KEIRON LANDER (IPSWICH JETS) - PHOTO:  SMPIMAGES.COM - 27th September 2015, Action from the Queensland Rugby League (QRL) 2015 Intrust Super Cup Grand Final between the Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks played at Suncorp Stadium Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. 
Photo: SMP IMAGES / QRL MEDIA

Round 25 teams – Turn to Me Round

CQ Capras v Northern Pride
Browne Park on Saturday, August 27 – 6pm

Northern Pride

1. Linc Port 2. Khan Ahwang 3. Javid Bowen 4. Shaun Hudson 5. Justin Castellaro 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Ben Spina 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 11. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 12. Tom Hancock 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Luke George 16. Aidan Day 17. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 18. Benjamin Reuter 19. Jack Brock

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Chanel Seigafo 4. Justin Tavae 3. Brandon Manase 5. Junior Kirisome 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Matt Minto 8. Gavin Hiscox 14. Charles Bouzinac 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Vic Halfpenny 12. Guy Williams 13. Samson Graham 9. Joshua Mitchell 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. William Cullen 19. Jake Ainsworth 20. Ayden Cooper 22. John Filipo

Coach: Kim Williams

Don’t forget to place your vote in this year’s XXXX People’s Choice Award.
Head here for details and to cast your vote

Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls
Dolphin Oval on Saturday, August 27 – 7pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Daniel Randall 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Zach Strasser 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Sam Anderson (c) 9. Shane Pumipi 23. Tyson Cleal 15. Brandon Lee 12. Daniel Bridge 13. Christopher Gesch 10. Charlie Faingaa 11. Johnnie Fox 17. Harley Aiono 25. Christian Hazard

Coach: Adam Mogg

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. William Zillman 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. Leva Li 4. Timothy Cassidy 5. Jacob Garland 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Michael Burgess 8. Ethan Price 9. Sam Meskell (c) 10. William Bugden 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Oshae Tuiasau 13. Leivaha Pulu 14. Samuel Irwin 15. Josh Coyle 16. Shawn Anderson 17. Matthew Hundy

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets
BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, August 28 – 1.40pm*

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitchell Cronin 4. Daniel Wallace 5. Greg Eden 6. Patrick Templeman (c) 7. Mathew Seamark 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Mitchell Buckett 12. Alex Barr 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Alehana Mara 15. Tim Natusch 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. Tanu Wulf

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 18. Michael Purcell 3. Ben White 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 14. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. David Fa'alogo 9. Mikaere Beattie 12. Liam Capewell 21. Jesse Roberts 22. Tyson Lofipo 16. Billy McConnachie 6. Haydan Lipp 13. Fakahoko Teutau 15. Sebastian Pandia 17. Hugh Sedger

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters
Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, August 28 – 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Young Tonumaipe'a 2. Dane Chang 3. Shane Neumann 4. Whetu Austin 5. Leon Ellia-Niukore 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Zgrajewski 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matthew White 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Adam Crear 13. Slade Griffin 14. Mathew Pitman 15. Shane Gillham 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Christopher Ostwald 18. Samuel Gee

Coach: Scott Sipple

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Tautau Moga 4. Johnny Faletagoa'i 5. Mick Pearsall 6. Yosepha Kepa 7. Grant Rovelli 8. Braden Uele 9. Josh Chudleigh (c) 10. Isaac Richardson 11. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 12. Andrew Davey 13. John Asiata 14. Dalton Phillips 15. Alexander Farrell 16. Joss Boyton 17. Ryan Kinlyside

Coach: Jim Wilson

Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies
Pizzey Park on Sunday, August 28 – 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Waka Wanahi 3. Joshua Berkers 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Olly Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Jamal Fogarty (c) 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Lachlan Burr 15. Jeff Lynch 17. Louis Fanene 18. Nathaniel Peteru 20. Josh Ailaomai

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Scott Doyle 4. Marion Seve 5. Nikau Taukiri Te Rupe 14. Dan Russell 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Herman Ese'ese 9. Travis Waddell 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Leon Panapa 12. Dan Tamou 13. Joe Boyce 15. Francis Fifita 16. AJ Tuimavave 17. George Fai 18. Jake Eden 19. Benjamin Jackson

Coach: Josh Hannay

Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks
Bishop Park on Sunday, August 28 – 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Jack Mackin 2. Michael Lucas 3. Kennedy Pettyborne 4. Luke Pollock 5. Rogan Dean 6. Danny Kerr 7. Todd Murphy 8. Tristan Lumley 9. Billy Brittain (c) 20. Dylan Smith 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. David Faamita 13. Sean Yorston 14. Liam Tyson 15. Sam Carson 16. Billy Solah 17. Paul Steele

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Moses Pangai 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Conor Carey 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Brenden Santi 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Andrew Niemoeller 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Willie Minoga 14. Hezron Murgha 15. David Munro 16. Davin Crampton 17. Kieran Quabba

Coach: Kristian Woolf

PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons
National Football Stadium on Sunday, August 28 - 3.05pm

PNG Hunters

1. Bland Abavu 2. Butler Morris 3. Noel Zeming (c) 4. Justin Olam 5. Stargroth Amean 6. Ase Boas 7. Wartovo Puara 8. Enock Maki 9. Gahuna Silas 10. Esau Siune 11. Timothy Lomai 12. Nickson Borana 13. Brandy Peter 14. Warren Glare 15. Adam Korave (c) 16. Henry Wan 17. Edward Goma 18. Benjamin Hetra 19. Watson Boas

Coach: Michael Marum

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Samuel Wright 2. Tony Tumusa 3. Callum Klein 4. Paul Ivan 5. Rowan Klein 6. Alex Bishop 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Ryan Hansen 9. Jake Turpin 10. Martin Cordwell 11. Troy Giess (c) 12. Charlie Galo 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Brett Doherty 15. Jacob Samoa 16. Ben Nakubuwai 17. Tui Kamikamica 19. Tom Geraghty

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen