INTRUST SUPER CUP

Elimination Final 1

Sunshine Coast Falcons (4) v Souths Logan Magpies (5) at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, September 3 – 1.30pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Christopher Lewis 4. Justin Olam 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Liam McDonald 11. Jye Ballinger 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Harrison Muller 14. Alex Bishop 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Jon Grieve 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Guy Hamilton 20. Sam Burns 21. Christian Morris

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. AJ Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simione Fatafehi 16. Rhys Melville 17. Jordan Mago 18. Jack Anderson 19. Paul Rokolati 20. Matthew Parata

Coach: Jon Buchanan

See the referee appointments for this week at Get Involved

Elimination Final 2

Easts Tigers (3) v Townsville Blackhawks (6) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, September 3 – 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Linc Port 2. Young Tonumaipe'a 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Nate Myles 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Robert Rochow 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. John Puna 17. Brayden Torpy 18. Chris Ostwald

Coach: Scott Sipple

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Paul Byrnes 2. Ty Carucci 3. Davin Crampton 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Francis Molo 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 22. Oshae Tuiasau 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Jordan Kenworthy 17. Sione Lousi

Coach: Kristian Woolf

PNG Hunters (1) – week off

Redcliffe Dolphins (2) – week off

FOGS COLTS CHALLENGE    

Elimination Final

Sunshine Coast Falcons (4) v Easts Tigers (5) at Kawana Sports Precinct on Sunday, September 3 – 11am

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jake Egan 2. Henderson Godfrey 3. Baylee Byrne-Perrett 4. Dakota Tolhurst 5. Brody Riseborough 6. Riley Moore 7. Tom Rafter 10. Taumutu Afemui-Nohotima 9. Jack Wright 20. Jacob Boyce (c) 11. Liam Taylor 12. Beau Condon 13. Stephen Buckley 14. Damian Forde-Hurrell 16. Jack White 17. Zac Kearns 18. Norbert Balacinski 21. William Toloi 22. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 23. Robbie Barwick 24. Joe Curran 25. Jarred Dash 26. Wyatt Reynolds

Coach: Mick Buckley

Easts Tigers

1. Rahkeem Auda 2. Aaron Pidcock 3. Hayden Bishop 4. Zakaria Taibi 5. Connor Jones 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown 8. Heath Wilson 9. Ryan Cameron 10. Lachlan Foulds 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Jacob Alick 13. Jesse Uhlmann (c) 14. Max Cameron 15. Viliami Otuafi 16. Zac Teevan 17. Eli Noovao

Coach: Ian Gough

Qualifying Final

Redcliffe Dolphins (2) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (3) at Dolphin Oval on Saturday, September 2 – 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Michael Walit 3. Corban Daniels 4. Regan Baker 24. William Partridge 6. Radean Robinson 7. Reece Braun 8. Tearahi Wihongi 9. Bailey Pengelly 10. Zachary Kerr 11. Jacob O'Shea 12. Unngoorra Harbour 13. Mitchell McPaul (c) 14. Jayden Newbould 16. Patrick Randall 17. James Flack 19. Bailey Butler 18. Brayden Dee

Coach: Scott Murray

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jordan Birch 2. Jack Conlan 3. Tyler Ingram 4. Curtis Dansey-Smaller 5. Kody Parsons 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Bayley Gill 8. Andrew Scougall 20. Jaime Crocker 10. Luke Polson 11. Benjamin Thomas 12. Will Woolley 13. Lionel Johnson 14. Ethan Williams 15. Isaiah Barker 16. Isaac Lee 17. Kobe Whalan

Coach: Steve Dowd

Norths Devils (1) – week off