The QRL South East Queensland Division has named its Under 14 Junior Water Dragons representative team to take place in the upcoming TJS Services State Junior Carnival.

This year’s carnival will be hosted by the Kawana Rugby League Football Club at the Kawana Sports Precinct (Nicklin Way, Bokarina, 4575) from Thursday, June 29 – Sunday, July 2.

The Under 14 teams will train again next Wednesday night (June 14) at 6.30pm at Beenleigh Multisports Complex (Bill Norris Oval - Boundary St, Beenleigh).

The Division will also send two Under 16 teams, as well as a Girls representative team in the Under 14 and Under 16 competitions.

These teams will be announced early next week.

 

SEQ Boys Under 14 Team Green

First Name

Surname

Team

Floyd

AUBREY

Wests - Brisbane Grey (6)

Jackson

CHANG

Logan Brothers - Brisbane Red (9)

Wehi

CLARKE

Runaway Bay - Gold Coast (11)

Riley

HALL

Fassifern - Ipswich (11)

Ezra

HOWE

Logan Brothers - Brisbane Red (12)

Mustafa

KAYA

Wynnum Manly - Brisbane Red (5)

Vergedah

KOLIO

Souths - Brisbane Red (11)

Ezra

MAM

Souths - Brisbane Red (6)

John-Thomas

MANUOFETOA

Ormeau - Gold Coast (3)

Kaleb

NGAMANU

Coomera - Gold Coast (4)

Devon

PULE-ANGA

Souths - Brisbane Red (13)

Anthony

ROMA

Souths - Brisbane Red (7)

Aiden

SEVERNS

Brothers Ipswich - Ipswich (1)

Brody

SMITKA

Helensvale - Gold Coast (6)

Jesse

TAGATANUU

Redcliffe - Brisbane Grey (8)

Boston

TAGG

Burleigh - Gold Coast (6)

Kienan

TEMPEST

Carina - Brisbane Red (14)

Levi

TEREPO

Ormeau - Gold Coast (16)

Kaleb

WINTERS-CHANG

Logan Brothers - Brisbane Red (19)

 

SEQ Boys Under 14 Team White

First Name

Surname

Team

Matthew

BENNETT

Redcliffe - Brisbane Grey (12)

Sam

CAPEL

Mudgeeraba - Gold Coast (2)

Cooper

DAY

Ormeau - Gold Coast (5)

Zack

DIMITROV

West End - Ipswich (8)

Jayden

ELDER

Redbank Plains - Ipswich (7)

Prinston

ESERA

Souths - Brisbane Red (3)

Tuvalli

KHAN-PEREIRA

Burleigh - Gold Coast (12)

Jordan

LEWIS

Ormeau - Gold Coast (9)

Bailey

MARTIN

Burleigh - Gold Coast (13)

John

RADEL

Redcliffe - Brisbane Grey (17)

Kruze

RIMENE

Runaway Bay - Gold Coast (1)

Devonte

SA'U

Aspley - Brisbane Red (17)

Syris

SCHMIDT

Ormeau - Gold Coast (7)

Vincent

SEFO

Logan Brothers - Brisbane Red (10)

Orlando

SWAIN

Norths Ipswich - Ipswich (3)

Jonathon

TAPUA

Souths - Brisbane Grey (1)

Herman

TOFAEONO

Souths - Brisbane Red (8)

Jermaine

UNUIA

Logan Brothers - Brisbane Grey (13)

Titan

VAIKAI

Runaway Bay - Gold Coast (10)