: Waterford Demons 27 def Brothers St Brendans 14, Edens Landing 62 def Mustangs 6, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 28 def Beenleigh Juniors 12, East Mt Gravatt 28 def Redlands Juniors 24, Jimboomba Thunder 20 drew Logan City Hawks 20.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 28, Edens Landing 28, Beenleigh Juniors 23, Logan City Hawks 22, Redlands Juniors 21, Mustangs 20, Jimboomba Thunder 20, Waterford Demons 19, East Mt Gravatt 19, Brothers St Brendans 15.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Goodna 32 def Brothers 30, Norths 26 drew Swifts 26, West End 36 def Fassifern 30.
Points:  Goodna 16, Swifts 14, Fassifern 14, Norths 12, Brothers 9, West End 9.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Tweed Heads 36 def Burleigh 16, Tugun 16 def Runaway Bay 14, Ormeau 20 def Bilambil 18, Southport 38 def Currumbin 18.
Points: Tweed Heads 18, Tugun 16, Southport 14, Burleigh 12, Runaway Bay 12, Currumbin 8, Ormeau 10, Bilambil 6.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9:  Souths 26 def Highfields 22, Wattles 36 def Goondiwindi 18, Valleys 36 def Oakey 16, Brothers 30 def Warwick 18, Gatton 35 def Dalby 28.
Points:  Souths 16, Brothers 12, Pittsworth 12, Gatton 12, Warwick 12, Highfields 8, Dalby 6, Valleys 6, Wattles 4, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Inglewood Roosters 44 def Tenterfield Tigers 14, Wallangarra Rams 44 def Killarney Cutters 18.
Points: Tenterfield 10, Inglewood 8, Stanthorpe/Texas 4, Wallangarra 4, Killarney 2.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Cities 34 def Red Bulls 30, Miles 40 def Mitchell 20, St George 48 def Chinchilla 8.
Points: Chinchilla 4, Red Bulls 4, Cities 4, St. George 4, Miles 2, Mitchell 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Barcaldine 38 def Longreach 0, Winton 34 def Blackall 12.
Points: Winton 8, Blackall 4, Ilfracombe 2, Longreach 2, Barcaldine 2.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Dysart Bulls 66 def Clermont 6, Bluff 46 def Emerald Cowboys 16, Middlemount 48 def Blackwater Crushers 10, Emerald Tigers 58 def Springsure 12.
Points: Bluff 8, Emerald Tigers 6, Middlemount 6, Springsure 6, Dysart 4, Clermont 4, Blackwater Crushers 2, Dysart 2, Emerald Cowboys 2.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9:  Caloundra Sharks 16 drew Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 16, Caboolture Snakes 46 def Nambour Crushers 4, Gympie Devils 28 def Kawana Dolphins 26.
Points: Maroochydore/Coolum 31, Caloundra 31, Kawana 25, Caboolture 25, Gympie 21, Nambour 18, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: South Kolan 28 def Agnes Water 22, Avondale 28 def Burnett Heads 12, Gin Gin 34 def Miriam Vale 4.
Points: Gin Gin 14, Avondale 10, Agnes Water 8, Burnett Heads 4, South Kolan 4, Miriam Vale 2.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Nanango 46 def Murgon 26, Kingaroy 58 def Wondai 0, Cherbourg bye.
Points: Cherbourg 12, Nanango 12, Kingaroy 8, Murgon 8, Wondai 4.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Mundubbera 36 def Eidsvold 10, Monto 54 def Gayndah 18.
Points: Mundubbera 8, Eidsvold 4, Monto 2, Gayndah 0

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Hervey Bay 86 def Isis 0, Brothers 50 def Wallaroos 12, Waves Tigers 44 def Western Suburbs 16.
Points: Hervey Bay 18, Waves Tigers 16, Brothers 14, Wests 14, Easts 9, Wallaroos 7, Isis 2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Biloela 28 def Gladstone Brothers 20, Yeppoon 40 def Tannum Sands 16, Rockhampton Brothers 22 def Valleys 4, Norths 54 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 6.
Points: Yeppoon 12, Rockhampton Brothers 12, Biloela 9, Norths Charges 8, Tannum Sands 5, Valleys 4, Emu Park 2, Gladstone Brothers 2, Fitzroy Gracemere 0.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 7: Sarina 40 def Brothers 10, Whitsunday 16 def Norths 6, Moranbah 26 def Souths 18, Wests 16 def Magpies 12.
Points: Whitsunday 12, Magpies 10, Wests 10, Sarina 6, Souths 6 Moranbah 6, Norths 4 Mackay Brothers 2.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: University 24 def Norths 18, Burdekin 24 def Brothers 14, Herbert River 58 def Western Lions 12, Centrals 38 def Charters Towers 22.
Points: Herbert River 24, Brothers 16, Centrals 16, Burdekin 12, Western Lions 12, Norths 8, Charters Towers 4, University 4.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Mossman 14 def Brothers 12, Innisfail 26 def Kangaroos 14, Ivanhoes 22 def Tully 10, Southern Suburbs 26 def Atherton 16, Edmonton v Yarrabah washed out.
Points: Innisfail 16, Mossman 12, Brothers 11, Atherton 10, Ivanhoes 10, Tully 9, Mareeba 7, Edmonton 6, Suburbs 5, Kangaroos 4, Yarrabah 4.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 6: Wanderers 40 def Normanton 32, Brothers 32 def Black Stars 30, Cloncurry 30 def Town 24.
Points: Normanton Stingers 8, Town Lions 8, Cloncurry Eagles 8, Wanderers Devils 6, Black Stars Diehards 2, Brothers 2.