Statewide Score Wrap

·         MAJOR COMPETITIONS

QRL Live: Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts Challenge, Cyril Connell Cup & Mal Meninga Cup  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15

VALLEYS DIEHARDS 44 (James Olds 4, Zach Lister 2, Liam Herrington, Joe McKenna tries; Josh Essex 6 goals) def NORMANBY HOUNDS 22 (Anthony Seeto 2, Matthew Currie, Graham Levu tries; Matthew Currie 3 goals) at Emerson Park, Grange.

GATERS 36 (Marlon Doak 2, Jarrod Watson, Kieran English, Brendan Tailford, Troy Swift tries; Jarrod Watson 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 26 (Leone Cama 2, Connor Jones, Chris Ostwald, Sam Gee tries; Adam Crear 3 goals) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 68 (Evander Cummins 4, Paul Byrnes 3, Agassi Stowers, Jayden Best, Luke Capewell, Nick Ritter, Mitch Wilson tries; Tyson Gamble 10 goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 12 (Kieran Battelley, Ben Jackson tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 26 (Tyson Brookes, Corey Davis, Te Carew, Junior Pita tries; Tyson Brookes 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 20 (Francis Leger, Josh Damen, Hugh Sedger, David Tahavalu tries; Finecallum Faingaa 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

WEST BRISBANE def CARINA on forfeit.

Points: Redcliffe Dolphins 41, Wynnum Manly Redland City 40, Ipswich Jets 37, West Brisbane 33, Easts Tigers 30, Gaters 29, Valleys 27, Normanby 25, Logan Brothers 19, Carina 18.

·         BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Fortitude: Valley 48 def Normanby 26, Waterford Demons 36 def Wynnum Manly Jnrs 28, Brighton Roosters 84 def Logan Brothers 4, West Brisbane Panthers 50 def Carina Jnrs 0 (FORFEIT), Albany Creek Gaters 50 def Easts 0 (FORFEIT).
Points: Albany Creek Gaters 51, Brighton Roosters 50, West Brisbane Panthers 49, Waterford Demons 43, Wynnum Manly Jnrs 38, Fortitude Valley 37, Normanby 31, Carina Jnrs 30, Logan Brothers 27, Easts 20.

Northside 1: Aspley 24 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 22, Banyo 22 def Brothers Jnrs 16, West Mitchelton 92 def Pine Rivers 19, Dayboro Cowboys 22 def Moreton Bay Pride 10.
Points: Dayboro Cowboys 55, Moreton Bay Pride 49, Pine Central Holy Spirit 45, Aspley 44, West Mitchelton 41, Pine Rivers 30, Banyo 30, Brothers Jnrs 26.

Northside 2: Semi-final: West Arana Hills 34 def Northlakes 24, Samford 22 def Norths St Josephs 10.

Northside 3: Semi-final: Moreton Bay Pride 34 def Pine Rivers 20, Fortitude Valley 28 def Brighton Roosters 18.

Southside 1: West Inala 32 def Southern Suburbs 16, Bulimba Valleys 36 def Redlands District 16, Beenleigh Seniors 44 def Souths Sunnybank 12, Logan Brothers (BYE)

Points: West Inala 56, Bulimba Valleys 49, Beenleigh Seniors 45, Redlands District 45, Southern Suburbs 40, South Sunnybank 36, Logan Brothers 24.

Southside 2: Capalaba 26 def Souths Sunnybank 22, Browns Plains 44 def Logan Wanderers 10, Slacks Creek 36 def Beenleigh Seniors 28, East Mt Gravatt 32 def Greenbank 18, Brothers St Brendans 44 def Eagleby Giants 6, Carina (BYE)
Points: Brothers St Brendans 55, Capalaba 48, East Mt Gravatt 46, Browns Plains 45, Greenbank 44, Carina 41, Slacks Creek 37, Beenleigh Seniors 34, Eagleby Giants 30, Souths Sunnybank 28, Logan Wanderers 28.

Southside 3: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 26 def Beenleigh Juniors 4, Waterford Demons 54 def Brothers St Brendans 14, Edens Landing 72 def Mustangs 6, Redlands Juniors 46 def East Mt Gravatt 18, Logan City Hawks 22 def Jimboomba Thunder 10.
Points: Wynnum Manly Jnrs 55, Edens Landing 51, Redlands Juniors 41, Beenleigh Juniors 40, Logan City Hawks 38, East Mt Gravatt 35, Waterford Demons 33, Mustangs 30, Jimboomba Thunder 30, Brothers St Brendans 26.

*        IPSWICH RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 16: Goodna 30 def West End 10, Brothers 60 def Norths 16, Fassifern 28 def Swifts 18.
Points:  Goodna 39, Fassifern 33, Brothers 32, Swifts 27, Norths 24, West End 23.

