QRL State Junior Championships

Results – Day 2

Under 13 Boys

CENTRAL CROWS 22 (Christopher Robinson, Mitchell Biddulph, Keanu Wright-Dunobbin 2 tries; Christopher Robinson 3 goals) def SEQ GREEN 4 (Herman Tofaeono try)

SEQ WHITE 28 (Ezra Mam, Kaden Someville, Bailey Martin, Falani Danny, Leo Leului tries; Connor Te Kani 4 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Ragarive Wavik try)

SEQ GREEN 44 (Jayden Elder, Campbell Gray 2, Syris Schmidt 3, Caleb Gould-Waiariki, Jordan Stewart-Lewis tries; Boston Tagg 6 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Kmani Levi try)

CENTRAL CROWS 26 (Brayden Duffy, Blake Cesari, Christopher Robinson, Brayden Paix, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin tries; Christopher Robinson 3 goals) def SEQ WHITE 0

Under 14 Boys

SEQ WHITE 14 Tyrone Sa’u, Thomas Tronc, Reece Walsh tries; Reece Walsh goal) def NORTHERN MARLINS 8 (Xavier Savage, Jacob Osborne tries).

SEQ GREEN 18 (Keegan Vandenberg, Mitchell Wallace, Ediq Ambrosyev, Jayde Williams tries; Matamatagi Ripley goal) def CENTRAL CROWS 14 (Blake Laherty, Watjera Briggs, Jarrod Rose tries; Joshua Chappell goal)

SEQ WHITE 32 (Tyrone Sa’u, Thomas Tronc, Samuel Walker 2, Israel Higgins, Dorion Smith tries; Reece Walsh 4 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 0

SEQ GREEN 20 (Mitchell Wallace, Tristan Patai, Joshua Jamieson, Shane Tolova’a tries; Joshua Jamieson 2 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 6 (Tai Laidlow try; Benn Dallecort goal)

Under 14 Girls

SEQ 8 (Nakita Sao, Sidney Taylor tries) def CENTRAL CROWS 6 (Mariesha Orr try; Heather Sandow goal)

CENTRAL CROWS 22 (Haylea Lonergan, Georgia Rowe, Mariesha Orr, Abelee Stanley-Bosen tries; Heather Sandow 2 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 10 (Florence Fauid, Layne Bennett tries; Cassie Rutland goal)

SEQ 26 (Kaylynn Saltner, Sidney Taylor, Sara Sautia, Indee Brown, Keezjah Akana, Kiara Yorston tries; Kirra Hautamaki goal) def CENTRAL CROWS 0

Under 16 Boys

CENTRAL CROWS 26 (Brock Diment, Matthew Siebuhr, Kade Tennyson, Jordan Croker, Jeremiah Naawi tries; Thomas Spingate 2, James Mason goals) def SEQ GREEN  24 (Kiu Nuku-Ngala, Kaelyb Manuofetoa 2, Solomona Faataape tries; Kiu Nuku-Ngala 3, Curtis Freeleagus goals).

SEQ WHITE 42 (Taina Watene 2, Billy Mozer, Jordan Champion 2, Blake Campbell 2, Brydon Thompson tries; Codey McLaughlin 3, Matthew Thompson goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 24 (Harrison Leslie, William Messa, Zacchary Mossman, Bohdi Kersh tries; Harrison Leslie 4 goals)

SEQ GREEN 28 (Kaelyb Manuofetoa, Solomona Faataape, Luke Sorensen, Joshua Meafou 2 tries; Fruean Easthope 4 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 26 (Harrison Leslie, William Messa, Martin O’Brien, Jai Doherty, Linton Johnston, Bohdi Kersh tries; Harrison Leslie goal)

SEQ WHITE 18 (Matthew Thompson, Iizaya Rangaiti, Jaylan To’o, Blake Campbell tries; Blake Campbell goal) def CENTRAL CROWS 10 (Brock Diment, Jeremiah Naawi tries; James Mason goal)

Under 16 Girls

CENTRAL CROWS 12 (Candace Coombes, Macey Finlay tries; Claudia Nepson 2 goals) def SEQ 10 (Rosemary Vaimili-Toalepai, Jessica Reeves tries; Jhana Magele goal)

SEQ 20 (Georgia Hannaway, Jailyn To’o, Mia Luafutu, Deloraine Tulemau tries; Georgia Hannaway, Jhana Magele goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Timekka Hunting try)

NORTHERN MARLINS 20 (Esther Kebisu, Timekka Hunting 2, Jonah Donovan tries; Emma Manzelmann 2 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 0

POINTS AFTER DAY 2:

Under 13 Boys: Central Crows 12, SEQ White 6, SEQ Green 6, Northern Marlins 0
Under 14 Girls: SEQ 10, Central Crows 6, Northern Marlins 2
Under 14 Boys: SEQ White 11, SEQ Green 8, Northern Marlins 3, Central Crows 2
Under 16 Girls: SEQ 7, Northern Marlins 6, Central Crows 5
Under 16 Boys: SEQ White 10, Central Crows 6, SEQ Green 6, Northern Marlins 2

More:

Day 1 results

You can follow the Live Scores here: QRL Junior State Carnival Live Scores

QRL Junior State Championships – Draw & Team Lists click here