Easts Tigers v West Brisbane Panthers at Suzuki Stadium, Saturday May 28, 1:15pm

Easts Tigers

1. Guy Hamilton 2. Leone Cama 3. Jack Schaffer 4. Whetu Austin 20. Shem Tatupu 6. James Salter 7. Brentt Warr 8. Liam McDonald 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Liufau Hala 11. Foisa Peni 12. Sam Bielefeld 13. John Puna 14. Sam Gee 15. Adam Crear 16. Brandon George 17. Nathan Smith 18. Mackenzie Reid (1 to be omitted) Coach: Jason Di Lizio

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Maeli Seve 2. Kyran Tanuvasa 3. Kennedy Pettyborne 4. Paul Ulberg 5. Hayden Potter 6. Michael Rasmusssen 7. Ollie Olds 8. John Tasi 9. Tyrone Lockery 10. Jeremy McKay 11. Sam Carson 12. Sebastian Sinapati 13. Kristian Wanka 14. Tyrone Tofilau 15. Ben Mathiou 16. Alex Taumaoe 17. Erick Koelbel Coach: Wayne Weekes

Gaters v Valleys Diehards at South Pine Sporting Complex, Saturday May 28, 3:30pm

Gaters

1. Marlon Doak 2. Adam Wickins 3. Tyrone Clark 4. Dwayne Duncan 5. Shaun Rees 6. Luke Strasser 7. Matt Lennon 8. Brendan Tailford 9. Tommy Webber 10. Roy McMahon 11. Troyden Watene 12. Stephen Tunnicliffe 13. Takai Tikinau 16. Troy Swift 17. Nathan Sologinkin 18. Zac Russ 20. Simon Malcolm Coach: Craig Rodgers

Valleys Diehards

1. Andrew Lancaster 2. Tom Collins 3. Jyde Dwyer 4. Daniel Nolan 5. Stacey Everett 6. Joshua Essex 7. Trent Williamson 8. Kobi Mills 9. Chris Aiton 10. Billy Solah 11. Sam Knight 12. Liam Herrington 13. Paul Steele 14. Cody Herrington 15. Ryan Sheppard 16. Jeremiah Lale 20. Joe McKenna Coach: Don Gailer

Wynnum Manly Redland City v Logan Brothers at BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday May 28, 4pm

Wynnum Manly Redland City

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Liam Clark 3. Dan Wallace 4. Tyson Brookes 5. Ben Davey 6. Josh Marshman 7. Matt Smith 8. Josh Hoffman 9. Alehana Mara 10. Tanu Wulf 11. Andrew Clayton 12. Jon Grieve 13. Corey Davis 14. Te Carew 15. Junior Pita 16. Brad Mana 17. Mitch McMillan Coach: Ron Troutman

Logan Brothers

1. Peter Lee 2. Kieran Battelley 3. Tim Brooks 4. Nick Doyle 5. Codey Kennedy 6. Cameron Boga 7. Nutana Te Rangi 8. Terry Kepu 9. Les Aumua 10. Elliott Boyle 11. Francis Fafita 12. Jack Anderson 13. Te Rore Puke 15. Charles Burchell 16. Niu Mauigoa 17. John Maireroa 18. Zach Lee Coach: Steven Bretheton

Redcliffe Dolphins v Normanby at Dolphin Oval, Sunday May 29, 12:15pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Evander Cummins 2. Glen Ellis 3. Joel Mayne 4. Ashley Harawira 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Luke Capewell 7. Tyson Gamble 8. Taylor Brown 9. Mitchell Wilson 10. Danny Bridge 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Hayley Aiono 13. Hayden Hansen 14. Jayden Best 15. Logan Harris 16. Paea Talakai 17. Nick Timm Coach: Daniel Green

Normanby

1. Jonathan Kent 2. Matt Trnka 3. Joe Henderson 4. Mitchell Hallinan 5. Michael Crosby 6. Beau Ryan 7. Jacob Thomas 8. Tikiko Noke 9. Jordan Eaton 10. Benjamin Faulkner 11. Graham Levu 12. James Bannerman 13. Tyson Skyring 14. Marc Webb Luke 15. Ryan Dornan 16. Thomas Dempsey 17. Jack Caslick Coach: Wayne Treleaven

Ipswich Jets v Carina at North Ipswich Reserve, Sunday May 29, 11:45am

Ipswich Jets

1. Ono So’Oialo 2. Max Felosi 3. Nathan Gaulton 4. Josh Damen 5. Fine Faingaa 6. Mikaere Beattie 7. Chris Ash 8. Abraham Atallah 9. Peter Whittaker 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Matthew Brown 12. Mitch Koina 13. Hugh Sedger 14. Ben Sullivan 15. Jackson Tynan 16. David Tahavalu 17. Tu’u Maori 18. Francis Leger (1 to be omitted) Coach: Mark Bishop

Carina

1. Benjamin Lanskey 2. Matthew Cullen 3. Paul Cullen 4. Braeden Leahy 5. Brett Ferguson 6. Michael Egan 7. David Browne 8. Thomas Price 9. Benjamin Moore 10. Shane Gillham 11. Christopher Cook 12. Steven Tyrrell 13. Cameron Robertson 14. Tom O’Keefe 15. Mauiuia Poe 16. Ash Bull 17. Griffin Freeman Coach: Peter Edwards