Intrust Super Cup Round 24 teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 24 team lists

Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads Seagulls
North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, August 20 – 3pm

Ipswich Jets

18. Michael Purcell 2. Ono So’Oialo 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Haydan Lipp 14. Chris Ash 8. David Fa'alogo 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Nat Neale 21. Jesse Roberts 22. Tyson Lofipo 16. Billy McConnachie 11. Sam Martin 12. Liam Capewell 13. Fakahoko Teutau 19. Peter Whittaker

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. William Zillman 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. Leva Li 4. Timothy Cassidy 5. Jacob Garland 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Michael Burgess 8. Ethan Price 9. Sam Meskell (c) 10. William Bugden 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Cory Blair 13. Shawn Anderson 14. Sam Irwin 15. Josh Coyle 16. Mitchell Sharp 18. Oshae Tuiasau

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Mackay Cutters v Souths Logan Magpies
BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, August 20 – 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Tautau Moga 4. Johnny Faletagoa'i 5. Mick Pearsall 6. Yosepha Kepa 7. Delayne Ashby 8. Braden Uele 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Ryan Kinlyside 11. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 12. Andrew Davey 13. Isaac Richardson 14. Jacob Pottinger 15. Alexander Farrell 16. Joss Boyton 17. Dylan Patteson 18. Dalton Phillips

Coach: Jim Wilson

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Derek Stowers 2. Nikau Taukiri Te Rupe 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Cameron Booth 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Benjamin Jackson 8. George Fai 9. Jack Walters 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Leon Panapa 12. Dan Tamou 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jake Eden 15. Francis Fifita 16. Dan Russell 17. Sam Elliott

Coach: Josh Hannay

CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins
Marley Brown Oval on Saturday, August 20 – 7pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 20. Jake Ainsworth 4. Justin Tavae 2. Chanel Seigafo 5. Junior Kirisome 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matt Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Charles Bouzinac 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Vic Halfpenny 12. Guy Williams 13. Samson Graham 3. Brandon Manase9. Joshua Mitchell 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. William Cullen 22. John Filipo

Coach: Kim Williams

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Daniel Randall 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sam Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Charlie Faingaa 15. Brandon Lee 12. Daniel Bridge 13. Christopher Gesch 11. Anthony Cherrington 20. Taylor Brown 23. Tyson Cleal 25. Christian Hazard

Coach: Adam Mogg

Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, August 21 – 1.40pm*

Easts Tigers

1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Dane Chang 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Whetu Austin 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Brentt Warr 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Zgrajewski 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Samuel Gee 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. John Puna 13. Slade Griffin 14. Mathew Pitman 15. Shane Gillham 16. Adam Crear 17. Guy Hamilton 18. Billy Walters 19. Luke Lavelle 20. Jamie Anderson

Coach: Scott Sipple

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Joshua Berkers 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Olly Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Jeff Lynch 14. Parahi Wilson 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Louis Fanene

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, August 21 – 3pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Curtis Scott 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Richie Kennar 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 19. Jye Ballinger 13. Thomas Murphy 18. Felise Kaufusi 11. Troy Giess (c) 12. Joe Stimson 10. Mark Nicholls 9. Jake Turpin 15. Charlie Galo 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Tui Kamikamica

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Daniel Wallace 6. Patrick Templeman (c) 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Alehana Mara 10. Aaron Rockley 11. Magnus Stromquist 12. Alex Barr 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Tanu Wulf 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. Salesi Funaki

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Northern Pride v PNG Hunters
Barlow Park on Sunday, August 21 – 3.35pm

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Justin Castellaro 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Luke George 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Ben Spina 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 12. Jack Svendsen 13. Tom Hancock 14. Colin Wilkie 15. David Murphy 16. Aidan Day 17. Benjamin Reuter

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan

PNG Hunters

1. Stargroth Amean 2. Butler Morris 3. Noel Zeming (c) 4. Edward Goma 5. Philimon Kimisive 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Warren Glare 10. Esau Siune 11. Timothy Lomai 12. Ishamel Baikawa 13. Brandy Peter 14. Gahuna Silas 15. Adam Korave (c) 16. Benjamin Hetra 17. Nickson Borana 18. Wartovo Puara 19. Atte Bina 

Coach: Michael Marum

Norths Devils – bye

Townsville Blackhawks – bye