You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Results from Round 7 of the 2016 SEQ Senior Women’s Competition. 

Saturday, May 28

NORTH IPSWICH 78 (Taylor Jordan Hedrick 4, Shelby Green 3, Kaitlyn Gunston 2, Tanika Marshall 2, Danelle Savuro, Nicole Richards tries; Annessah Sayer 13 3 goals) def UQ 0

BURLEIGH 44 (Karina Brown 3, Tayla Pitley 2, Tazmin Gray, Te Rauhina Wall, Chelsea Lenarduzzi, Maryanne Palibino, Selena Tranter tries; Tazmin Gray 2 goals) def CARINA 4 (Shene Clements try)

WYNNUM MANLY 46 (Amelia Naawi 3, Kailee Solomon 2, Johanna McCormack 2, Ngahuia Pairama, Paige Irimana tries; Kailee Solomon 4, Paige Irimana goals)

def LOGAN CITY HAWKS 4 (Joelene Ord try)

ASPLEY 18 (Ellis Clark 2, Tayla Rowe, Suvanaha Connors tries; Suvanaha Connors goal) def SOUTHS SUNNYBANK 16 (Brittany Breayley, Marie Denis, Ayrlie Timmermans tries; Liesha Saltner 2 goals)

SOUTH 28 (Amy Karklis 2, Amelia Kuk 2,  Alli Brigginshaw, Karyn Murphy tries; Tarah Westera 2 goals) def BEERWAH 16 (Lana Sheedy, Abbey Templeman tries; Lana Sheedy 4 goals)

INALA 46 (Kate Eldridge 3, Doreen Lander 2, Tayler Warena 2, Clarice Stanley tries; Kate Eldridge 7 goals) def FLAGSTONE 12 (Taalo Eliu 2, Ruth Rangitaawa tries)

TOOWOOMBA 56 (Molly O’Connell 3, Smartha Leisha 2, Taylor Stevens 2, Amanda Gibson 2, Carlena Youles, Kylie Thompson tries; Amanda Gibson 4, Taylor Stevens 2 goals) def JIMBOOMBA 4 (try)

Next week’s Games

Saturday 11 June:

Time

Team 1

Team 2

Venue Name

12:45:00 PM

Logan City Hawks B

Nth Ipswich B

Civic Park

2:30:00 PM

Toowoomba B

Wynnum Manly B

Gold Park

2:30:00 PM

Inala C

Jimboomba C

Jim Murdoch Oval

4:00:00 PM

Sunnybank B

Carina B

Jim Murdoch Oval

4:45:00 PM

Aspley B

Mt Gravatt B

Kirby Park

5:00:00 PM

Beerwah A

Burleigh A

Beerwah Sports Ground

5:30:00 PM

UQ Womens C

Flagstone C

Field 7 University of Queensland

 

Souths A

Bye

 

Competition Ladder

Pos

Team

P

W

L

D

B

FF

FA

F

A

PD

%

PTS

1

Burleigh A

7

7

0

0

0

1

0

390

12

378

3250.00

21

2

Souths A

7

6

1

0

0

0

0

320

38

282

842.11

19

3

Wynnum Manly B

7

5

2

0

0

0

0

220

58

162

379.31

17

4

Beerwah A

7

5

2

0

0

1

0

248

86

162

288.37

17

5

Nth Ipswich B

7

4

2

0

1

1

0

214

80

134

267.50

17

6

Inala C

7

4

2

0

1

0

0

130

60

70

216.67

17

7

Aspley B

7

4

2

0

1

0

0

102

92

10

110.87

17

8

Carina B

7

4

3

0

0

0

0

118

188

-70

62.77

15

9

Toowoomba B

7

4

3

0

0

1

1

178

138

40

128.99

14

10

UQ Womens C

7

2

4

0

1

0

0

44

148

-104

29.73

13

11

Flagstone C

7

2

4

0

1

0

1

72

176

-104

40.91

12

12

Sunnybank B

7

1

5

0

1

0

0

80

170

-90

47.06

11

13

Mt Gravatt B

7

0

6

0

1

0

1

14

302

-288

4.64

8

14

Logan City Hawks B

7

1

6

0

0

0

1

30

322

-292

9.32

8

15

Jimboomba C

7

0

7

0

0

0

0

20

310

-290

6.45

7

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS