Statewide Score Wrap

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: * Split Round

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 26 (James Sharkie 2, Kennedy Pettyborne, Che Fa’alafi, Jarrod Blanke tries; Michael Rasmussen 3 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 12 (Tom Collins, Andy Lancaster tries; Josh Essex 2 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

NORMANBY HOUNDS 34 (Jack Walters 3, Jonathon Kent 2, Samuel Caslick 2 tries; Jonathon Kent 3 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 16 (Andrew Petaia 2, Cameron Boga tries; Nick Doyle 2 goals) at Civic Park, Logan Central.

EASTS TIGERS 38 (Connor Jones 2, Frank Fualema 2, Sam Bielefeld, Chris Ostwald, Adam Crear tries; Adam Crear 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 30 (Ono So’Oialo 2, Francis Leger, Jacob Sinn, Lachlan Roe, Finecallum Faingaa tries; Ono So’Oialo 3 goals) at Suzuki Stadium.

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 32, Ipswich 32, Wynnum Manly Redland City 31, Easts Tigers 26, Panthers 26, Gaters 24, Valleys 23, Normanby 21, Logan Brothers 17, Carina 16.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: West Brisbane Panthers 74 def Fortitude Valley 6, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 40 def Carina Jnrs 20, Normanby 40 def Logan Brothers 22, Albany Creek Gaters 37 def Brighton Roosters 10, Waterford Demons 50 def Easts 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: West Brisbane Panthers 42, Albany Creek Gaters 42, Brighton Roosters 41, Waterford Demons 36, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 35, Fortitude Valley 30, Normanby 26, Carina Jnrs 26, Logan Brothers 24, Easts 16.

Northside 1: Brothers Jnrs 30 def Aspley 26, West Mitchelton 26 def Banyo 24, Moreton Bay Pride 46 def Pine Rivers 18, Dayboro Cowboys 26 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 6.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 46, Moreton Bay Pride 42, Pine Central Holy Spirit 40, Aspley 37, West Mitchelton 34, Pine Rivers 27, Banyo 25, Brothers Jnrs 21.

Northside 2: West Mitchelton 34 def Aspley 18, West Arana Hills 36 def Albany Creek Gaters 28, North Lakes Kangaroos 24 def Narangba 22, Norths Juniors 28 def Brighton Roosters 22, Norths St Josephs 18 def Samford 12.
Points: Samford 40, Norths St Josephs 39, West Arana Hills 36, Albany Creek Gaters 34, Norths Jnrs 34, North Lakes Kangaroos 34, Narangba 26, West Mitchelton 26, Brighton Roosters 23, Aspley 22.

Northside 3: Fortitude Valley 18 def Aspley 16, Samford 42 def West Arana Hills 22, Brighton Roosters 56 def Burpengary 10, Moreton Bay Pride 56 def North Lakes Kangaroos 4, Pine Rivers 76 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 4.

Points: Brighton Roosters 48, Fortitude Valley 47, Pine Rivers 40, Moreton Bay Pride 37, Aspley 34, Burpengary 30, Samford 27, Pine Central Holy Spirit 24, West Arana Hills 20, North Lakes Kangaroos 16.

Southside 1: West Inala 20 def Souths Sunnybank 10, Beenleigh Seniors 10 drew Redlands District 10, Bulimba Valleys 50 def Logan Brothers 0 (FORFEIT), Southern Suburbs (BYE)
Points: West Inala 49, Redlands District 40, Bulimba Valleys 40, Beenleigh Seniors 38, Southern Suburbs 35, South Sunnybank 29, Logan Brothers 21.

Southside 2: Browns Plains 31 def Greenbank 20, Beenleigh Seniors 40 def Eagleby Giants 20, Carina 48 def Logan Wanderers 10, East Mt Gravatt 44 def Souths Sunnybank 16, Slacks Creek (BYE)
Points: Brothers St Brendans 46, East Mt Gravatt 39, Capalaba 39, Greenbank 39, Browns Plains 36, Carina 36, Slacks Creek 30, Beenleigh Seniors 29, Eagleby Giants 26, Logan Wanderers 25, Souths Sunnybank 23.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 42 def Waterford Demons 0, East Mt Gravatt 38 def Mustangs 22, Edens Landing 30 def Redlands Juniors 14, Beenleigh Juniors 30 def Logan City Hawks 16, Brothers St Brendans 20 def Jimboomba Thunder 10.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 46, Edens Landing 44, Beenleigh Juniors 36, Redlands Juniors 34, Logan City Hawks 31, East Mt Gravatt 28, Mustangs 27, Jimboomba Thunder 27, Waterford Demons 24, Brothers St Brendans 22.

·         IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Brothers 42 def Fassifern 22, Goodna 42 def Swifts 24, Norths 22 def West End 16.
Points:  Goodna 31, Fassifern 28, Brothers 24, Swifts 22, Norths 19, West End 18.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12 (catch up round): Bilambil 36 def Currumbin 28, Tugun 20 def Burleigh 18, Tweed Heads 50 def Runaway Bay 6, Southport 54 def Ormeau 18.
Points:
Tweed Heads 34, Tugun 32, Southport 28, Burleigh 26, Runaway Bay 24, Ormeau 18, Currumbin 14, Bilambil 13.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16:  Pittsworth 70 def Oakey 14, Gatton 42 def Brothers 12, Souths 36 def Dalby 16, Valleys 30 def Goondiwindi 26, Warwick 54 def Wattles 4.
Points:  Pittsworth 26, Warwick 24, Souths 21, Brothers 20, Gatton 19, Highfields 19, Valleys 11, Dalby 10, Wattles 8, Goondiwindi 2, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14:
Points: Inglewood 18, Tenterfield 18, Wallangarra 5, Stanthorpe/Texas 5, Killarney 4.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 9: Chinchilla 32 def Mitchell 14, Cities 26 drew St. George 26, Miles 42 def Red Bulls 18.
Points: Chinchilla 28, Cities 26, St. George 22, Red Bulls 16, Miles 12, Mitchell 4.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Winton won on forfeit from Longreach.
Points: Winton 12, Ilfracombe 8, Blackall 6, Barcaldine 4, Longreach 2.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 10: Emerald Tigers 16, Middlemount 12, Bluff 12, Springsure 12, Dysart 10, Blackwater Crushers 6, Emerald Cowboys 6, Clermont 4.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Caloundra Sharks 18 def Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 14, Gympie Devils 34 def Nambour Crushers 22, Caboolture snakes 32 def Kawana Dolphins 24.
Points: Caloundra 49, Kawana 46, Caboolture 46, Maroochydore/Coolum 40, Gympie 36, Nambour 24, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Gin Gin 52 def Miriam Vale 16, Avondale 60 def Burnett Heads 24, Agnes Water 46 def South Kolan 10.
Points: Gin Gin 22, Avondale 22, Agnes Water 16, South Kolan 8, Burnett Heads 8, Miriam Vale 2.

·         SOUTH BURNETT & NORTH BURNETT

(Combined Round)

Murgon 44 def Eidsvold 12, Monto 94 def Wondai 8, Nanango 36 def Mundubbera 32, Kingaroy 102 def Gayndah 0.

North Burnett points: Mundubbera 12, Eidsvold 8, Monto 6, Gayndah 2.

South Burnett points: Cherbourg 26, Nanango 24, Kingaroy 20, Murgon 18, Wondai 8.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 17: Waves Tigers 54 def Isis Devils 12, Hervey Bay 58 def Wallaroos 22, Brothers 60 def Easts 24.
Points: Hervey Bay 30, Brothers 24, Wests 22, Waves 20, Wallaroos 15, Easts 13, Isis Devils 4.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13: Rockhampton Bothers 34 def Biloela 14, Norths 46 def Valleys 12, Gladstone Brothers 44 def Emu Park 12, Ftizroys v Tannum unavailable.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 24, Yeppoon 18, Norths Charges 18, Biloela 13, Valleys 12, Tannum Sands 9, Fitzroy Gracemere 6, Gladstone Brothers 4, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points: Whitsunday 20, Magpies 20, Wests 18, Souths 11, Moranbah 10 Sarina 8, Mackay Brothers 5 Norths 4.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Brothers 26 def Burdekin 14. *Split Round
Points: Herbert River 44, Brothers 32, Western Lions 28, Centrals 22, Norths 20, Burdekin 16, Charters Towers 10, University 4.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Brothers 28 def Southern Suburbs 18, Tully 40 def Mareeba 16, Ivanhoes 56 def Edmonton 0, Innisfail 68 def Yarrabah 18, Atherton 29 def Kangaroos 18.
Points: Innisfail 30, Ivanhoes 24, Brothers 19, Atherton 19, Mossman 18, Tully 16, Kangaroos 12, Edmonton 12, Yarrabah 9, Southern Suburbs 9, Mareeba 8.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 11: Town 36 def Cloncurry 32, Black Stars 56 def Brothers 28, Normaton 52 def Wanderers 10.
Points: Normanton Stingers 18, Town 14, Cloncurry Eagles 14, Wanderers Devils 8, Black Stars Diehards 4, Brothers 4.