·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12:

GATERS 46 (Shaun Rees 3, Marlon Doak 2, Adam Wickins, Jarrod Watson, Kieran English, Zac Russ tries; Jarrod Watson 5 goals) def CARINA 8 (Jade Hoy, Maui Poe tries) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Evander Cummins 2, Sonny Munroe, Ashley Harawira tries; Evander Cummins 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 18 (Jeriah Goodrich, Dan Wallace, Mitchell McMillan tries; Tyson Brookes 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

VALLEYS DIEHARDS 34 (David Mayfield 2, Kobi Mills 2, Andy Lancaster, Joe McKenna tries; Josh Essex 3, Andy Lancaster 2 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 12 (Cameron Boga, Andrew Petaia tries; Nick Doyle 2 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

IPSWICH JETS 24 (Mitch Koina 2, Peter Whittaker, Tu’u Maori, Finecallum Faingaa tries; Ono So’Oialo 2 goals) def WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 22 (Michael Rasmussen, Ollie Olds, Kristian Wanka, Ben Mathao tries; Hayden Potter 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

EASTS TIGERS 44 (Adrian Henley 2, Jack Schaffer, Michael Pouhila, Nathan Smith, Sam Gee, Josh Everett, Tom Tumaga tries; Mackenzie Reid 3, Adam Crear 3 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 10 (Steven Elliot, Matthew Currie tries; Matthew Currie goal) at Davies Park.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Albany Creek Gaters 52 def Carina Jnrs 30, Normanby 28 def Easts 22, Fortitude Valley 30 def Logan Brothers 24, Waterford Demons 36 def West Brisbane Panthers 32, Brighton Roosters 44 def Wynnum Manly Jnrs 36.
Points: Brighton Roosters 40, West Brisbane Panthers 39, Albany Creek Gaters 39, Waterford Demons 33, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 32, Fortitude Valley 29, Carina Jnrs 25, Normanby 23, Logan Brothers 23, Easts 16.

Northside 1: Pine Central Holy Spirit 26 def Banyo 20, West Mitchelton 28 def Brothers Jnrs 10, Moreton Bay Pride 26 drew Aspley 26, Pine Rivers 22 drew Dayboro Cowboys 22.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 43, Moreton Bay Pride 39, Pine Central Holy Spirit 39, Aspley 36, West Mitchelton 31, Pine Rivers 26, Banyo 24, Brothers Jnrs 18.

Northside 2: Albany Creek Gaters 50 def Narangba 0 (FORFEIT), Samford 24 def Brighton Roosters 4, North St Josephs 60 def Aspley 12, North Lakes Kangaroos 52 def West Mitchelton 6, West Arana Hills 58 def Norths Juniors 12.
Points: Samford 39, Norths St Josephs 36, Albany Creek Gaters 33, West Arana Hills 33, Norths Jnrs 31, North Lakes Kangaroos 31, Narangba 25, West Mitchelton 23, Brighton Roosters 22, Aspley 21.

Northside 3: Brighton Roosters 44 def Samford 0, Aspley 40 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Pine Rivers 52 def West Arana Hills 22, Fortitude Valley 34 def North Lakes Kangaroos 26, Moreton Bay Pride 36 def Burpengary 18.
Points: Brighton Roosters 45, Fortitude Valley 44, Pine Rivers 37, Moreton Bay Pride 34, Aspley 33, Burpengary 29, Samford 24, Pine Central Holy Spirit 23, West Arana Hills 19, North Lakes Kangaroos 15.

Southside 1: Bulimba Valleys 16 def Souths Sunnybank 4, Southern Suburbs 34 def Beenleigh Seniors 16, Redlands District 50 def Logan Brothers 0 (FORFEIT), West Inala BYE.
Points: West Inala 46, Redlands District 38, Bulimba Valleys 37, Beenleigh Seniors 36, Southern Suburbs 32, South Sunnybank 28, Logan Brothers 21.

Southside 2: East Mt Gravatt 80 def Eagleby Giants 10, Carina 28 def Beenleigh Seniors 22, Greenbank 34 def Souths Sunnybank 12, Browns Plains 22 def Slacks Creek 20, Brothers St Brendans 40 def Logan Wanderers 0, Capalaba BYE.
Points: Brothers St Brendans 46, Capalaba 39, Greenbank 38, East Mt Gravatt 36, Browns Plains 33, Carina 33, Slacks Creek 27, Beenleigh Seniors 26, Eagleby Giants 25, Logan Wanderers 24, Souths Sunnybank 22.

Southside 3: Redlands Juniors 28 def Jimboomba Thunder 12, Edens Landing 42 def Logan City Hawks 16, Beenleigh Juniors 30 def Waterford Demons 28, Mustangs 28 def Brothers St Brendans 22, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 42 def East Mt Gravatt 10.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 43, Edens Landing 41, Redlands Juniors 33, Beenleigh Juniors 33, Logan City Hawks 30, Mustangs 26, Jimboomba Thunder 26, East Mt Gravatt 25, Waterford Demons 23, Brothers St Brendans 19.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Goodna 54 def Norths 24, Fassifern 56 def West End 6, Brothers 38 def Swifts 30.
Points:  Goodna 28, Fassifern 27, Swifts 21, Brothers 21, West End 17, Norths 16.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Tugun 24 def Southport 12, Burleigh 68 def Ormeau 6, Tweed Heads 48 def Bilambil 0, Runaway Bay 36 def Currumbin 4.
Points:
Tweed Heads 31, Tugun 29, Burleigh 25, Southport 25, Runaway Bay 23, Ormeau 17, Currumbin 13, Bilambil 13.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15:  Warwick 94 def Oakey 6, Highfields 48 def Wattles 4, Pittsworth 36 def Gatton 34, Brothers 30 def Dalby 22, Valleys 24 def Souths 17.
Points:  Pittsworth 24, Warwick 22, Brothers 20, Highfields 19, Souths 19, Gatton 17, Dalby 10, Valleys 9, Wattles 8, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Inglewood 106 def Killarney 0.
Points: Inglewood 18, Tenterfield 18, Wallangarra 5, Stanthorpe/Texas 5, Killarney 4.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 8: Chinchilla 32 def St. George 22, Mitchell 44 def Miles 20, Red Bulls 20 def Cities 18.
Points: Cities 24, Chinchilla 24, St George 20, Red Bulls 16, Miles 8, Mitchell 4.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points: Winton 10, Ilfracombe 8, Blackall 6, Barcaldine 4, Longreach 2.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 10: Emerald Tigers 42 def Bluff 26, Emerald Cowboys 20 def Blackwater Crushers 14, Middlemount 44 def Clermont 20, Springsure 36 def Dysart 24.
Points: Emerald Tigers 16, Middlemount 12, Bluff 12, Springsure 12, Dysart 10, Blackwater Crushers 6, Emerald Cowboys 6, Clermont 4.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Caloundra Sharks 64 def Gympie Devils 10, Caboolture Snakes 54 def Nambour Crushers 10, Kawana Dolphins 30 def Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 14.
Points: Kawana 45, Caloundra 45, Caboolture 42, Maroochydore/Coolum 39, Gympie 32, Nambour 23, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Burnett Heads 38 def South Kolan 12, Agnes Water 76 def Miriam Vale 10, Avondale 30 def Gin Gin 12.
Points: Gin Gin 20, Avondale 20, Agnes Water 14, South Kolan 8, Burnett Heads 8, Miriam Vale 2.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Cherbourg 52 def Kingaroy 32, Nanango 70 def Wondai 18, Murgon bye.
Points: Cherbourg 24, Nanango 22, Kingaroy 18, Murgon 16, Wondai 8.

·         NORTH BURNETT

No games
Points: Mundubbera 12, Eidsvold 8, Monto 4, Gayndah 2.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Brothers 34 def Wallaroos 24, Wests 38 def Waves Tigers 32, Hervey Bay 68 def Isis Devils 10.
Points: Hervey Bay 28, Brothers 22, Wests 20, Waves 18, Wallaroos 15, Easts 13, Isis Devils 4.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Yeppoon 58 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 4, Rockhampton Brothers 46 def Emu Park 4, Valleys 48 def Tannum Sands 18, Norths 38 def Biloela 24.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 22, Yeppoon 18, Norths Charges 16, Biloela 13, Valleys 12, Tannum Sands 9, Fitzroy Gracemere 6, Gladstone Brothers 2, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Whitsunday 30 def Brothers 22, Wests 17 def Norths 0, Magpies 31 def Souths 18, Moranbah 34 def Sarina 20.
Points: Whitsunday 20, Magpies 20, Wests 18, Souths 11, Moranbah 10 Sarina 8, Mackay Brothers 5 Norths 4.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 11: Western Lions 36 def Charters Towers 8, Herbert River 44 def University 6, Brothers 42 def Norths 22, Burdekin 38 def Centrals 34.
Points: Herbert River 44, Brothers 28, Western Lions 28, Centrals 22, Norths 20, Burdekin 16, Charters Towers 10, University 4.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Ivanhoes 44 def Yarrabah 18, Edmonton 40 def Mossman 20, Tully 26 def Suburbs 14, Kangaroos 28 def Mareeba 22, Innisfail 56 def Brothers 22.
Points: Innisfail 28, Ivanhoes 22, Brothers 17, Atherton 17, Mossman 16, Tully 14, Kangaroos 12, Edmonton 12, Yarrabah 9, Southern Suburbs 9, Mareeba 8.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 10: Normanton def Town on forfeit, Wanderers 36 def Black Stars 30, Cloncurry 70 def Brothers 6.
Points: Normanton Stingers 16, Cloncurry Eagles 14, Town 10, Wanderers Devils 8, Brothers 4, Black Stars Diehards 2.