Round 1 Intrust Super Cup teams

Round 1 Intrust Super Cup teams

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, March 4 - 4.30pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kevin Locke 2. Samuel Wright 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Justin Olam 6. Ryley Jacks 7. Guy Hamilton 21. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Harrison Muller 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Jon Grieve 14. Jake Turpin 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Martin Cordwell 17. Lachlan Timm 18. Liam McDonald 19. Whetu Austin 20. Matthew Soper-Lawler

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Easts Tigers

1. Linc Port 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Gerard McCullum 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8.  Steven Thorpe 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Luke Lavelle 13. Jack Svendsen 14. David Murphy 15. Liufau Hala 16. Adam Crear 17. Scott Drinkwater 18. Mark Nicholls 19. Charlie Galo 20. Slade Griffin

Coach: Scott Sipple

Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride at BB Print Stadium, Mackay on Saturday, March 4 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1.Yamba Bowie 2. Jack Joass 3. Setaimata Sa (c) 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Jake Eden 10. Nick Brown 11. Andrew Davey (c) 12. John Faletagao'i 13. Jack Blagbrough 14. Aaron Booth 15. Jacob Pottinger 16. Lona Kaifoto 17. Gareth Moore

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Northern Pride

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Luke George 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti (C) 10. Will Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Patrick Mago 13. Ben Spina 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Nathan Wales 18. Colin Wilkie 20. Frederick Koraba

Coach: Ty Williams

CQ Capras v PNG Hunters at Browne Park on Saturday, March 4 - 6.05pm

CQ Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Samuel Smith 5. Junior Kirisome 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Matthew Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Marco Delapena 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Victor Halfpenny 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. William Cullen

Coach: Kim Williams

PNG Hunters

1. Bland Abavu 2. Butler Morris 3. Adex Wera 4. Willie Minoga 5. William Aquila 6. Israel Eliab 7. Ase Boas (c) 8. Henry Noki 9. Gahuna Silas 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Put 12. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Lawrence Tuú 15. Ishmael Balkawa 16. Enoch Maki 17. Moses Meninga 18. Radley Brawa 19. Karo Kauna 20. Noel Joel

Coach: Michael Marum

See the full Round 1 match official appointments here

Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, March 4 - 12.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Zach Strasser 7. Christian Hazard 8. Nathan Watts 9. Sheldon Pitama 18. Matthew Lodge 11. Brandon Lee 12. Troy Giess 13. Samuel Anderson (c) 14. Nicholas Slyney 15. Joshua Johnson 16. Tyson Cleal 17. Samson Graham

Coach: Adam Mogg 

Burleigh Bears

1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Samuel Grant 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Sam Coster 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Rhys Duke 12. Lorenzo Ma’afu 13. Jeff Lynch 14. Christopher Law 15. Matthew White 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, March 5 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. Adam Barnes 3. Talor Walters 4. James Toole 5. Regan Ogle 6. Sionetakapautolo Alofi 7. Michael Burgess 8. Damian Sironen (c) 9. Samuel Meskell 10. Carne Doyle-Manga 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Samuel Saville 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Petero Nakubuwai 15. Kaleb Bernard 16. Shane Gillham 17. William Johnstone 18. Mackenzie Reid 19. Sam Carsons

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Ipswich Jets

1. Wesley Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Luke Capewell 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. William McConnachie 9. Christopher Ash 10. Nathaniel Neale 22. Tyson Lofipo 21. Jesse Roberts 13. Ben White 12. Fakahoko Teutau 14. Mikaere Beattie 15. Sebastian Pandia 17. Mitchell Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Davies Park on Sunday, March 4 - 2pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Daniel Russell 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matthew Minto 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Aotealofa Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Daniel Tamou 12. Simione Fatafehi 13. Joseph Boyce 14. Jack Walters 15. Phillip Dennis (c) 16. Samuelu Lavea 17. Kyle McConnell

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Daniel Wallace 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jack Goodsell 6. William Brimson 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Junior Pita 11. Mitchell Frei (c) 12. Alex Barr 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Mitch Cronin 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. John Te Reo 18. Brendon McBryde

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks at Bishop Park on Sunday, March 4 - 3.30pm

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain (c) 10. James Taylor 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Gary Riccardi 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Michael Molo 17. Mattais Heimuli 18. Tama Koopu 19. Michael Pearsall

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Corey Jensen 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Lee Jewitt 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Sione Lousi 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Oshae Tuiasau 16. David Munro 17. Kieran Quabba 18. Ross Bella 19. Samsen O'Neill

Coach: Kristian Woolf