Intrust Super Cup Round 2 teams

Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils at Pizzey Park on Saturday, March 11 - 4pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Oliver Regan 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Samuel Grant 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Sam Coster 10. Paterika Vaivai 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Dylan Kelly 13. Jeffrey Lynch 15. Rhys Duke 16. Matthew White 17. Lorenzo Ma’afu 19. Darren Griffiths

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Norths Devils

1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Francis Molo 9. Billy Brittain (c) 10. James Taylor 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Michael Pearsall 15. Mattais Heimuli 16. Michael Molo 17. Stephen Coombe

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, March 11 - 4.30pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Kevin Locke 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Justin Olam 6. Sean Yorston 7. Guy Hamilton 21. Liam McDonald 9. Alex Bishop (c) 10. Harrison Muller 11. Jye Ballinger 12. Jon Grieve 13. Lachlan Timm 14. Jake Turpin 15. Christian Morris 16. Martin Cordwell 17. Eddie Tautali 18. Thomas Geraghty

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Daniel Russell 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matthew Minto 7. Samuel Scarlett 8. Joe Ofahengaue 9. Travis Waddell 10. George Fai 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Joseph Boyce 14. Jack Walters 15. Phillip Dennis (c) 16. Samuelu Lavea 17. Aotealofa Tuimavave

Coach: Jon Buchanan

CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins at Browne Park on Saturday, March 11 - 4.30pm

CQ Capras

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Samuel Smith 5. Junior Kirisome 6. Aleki Falepaini 7. Jack Madden 8. Matthew Groat 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Ayden Cooper 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Phillip Nati 16. Jack Kavanagh 17. William Cullen

Coach: Kim Williams

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Zach Strasser 7. Christian Hazard 8. Nathan Watts 9. Sheldon Pitama 18. Matthew Lodge 11. Brandon Lee 12. Troy Giess 13. Samuel Anderson (c) 10. Nicholas Slyney 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Joshua Johnson 17. Samson Graham 14. Hugh Pratt

Coach: Adam Mogg

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, March 11 - 6pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Daniel Wallace 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jack Goodsell 6. William Brimson 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Alex Barr 12. Mitchell Frei (c) 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Mitchell Cronin 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. John Te Reo

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Northern Pride

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Gideon Gela-Mosby 3. Luke George 4. Justin Castellaro 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. William Bugden 11. Graham Clark 12. Patrick Mago 13. Ben Spina 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Nathan Wales 18. Colin Wilkie

Coach: Ty Williams

See the match official appointments for Round 2 here

Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls at BB Print Stadium, Mackay on Saturday, March 11 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Setaimata Sa (c) 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Gareth Moore 9. Aaron Booth 10. Braden Uele 11. Andrew Davey 12. Lona Kaifoto 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Jake Eden 15. Jacob Pottinger 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Johnny Faletagoa'i 18. Isaac Richardson

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Lindon McGrady 2. Adam Barnes 3. Talor Walters 4. James Toole 5. Regan Ogle 6. Sionetakapautolo Alofi 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Damian Sironen (c) 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Samuel Saville 13. Nicholas Harrold 14. Morgan Boyle 15. Edward Pettybourne 17. William Johnstone 18. Shane Gillham 19. Kaleb Bernard

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, March 12 - 12.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Ipswich Jets

1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Luke Capewell 7. Dane Phillips 8. Billy McConnachie 9. Christopher Ash 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Samuel Martin 21. Jesse Roberts 22. Tyson Lofipo 14. Mikaere Beattie 15. Sebastian Pandia 17. Mitchell Carpenter 16. Fakahoko Teutau

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Temone Power 4. Ty Carucci 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Corey Jensen 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Shaun Fensom 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Kieran Quabba 16. David Munro 22. Oshae Tuiasau 18. Ross Bella

Coach: Kristian Woolf

PNG Hunters v Easts Tigers at National Football Stadium on Sunday, March 12 - 3pm

PNG Hunters

1. Bland Abavu 2. Butler Morris 3. Adex Wera 4. Willie Minoga 5. William Aquila 6. Israel Eliab 7. Ase Boas (c) 8. Henry Wan 9. Gahuna Silas 10. Esau Siune 11. Nixon Putt 12. David Loko 13. Stanton Albert 14. Lawrence Tu'u 15. Wellington Albert 16. Enock Maki 17. Moses Meninga 18. Karo Kauna 19. Ishamel Baikawa 20. Watson Boas

Coach: Michael Marum

Easts Tigers

1. Gerard McCullum 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Linc Port 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Dean Britt 13. Jack Svendsen 14. David Murphy 15. Matt Zgrajewski 16. Charlie Galo 17. Scott Drinkwater 18. Luke Lavelle 19. Timothy Lomai 20. Liufau Hala

Coach: Scott Sipple