Representative Round teams

Due to a combination of injury, suspension and national selection, the QRL today announced a revised XXXX Queensland Residents team for the May 7 clash at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park.

Representative Round team lists

XXXX Queensland Residents v NSW Residents at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park
Sunday, May 7 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

 XXXX Queensland Residents team

1. Jahrome Hughes (Sunshine Coast Falcons) 
2. Jonus Pearson (Redcliffe Dolphins)
3. Tom Opacic (Redcliffe Dolphins)
4.  Scott Doyle (Souths Logan Magpies)
5. Delouise Hoeter (Norths Devils)
6. Billy Walters (Easts Tigers)
7. Kyle Laybutt (Townsville Blackhawks)
8. Sam Anderson (Redcliffe Dolphins) 
9. Mitch Cronin (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
10. Nathaniel Neale (Ipswich Jets)
11. Dean Britt (Easts Tigers)
12. Blake Leary (Townsville Blackhawks)
13. Mitchell Frei (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)
14. Christian Hazard (Redcliffe Dolphins)
15. Nick Slyney (Redcliffe Dolphins)
16. George Fai (Souths Logan Magpies)
17. Joe Boyce (Souths Logan Magpies) 
18. Lachlan Timm (Sunshine Coast Falcons)

Coach: Jon Buchanan (Souths Logan Magpies) 

Intrust Super Premiership NSW Residents

1. Dylan Edwards (Penrith Panthers) 2. Chris Centrone (Wyong Roos) 3. Jordan Drew (Newtown Jets) 4. Matt Allwood (New Zealand Warriors) 5. Bureta Faraimo (Wentworthville Magpies) 6. Jayden Nikorima (Wyong Roos) 7. Mitch Cornish (c) (Wyong Roos) 8. Andy Saunders (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs) 9. Mitch Rein (Penrith Panthers) 10. Moses Leota (Penrith Panthers) 11. Jack Williams (Newtown Jets) 12. Asipeli Fine (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs) 13. Cheyne Whitelaw (North Sydney Bears) 14. Tyrone May (Penrith Panthers) 15. Tautalatasi Tasi (North Sydney Bears) 16. Lindsay Collins (Wyong Roos) 17. Toafofoa Sipley (New Zealand Warriors) 18. Josh King (Newcastle Knights) 19. Nick Meaney (Newcastle Knights)​

COACH: Rip Taylor (Wyong Roos)
ASSISTANT COACH: Steve Georgallis (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)

The squads for the Australia v New Zealand Tests are listed below:

Friday, May 5

JILLAROOS V KIWI FERNS
Friday, 5.35pm at GIO Stadium, Canberra 

JILLAROOS
1. Sam Bremner 2. Karina Brown 3. Corban McGregor 4. Caitlin Moran 5. Chelsea Baker 6. Zahara Temara 7. Simone Smith 8. Ruan Sims 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Heather Ballinger 11. Renae Kunst 12. Annette Brander 13. Simaima Taufu 14. Ali Brigginshaw 15. Rebecca Young 16. Elliana Walton 17. Amelia Kuk 18. Maddie Studdon 19. Isabelle Kelly 20. Kody House

KIWI FERNS (squad)
Alexandra Cook, Annetta Nuuausala, Atawhai Tupaea, Bunty Kuruwaka-Crowe, Corrina Whiley, Crystal Tamarua, Georgia Hale, Hilda Peters, Krystal Rota, Langi Veainu, Laura Mariu, Lilieta Maumau, Madison Bartlett, Ngatokotoru Arakua, Nora Maaka, Sarina Fiso, Teuila Fotu-Moala, Va'anessa Molia-Fraser.

AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND
Friday, 8.05pm at GIO Stadium, Canberra 

AUSTRALIA
1. Darius Boyd
2. Blake Ferguson 3. Will Chambers 4. Josh Dugan 5. Valentine Holmes 6. Johnathan Thurston 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Cameron Smith 10. David Klemmer 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Matt Gillett 13. Trent Merrin 14. Michael Morgan 15. Tyson Frizell 16. Jake Trbojevic 17. Sam Thaiday 18. Jordan McLean 19. James Maloney 20. Justin O'Neill

NEW ZEALAND (squad)
 Adam Blair, Jesse Bromwich (c), Kenny Bromwich, Kieran Foran, David Fusitu'a, Shaun Johnson, Jordan Kahu, Issac Luke, Simon Mannering, Kodi Nikorima, Russell Packer, Kevin Proctor, Jordan Rapana, Brandon Smith, Elijah Taylor, Jason Taumalolo, Martin Taupau, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Whare.

