State Junior Carnival - Day 3 results

QRL State Junior Championships

Results – Day 3

Under 13 Boys

CENTRAL CROWS 22 (Christopher Robinson, Mitchell Biddulph, Keanu Wright-Dunobbin 2 tries; Christopher Robinson 3 goals) def SEQ GREEN 4 (Herman Tofaeono try)

SEQ WHITE 28 (Ezra Mam, Kaden Someville, Bailey Martin, Falani Danny, Leo Leului tries; Connor Te Kani 4 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Ragarive Wavik try)

SEQ GREEN 44 (Jayden Elder, Campbell Gray 2, Syris Schmidt 3, Caleb Gould-Waiariki, Jordan Stewart-Lewis tries; Boston Tagg 6 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Kmani Levi try)

CENTRAL CROWS 26 (Brayden Duffy, Blake Cesari, Christopher Robinson, Brayden Paix, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin tries; Christopher Robinson 3 goals) def SEQ WHITE 0

SEQ GREEN 40 (Declan Brown, Syris Schmidt, JesseTagatanuu, Herman Tofaeono, Ezra Howe 2, Hudson Shepherd tries; Boston Tagg 6 goals) def SEQ WHITE 10 (Connor Te Kani 2, Zavier Summeville tries; Connor Te Kani goal)

CENTRAL CROWS 64 (Bayden Duffy, Blake Cesari, Christopher Robinson 3, Flynn Kelso 2, Bayden Paix, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin, Angus Wright tries; Christopher Robinson 8 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 0

Under 14 Boys

SEQ WHITE 14 Tyrone Sa’u, Thomas Tronc, Reece Walsh tries; Reece Walsh goal) def NORTHERN MARLINS 8 (Xavier Savage, Jacob Osborne tries).

SEQ GREEN 18 (Keegan Vandenberg, Mitchell Wallace, Ediq Ambrosyev, Jayde Williams tries; Matamatagi Ripley goal) def CENTRAL CROWS 14 (Blake Laherty, Watjera Briggs, Jarrod Rose tries; Joshua Chappell goal)

SEQ WHITE 32 (Tyrone Sa’u, Thomas Tronc, Samuel Walker 2, Israel Higgins, Dorion Smith tries; Reece Walsh 4 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 0

SEQ GREEN 20 (Mitchell Wallace, Tristan Patai, Joshua Jamieson, Shane Tolova’a tries; Joshua Jamieson 2 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 6 (Tai Laidlow try; Benn Dallecort goal)

CENTRAL CROWS 18 (Brendan Siebuhr, Zacari Short, Darcy Cartwright, Jack Mayes tries; Bailey Hope goal) drew NORTHERN MARLINS 18 (Xavier Savage, Jacob Osborne, Otis Flomo 2 tries; Benn Dallecort goal)

SEQ GREEN 24 (Lochie Maller, Keegan Vandenberg, Jacob Tekii, Brendan Piakura, Caleb Esera tries; Keegan Vandenberg, Brendan Piakura goals) def SEQ WHITE 18 (Tyrone Sa’u, Zachary Reus, Samuel Walker, Ethan Olsen tries; Reece Walsh goal)

Under 14 Girls

SEQ 8 (Nakita Sao, Sidney Taylor tries) def CENTRAL CROWS 6 (Mariesha Orr try; Heather Sandow goal)

CENTRAL CROWS 22 (Haylea Lonergan, Georgia Rowe, Mariesha Orr, Abelee Stanley-Bosen tries; Heather Sandow 2 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 10 (Florence Fauid, Layne Bennett tries; Cassie Rutland goal)

SEQ 26 (Kaylynn Saltner, Sidney Taylor, Sara Sautia, Indee Brown, Keezjah Akana, Kiara Yorston tries; Kirra Hautamaki goal) def CENTRAL CROWS 0

SEQ 22 (Kaylynn Saltner, Sera Koroi, Sidney Taylor, Courtney Tamati, Jayden Lofipo tries; Sera Koroi goal) def NORTHERN MARLINS 12 (Yamantha Loban, Shanaye Watson tries; Cassie Rutland 2 goals)

Under 16 Boys

CENTRAL CROWS 26 (Brock Diment, Matthew Siebuhr, Kade Tennyson, Jordan Croker, Jeremiah Naawi tries; Thomas Spingate 2, James Mason goals) def SEQ GREEN  24 (Kiu Nuku-Ngala, Kaelyb Manuofetoa 2, Solomona Faataape tries; Kiu Nuku-Ngala 3, Curtis Freeleagus goals).

SEQ WHITE 42 (Taina Watene 2, Billy Mozer, Jordan Champion 2, Blake Campbell 2, Brydon Thompson tries; Codey McLaughlin 3, Matthew Thompson goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 24 (Harrison Leslie, William Messa, Zacchary Mossman, Bohdi Kersh tries; Harrison Leslie 4 goals)

SEQ GREEN 28 (Kaelyb Manuofetoa, Solomona Faataape, Luke Sorensen, Joshua Meafou 2 tries; Fruean Easthope 4 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 26 (Harrison Leslie, William Messa, Martin O’Brien, Jai Doherty, Linton Johnston, Bohdi Kersh tries; Harrison Leslie goal)

SEQ WHITE 18 (Matthew Thompson, Iizaya Rangaiti, Jaylan To’o, Blake Campbell tries; Blake Campbell goal) def CENTRAL CROWS 10 (Brock Diment, Jeremiah Naawi tries; James Mason goal)

SEQ WHITE 24 (Codey McLaughlin, Jumon Siulai, Logan Cootes, Iizaya Rangaiti, Blake Campbell tries; Codey McLaughlin 2 goals) def SEQ GREEN 6 (Gensis Ola-Talutoe try; Fruean Easthope goal)

CENTRAL CROWS 42 (Matthew Siebhur, Kavaua Neliman 2, Aaron Nelson, Kyle Peterson, James Mason, Jordan Crocker, Jeremiah Naawi tries; Matthew Siebhur 2, James Mason, Thomas Spingate 2 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 16 (Jai Doherty 2, Kieran Moran tries; Jai Doherty 2 goals)

Under 16 Girls

CENTRAL CROWS 12 (Candace Coombes, Macey Finlay tries; Claudia Nepson 2 goals) def SEQ 10 (Rosemary Vaimili-Toalepai, Jessica Reeves tries; Jhana Magele goal)

SEQ 20 (Georgia Hannaway, Jailyn To’o, Mia Luafutu, Deloraine Tulemau tries; Georgia Hannaway, Jhana Magele goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Timekka Hunting try)

NORTHERN MARLINS 20 (Esther Kebisu, Timekka Hunting 2, Jonah Donovan tries; Emma Manzelmann 2 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 0

SEQ 18 (Rosemary Vaimili Toalepai, Georgia Hannaway, Tatyana King-Smith, Tahlita Uhrle tries; Jhana Magele goal) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Ailsa-Rani Satini try)

NORTHERN MARLINS 10 (Allanah Phineasa 2 tries; Allanah Phineasa goal) def CENTRAL CROWS 6 (Keysha Baker try; Claudia Nepson goal)

POINTS AFTER DAY 3:

Under 13 Boys: Central Crows 18, SEQ Green 12, SEQ Green 6, Northern Marlins 0
Under 14 Girls: SEQ 16, Central Crows 6, Northern Marlins 2
Under 14 Boys: SEQ Green 13, SEQ White 12, Northern Marlins 6, Central Crows 5
Under 16 Girls: SEQ 13, Northern Marlins 11, Central Crows 6
Under 16 Boys: SEQ White 16, Central Crows 12, SEQ Green 6, Northern Marlins 2

FINALS – DAY 4

Under 13 BOYS

1 v 2 – Central Crows v SEQ Green (10am – Field 1)
3 v 4 – SEQ White v Northern Marlins (9am – Field 2)

Under 14 BOYS

1 v 2 – SEQ Green v SEQ White (11am – Field 1)
3 v 4 – Northern Marlins v Central Crows (12noon – Field 2)

Under 16 BOYS

1 v 2 – SEQ White v Central Crows (2.15pm – Field 1)
3 v 4 – SEQ Green v Northern Marlins (1pm – Field 2)