·         GOLD COAST TWEED RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Southport 32 def Ormeau 24, Burleigh 44 def Tugun 16, Tweed Heads 46 def Runaway Bay 8, Bilambil 46 def Currumbin 16.
Points: Tweed Heads 43, Tugun 37, Burleigh 35, Southport 35, Runaway Bay 27, Ormeau 25, Bilambil 21, Currumbin 17.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 19: Gatton 46 def Valleys 6, Warwick 17 def Pittsworth 10, Highfields 30 def Brothers 26, Goondiwindi 86 def Oakey 10, Souths 64 def Wattles 8.
Points: Warwick 28, Pittsworth 28, Souths 26, Gatton 24, Brothers 24, Highfields 23, Dalby 14, Valleys 11, Wattles 8, Goondiwindi 4, Oakey 0.

·         BORDER RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 17:  Inglewood 40 def Tenterfield 34, Stanthorpe/Texas 46 def Killarney 24.
Points: Tenterfield 22, Inglewood 22, Stanthorpe/Texas 9, Killarney 6, Wallangarra 5.

·         ROMA DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 12: Chinchilla 50 def Miles 16, Cities 60 def Mitchell 0, Red Bulls36 def St George 26.
Points: Cities 38, Chinchilla 32, St. George 30, Red Bulls 28, Miles 12, Mitchell 4.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Barcaldine 16 def Blackall 0, Winton 42 def Ilfracombe 16.
Points: Winton 16, Ilfracombe 10, Barcaldine 6, Blackall 6, Longreach 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games
Points after Round 12: Emerald Tigers 18, Bluff 16, Middlemount 14, Springsure 14, Dysart 12, Blackwater Crushers 10, Emerald Cowboys 6, Clermont 4.

·         SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 19: Gympie Devils 38 def Caboolture Snakes 32, Kawana Dolphins 28 def Caloundra Sharks 16, Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 30 def Nambour Crushers 16.
Points: Kawana 55, Caloundra 53, Caboolture 52, Maroochydore/Coolum 49, Gympie 45, Nambour 31, Noosa 8.

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

No games

Finals, Sunday, August 7:
Minor Elimination Final (4th v 5th): Burnett Heads Cutters v South Kolan Sharks.
Major Qualification Final (2nd v 3rd): Gin Gin Hawks v Agnes Water Marlins.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Minor Semi-Final: Eidsvold 28 def Gayndah 18.

Major Semi-Final: Mundubbera 34 def Monto 24.

·         SOUTH BURNETT

Minor Semi-Final: Murgon 30 def Kingaroy 28 (in extra time)

Major Semi-Final: Cherbourg 48 def Nanango 24.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 20: Western Suburbs 38 def Wallaroos 26, Waves Tigers 94 def Eastern Suburbs 4, Hervey Bay 56 def Brothers 14.
Points: Hervey Bay 36, Waves 26, Past Brothers 26, Wests 26, Wallaroos 17, Easts 13, Isis Devils 8.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15:  Rockhampton Brothers 28 def Yeppoon 12, Gladstone Brothers 72 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 13, Norths 42 def Tannum Sands 20, Valleys 76 def Emu Park 6.
Points: Rockhampton Brothers 28, Norths 22, Yeppoon 20, Valleys 14, Biloela 13, Tannum Sands 9, Gladstone Brothers 8, Fitzroy Gracemere 6, Emu Park 2.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 15: Whitsunday 28 def Sarina 20, Brothers 28 def Souths 12, Norths 24 def Magpies 18, Wests 38 def Moranbah 20.
Points: Whitsunday 26, Magpies 24, Wests 22, Moranbah 12, Souths 11, Brothers 9, Sarina 8, Norths 8.

·         TOWNSVILLE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14: Herbert River 40 def Norths 6, Brothers 48 def Western Lions 16, Burdekin 80 def Charters Towers 22, Centrals 40 def University 10.
Points: Herbert River 48, Brothers 44, Centrals 34, Norths 28, Western Lions 28, Burdekin 24, Charters Towers 10, University 0.

·         CAIRNS DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 18: Brothers 30 def Kangaroos 20, Mossman 40 def Southern Suburbs 10, Ivanhoes 32 def Innisfail 10, Atherton 64 def Yarrabah 10, Edmonton 36 def Mareeba 14.
Points: Innisfail 34, Ivanhoes 28, Brothers 25, Atherton 25, Mossman 22, Tully 20, Edmonton 16, Kangaroos 12, Southern Suburbs 11, Mareeba 10, Yarrabah 9.

·          MOUNT ISA

Round 13: Normanton def Brothers on forfeit, Town 30 def Wanderers 22, Cloncurry 110 def Black Stars 0.
Points:
Normanton Stingers 20, Cloncurry Eagles 18, Town 18, Wanderers Devils 10, Black Stars Diehards 4, Brothers 2.