Intrust Super Cup Round 16 teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 16 team lists

Easts Tigers v Northern Pride
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Saturday, June 25 – 3pm

Easts Tigers

1. Javarn White 2. Dane Chang 3. Shane Neumann 4. Jamie Anderson 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Brentt Warr 7. Brodie Croft 8. Francis Tualau 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Shane Gillham 11. Jake Foster 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. John Puna 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Mathew Pitman 16. Guy Hamilton 17. Slade Griffin 18. Jacob Paul 19. Sam Bielefeld

Coach: Scott Sipple

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Javid Bowen 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Justin Castellaro 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Ben Spina 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Coen Hess 12. Tom Hancock 13. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 14. Jared Allen 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. David Murphy 17. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 18. Keelan White

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan

Head to QRL Live to follow all the weekend scores

Townsville Blackhawks v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, June 25 - 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Matthew Bowen 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Moses Pangai 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Hezron Murgha 6. Jahrome Hughes 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Glenn Hall (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Lona Kaifoto 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Lorenzo Maafu 14. Andrew Niemoeller 15. David Munro 16. Brenden Santi 17. Willie Minoga

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Curtis Scott 4. Richard Kennar  5. Callum Klein 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Mark Nicholls 9. Jake Turpin 10. Patrick Hollis 11. Joe Stimson 12. Paul Ivan 13. Troy Giess (c) 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Jye Ballinger 17. Erevonu Kamikamica 21. Ryan Hansen

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen 

CQ Capras v Burleigh Bears
Browne Park on Saturday, June 25 – 6pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 5. Adam Henry 4. Justin Tavae 3. Brandon Manase 19. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matthew Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 9. Joshua Mitchell 10. Jack Kavanagh 12. William Cullen 11. Moli Filipo 13. Samson Graham 14. Ayden Cooper 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Galo Mariner 18. Charles Bouzinac 21. Victor Halfpenny 22. Peter Gallen 

Coach: Kim Williams

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Patrick Politoni 16. Josh Ailaomai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Jeffrey Lynch 10. Paterika Vaivai 17. Louis Fanene 18. Nathaniel Peteru 20. Lachlan Burr

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins v Mackay Cutters
Dolphin Oval on Sunday, June 26 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Daniel Randall 4. Thomas Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sam Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Harley Aiono 12. Aaron Whitchurch 11. Daniel Bridge 13. Joseph Bradley 14. Christian Hazard 15. Charlie Faingaa 16. Taylor Brown 17. Tyson Cleal

Coach: Adam Mogg

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Jack Creith 4. Tautau Moga 5. Blake Atherton 6. Yosepha Kepa 7. Delayne Ashby 8. Ryan Kinlyside 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Braden Uele 11. Patrick Mago 12. Andrew Davey 13. Brenden Treston (c) 14. Jacob Pottinger 15. Dalton Phillips 16. Joss Boyton 17. Isaac Richardson 18. Johnny Faletagoa'i

Coach: Jim Wilson

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, June 26 – 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Alex Grant 2. Leva Li 3. Karl Lawton 4. Matthew Hundy 5. Tevita Folau 6. Sam Irwin 7. Michael Burgess 8. Josh Coyle 9. Sam Meskell (c) 10. Mitchell Sharp 11. Cory Blair 12. Oshae Tuiasau 13. Sam Saville (c) 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jackson Clarke 16. Ethan Price 17. Bryce Denman

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jack Joass 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Bradley Frith 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Leon Panapa 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Joseph Boyce 14. Jack Anderson 15. Daniel Russell 16. Aotealofa Tuimavave 17. Taeao Kepu 18. Jack Walters 19. Francis Fifita

Coach: Josh Hannay

Norths Devils v PNG Hunters
Bishop Park on Sunday, June 26 – 3.05pm

Norths Devils

1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Michael Lucas 3. David Faamita 4. Luke Pollock 5. Rogan Dean 6. Sean Yorston 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain (c) 10. Jai Arrow 11. Harry Pondekas 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jayden Berrell 14. Jarryd Dodd 15. Billy Solah 18. Danny Kerr 20. Dylan Smith

Coach: Mark Gliddon

PNG Hunters

1. Oti Tony (Bland Abavu) 2. Justin Olam 3. Noel Zeming (c) 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Edward Goma 12. Adam Korave (c) 13. Brandy Peter 14. Warren Glare 15. Atte Bina 16. Tuvi Lepan 17. Stargroth Amean 18. Henry Noki 19. Butler Morris 20. Benjamin Hetra

Coach: Michael Marum

Wynnum Manly Seagulls - bye

Ipswich Jets - bye