Hastings Deering Colts Round 1 teams

Hastings Deering Colts Round 1 teams

Round 1 of the exciting new Hastings Deering Colts Under 20 competition kicks off this Saturday.

The action begins on the Sunshine Coast with the Falcons at home to the Bears, while defending Under 20 premiers (in both the FOGS Colts and Under 20 Statewide competition) Redcliffe will host Souths Logan Magpies on Sunday.

MORE --> Hastings Deering Colts 2018 draw

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Burleigh Bears at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, March 10 - 3pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jack Cornford 2. Dakota Tolhurst 3. Jake Egan 4. Augustus Rangihuna 5. Rueben Olive 6. Hayden Lewis-Boyer 7. Jack Wright 18. Zachary Kearns 9. Damian Forde-Hurrell 10. Stephen Buckley (c) 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Wyatt Reynolds 13. Kyle Waller 14. Teykoa Nagas 15. Carlos Swasbrook-Murray 16. Robert Barwick 17. Jayden Bishop 19. Norbert Balacinski 20. Riley Moore

Coach: Michael Buckley

Burleigh Bears

1. Allan Lockwood 2. Reece Tapine 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Mikey Williams 5. Callum Boomer 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Zae Wallace 8. Lochlyn Sheldon 9. Kai O'Donnell 10. Tyler Szepanowski 11. Darius Farmer 12. Api Noema (c) 13. Sean Garner 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Huston Holloway 16. Reihana Marsh 17. Ben Valeni 18. Arron Shelford 19. Harry Fitzhugh 20. Tom Berkers

Coach: Jamie Mahon

Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Barlow Park on Saturday, March 10 - 4pm

Northern Pride

1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Mark Rosendale 3. Marc Naleba 4. Lui Lockington 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Even Child 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Wiremu Grieg 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Terrence Casey 11. Ewan Moore 12. Peter Hola 13. James Clarke 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Connor Luhan 16. Elijah Simpson 17. Chase Taia 18. Jaymon Moore 19. Matt Klowss

Coach: Dave Scott

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Reece McKenzie-O'Brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Ryan O'Keefe 4. Brad Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiiti-Turner 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Jack Callow 10. Sam Ballinger 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Edward Burns 13. Mitiperi Tuatai 14. Zane Wallace 15. Ami Palelei 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Lachlan Buchanan

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Click here to see the Referees Appointments

Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks at BB Print Stadium, Mackay on Saturday, March 10 - 4pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Jayden O'Shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Kurt Wiltshire 4. Ryan Schill 5. Viliami Pak 6. Matthew Vessey 7. Harry Green 8. Harrison Black 9. Brendan White 10. Darcy Head 11. Luke Schulte 12. Jye Andersen 13. Sam Murphy 14. Toby Brice 15. Liam Meng 16. Blake Faull 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Leeroy Parter 19. Cadell Schlenner

Coach: Jim Wilson

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lindsay Kirk 3. Thomas McCagh 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Sean Mulaney 7. Sam Martin-Savage 8. Jayden Savage 9. Lachlan Taylor 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Duarne Dempsey 13. Jack Glossop 14. Brodie Chaffey 15. Yaza Stephens 16. Solomon Vasuvulagi 17. Thomas Conn 19. Izzak Toby 

Coach: David Tangata-Toa

CQ Capras v Easts Tigers at Browne Park on Saturday, March 10 - 5pm

CQ Capras

1. Ryan Franks 2. Richard Sisifa 3. Christian Smith 4. Zaine Hammond 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Ryan Flintham 7. Jack White 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor McGarry 11. Ricky McHugh 12. Lawson Storey 13. Chalice Atoi 14. Eli Noovao 15. Derome Mafi 16. Zans Pomare 17. Roarke Christensen 18. Matt Wilson 19. Will Neven  

Coach: Damien Seibold & Neil Beckett 

Easts Tigers

1. James Price 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Kea Pere 5. Jesse Enright 6. Nathan Brown (c) 7. Joel Hughes 8. Bailey Macdonald 9. Anthony Meleisea-Murray 10. Blake Pyle 11. Tevita'unga Wolske 12. Jaiyden Hunt 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Court 15. Brayden Young 16. Christian Mikaele 17. Tyrone Titasey 18. Lachlan Vellacott

Coach: Ian Gough

Victoria Thunderbolts v Western Mustangs at Casey Fields on Saturday, March 10 - 5.45pm (AEDT)

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Pio Nakubuwai 2. Fua Schwalger 3. Sale Finau 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Junior Ratuva 6. Troy Hanita-Paki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Matt Stimson (c) 13. Kelma Tuilagi 14. Vinnie Tikeri 15. Derek Maota 16. Nick Hay 17. Jared Faale 20. Nic Flocas

Coach: Ben Jack

Western Mustangs

1. Dylan Quinn 2. Nat Jones 3. Jacob Leach 4. Tuia Eluia 5. Errol Simpson 6. Wally Pegler 7. Zac Butler 8. Aidan Kennedy 9. Cody McNiece 10. Michael Naseri 11. Tevita Cocker 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. Junior Chong-Nee 15. Hedi Moani-Kafoa 16. Bryce Whale 17. Josh Foster 18. Malik Brown

Coach: Eugene Seddon

Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies at Dolphin Stadium on Sunday, March 11 - 12.15pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Travis Turnbull 2. Michael Walit 3. Justice Utatao 4. Brett Anderson 5. Sam Armstrong 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zach Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Patrick Randall 11. Jesse Jennings 12. James Flack 13. Dylan Gibson 14. Mitchell Ayling 15. Corey Rees 16. Douglas Malaki 17. Harrison Skinner 18. Kotoni Staggs

Coach: Chris Little

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Henry Prtichard 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Vesi Sa'u 4. Kye Oates 5. Ashton Watson 6. Sato Ketia Opo 7. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 8. Amosa Aumua 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson (c) 11. Jacob Alick 12. Clayton Mack 13. Luke Burton 14. Alan White 15. Broughton Clark 16. Bruce Ten 17. Elson Jackson

Coach: Shane Boyd

Norths Devils v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Bishop Park on Sunday, March 11 - 12.20pm

Norths Devils

1. Herbie Farnworth 2. David Fauid 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Gerome Burns 7. Braydan Morton 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Lochlann Smith 10. Joseph McGuire (c) 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jamie Tanuvasa 13. Matthew Sila 14. Jacob Chambers 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Jake Strasser 17. Zane Jones 18. Liam Horne

 Coach: Kevin Neighbour 

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Bayley Gill 2. Jordan Birch 3. Lee Turner 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Jack Conlan 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Kel Sheather 8. Senn Kane 9. Charlie Gee 10. Jack Peacock 11. Ben Thomas 12. Reece Butler 13. Jese Smith-Shields 14. Lachlan Douglas 15. Zane Wilshire 16. Gideon Afemui 17. Liam Hampson 18.  Aublix Tawha 19.  Will Malone 20. Gerard Ah-Nau

Coach: Steve Dowd