JUNIOR KANGAROOS V JUNIOR KIWIS
Friday, 3.15pm at GIO Stadium, Canberra

JUNIOR KANGAROOS
1. Corey Allan (Brisbane Broncos) 2. Tyronne Roberts-Davis (Gold Coast Titans) 3. Enari Tuala (North Queensland Cowboys) 4. Jesse Ramien (Cronulla Sharks) 5. Curtis Scott (Melbourne Storm) 6. Jai Field (St George Illawarra Dragons) 7. Brodie Croft (captain, Melbourne Storm) 8. Stefano Hala (Penrith Panthers) 9. Reece Robson (St George Illawarra Dragons) 10. Blake Lawrie (St George Illawarra Dragons) 11. Jaydn Su'A (Brisbane Broncos) 12. Sam Stone (Newcastle Knights) 13. Cameron Murray (South Sydney Rabbitohs) 14. Victor Radley (Sydney Roosters) 15. Jack Murchie (Canberra Raiders) 16. Ray Stone (Parramatta Eels) 17. Emre Guler (Canberra Raiders) 18. Gehamat Shibasaki (Brisbane Broncos)

JUNIOR KIWIS (squad)
Briton Nikora (Cronulla Sharks), Chanel Harris-Tavita (New Zealand Warriors), Dane Aukafolau (Paramatta Eels), Emry Pere (North Queensland Cowboys), Erin Clark (New Zealand Warriors), Fabien Puletua-Kiri (Canberra Raiders), Greg Leleisiuao (Paramatta Eels), Isaiah Papali'I (New Zealand Warriors), Jarome Luai (Penrith Panthers), Kaleb Fuimaono (North Queensland Cowboys) Manase Fainu (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles), Moeaki Fotuaika (Gold Coast Titans), Patrick Herbert (St George Illawarra), Reimis Smith (Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs) Sione Katoa (Cronulla Sharks), Siosifa Talakai (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Sitili Tupouniua (Sydney Roosters), Steven Marsters (debut) (St George Illawarra).

The squads for the Pacific Tests have been named for all this weekend's Representative Round matches.

Saturday, May 7

COOK ISLANDS V PAPUA NEW GUINEA
Saturday, 3.15pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney

COOK ISLANDS (squad)
Alex Glenn, Makahesi Makatoa, Reubenn Rennie, Isaac John, Geoff Daniela, Sam Mataora, Marata Niukore, Moses Noovao-McGreal, Reuben Porter, Kobe Tararo, Jonathon Ford, David Munro, Carne Doyle-Manga, Ezra Howe Jnr, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Uiti Baker, Esan Marsters, Aaron Teroi

PAPUA NEW GUINEA
1. Stargroth Amean, 2. Justin Olam, 3. Thompson Teteh, 4. Nene McDonald, 5. Adex Were, 6. Watson Boas, 7. Ase Boas, 8. Henry Noki, 9. Wartovo Puara Jnr, 10. Luke Page, 11. Rod Griffin, 12. Rhys Martin, 13. Stanton Albert, 14. Tommy Butterfield, 15. Willie Minoga, 16. Wellington Albert, 17. Richard Pandia, 18. Nixon Put.

TONGA V FIJI
Saturday, 5.30pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney 

MATE MA' TONGA
1. Will Hopoate, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Konrad Hurrell, 4. Brenko Lee, 5. Moses Suli, 6. Tuimoala Lolohea, 7. Ata Hingano, 8. Leilani Latu, 9. Siliva Havili, 10. Addin Fonua-Blake, 11. Felise Kaufusi, 12. Tony Williams, 13. Joe Ofahengaue, 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Patrick Kaufusi, 16. Leivaha Pulu, 17. Siosaia Vave, 18. Samisoni Langi, 19. Sione Vea.

FIJI (squad)
 Waqa Blake, Kane Evans, Tui Kamikamica, Viliame Kikau, Apisai Koroisau, Taane Milne, Marcelo Montoya, Sitiveni Moceidreke, Kevin Naiqama, Ben Nakubuwai, Tyrone Phillips, Henry Raiwalui, Daniel Saifiti, Jacob Saifiti, Korbin Sims, Tariq Sims, James Storer, Eloni Vunakece, Suliasi Vunivalu.

ENGLAND V SAMOA
Saturday, 7.40pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Sydney 

ENGLAND (squad)
Kevin Brown, Sam Burgess, Thomas Burgess, Luke Gale, James Graham, Ryan Hall, Zak Hardaker, Chris Heighington, Chris Hill, Josh Hodgson, Jermaine McGillvary, Mike McMeeken, Chris McQueen, Sean O'Loughlin (c), Mark Percival, Stefan Ratchford, Scott Taylor, Alex Walmsley, Kallum Watkins, Elliott Whitehead.

TOA SAMOA (squad)
Leeson Ah Mau, John Asiata, Fa'amanu Brown, Herman Ese'ese, Sam Kasiano, Tim Lafai, Joseph Leilua, Isaac Liu, Josh McGuire, Peter Mata'utia, Sione Mata'utia, Suaia Matagi, Anthony Milford, David Nofoaluma, Kaysa Pritchard, Sauaso Sue, Antonio Winterstein.

*The Test teams first appeared on NRL.com