Hastings Deering Colts Round 2 teams

Hastings Deering Colts Round 2 teams

The Under 20 Hastings Deering Colts action kicks off on Saturday with the Burleigh Bears hosting a Redcliffe Dolphins side searching for their first win. 

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park on Saturday, March 17 – 2.15pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Allan Lockwood 2. Thomas Berkers 3. Mikey Williams 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Reece Tapine 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Kai O'donnell 10. Lochlyn Sheldon 11. Darius Farmer 12. Apiata Noema-Matenga (c) 13. Sean Garner 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Huston Holloway 16. Reihana Marsh 17. Ben Valeni 18. Arron Shelford 19. Corey Alexander

Coach: Jamie Mahon

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brett Anderson 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Radean Robinson (c) 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Patrick Randall 11. Jesse Jennings 12. James Flack 13. Justice Utatao 14. Jayden Newbould 15. Douglas Malaki 16. Corey Rees 17. Mitchell Ayling 18. Harrison Skinner

Coach: Chris Little

Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, March 17 – 3.30pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Shar Walden (c) 17. David Iopu 3. Tyler Coburn 4. Harrison Douglas 5. Pacific Bakera 6. Josh Williams 7. Mana Fox-Swney 8. Dallas Hornbuckle 9. Regan Wilde 11. Jaye Allery 12. Folau Matangi 10. Blake Lenehan 13. Ethan Pringle 14. Liam Mullins 15. Sione Foueti 16. Jeremy Mulitalo 19. Faatupu Lisati

Coach: Brendon Marshall

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lachlan La Rosa 3. Thomas McCagh 4. Samuel Martin (c) 5. Jake Riley 6. Sean Mullany 7. Brodie Chaffey 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Brent Woolf 10. Logan Bayliss 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Duarne Dempsey (c) 13. Jack Glossop 14. Lachlan Taylor 15. Lance Folbigg 16. Solomon Vasuvulagi 17. Yaza Stephen 18. Jack Althaus

Coach: David Tangata-Toa 

Victoria Thunderbolts v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Gosch’s Paddock, Richmond on Saturday, March 17 – 4.15pm (Victorian Time)

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sale Finau 2. Christopher Schwalger 3. Vinnie Tikeri 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Troy Hanita-Paki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Kayleb Milne 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 12. Matt Stimson (c) 13. Kelma Tuilagi 14. Jared Faale 15. Derek Maota 16. Nick Hay 17. Nicholas Flocas 19. Pio Nakubuwai 22. Ryan Wescombe

Coach: Ben Jack

Tweed Heads Seagulls 

1. Bayley Gill 2. Aublix Tawha 3. Lee Turner 4. Curtis Dansey-Smaller 5. Gerard Ah-Nau 6. Bostyn Hakaraia 7. Kel Sheather 8. Benjamin Thomas 9. Liam Hampson 10. Jack Peacock 11. William Woolley 12. Daniel Brownbill 13. Jese Smith-Shields 14. Senn Kane 15. Lachlan Douglas 16. Gideon Afemui 17. Charlie Gee 18. Zane Willshire

Coach: Steve Dowd

CQ Capras v Norths Devils at Browne Park on Saturday, March 17 – 5pm

CQ Capras

1. Ryan Franks 2. Richard Sisifa 3. Christian Smith 4. Zaine Hammond 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Ryan Flintham 7. Jack White 8. William Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor McGarry 11. Ricky McHugh 12. Lawson Storey 13. Charlice Atoi 14. Eli Noovao 15. Derome Mafi 16. Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao 17. Roarke Christensen 18. Matthew Wilson 19. William Neven 20. Blake Moore

Coach: Neil Beckett and Damien Seibold

Norths Devils

1. Kegan Tuhega 2. Cody Heathwood 3. Eliott Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Michael McGrath 6. Gerome Burns 7. Braydan Morton 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Lochlann Smith 10. Joseph McGuire 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jamie Tanuvasa 13. Matthew Sila 14. Jordan Atley 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Jake Strasser 17. Patrick Everson 18. Zane Jones 19. Reed Young 20. David Fauid

Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters at Suzuki Stadium on Sunday, March 18 – 1pm

Easts Tigers

1. Tyrone Titasey 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Lachlan Vellacott 4. Kea Pere 5. Jesse Enright 6. Nathan Brown (c) 7. Joel Hughes 8. Bailey Macdonald 9. Anthony Meleisea-Murray 10. Blake Pyle 11. Tevita'unga Wolske 12. Jaiyden Hunt 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Court 15. Brayden Young 16. Tiui Misi 17. Luke Self 18. James Porter 

Coach: Ian Gough

Mackay Cutters

1. Jayden O'Shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Cadell Schlenner 4. Hayden Pace 5. Viliami Paki 6. Matthew Vessey 7. Harry Green 8. Harrison Black 9. Brendan White 10. Jye Andersen 11. Luke Schulte 12. Liam Meng 13. Sam Murphy 14. Toby Brice 15. Darcy Head 16. Blake Faull 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Maloni Soane

Coach: Jim Wilson

Round 1 Match Review Charges

Souths Logan Magpies V Northern Pride at Davies Park on Sunday, March 18 – 1.20pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Trevor Monaei 3. Vesi Sa'u 4. Kye Oates 5. Ashton Watson 6. Sato Ketia Opo 7. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 8. Amosa Aumua 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Jacob Alick 12. Clayton Mack 13. Luke Burton 14. Sam Tolu 15. Broughton Clark 16. Bruce Ten 17. Elson Jackson

Coach: Shane Boyd 

Northern Pride

1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Mark Rosendale 3. Iliani Naleba 4. Lui Lockington 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Evan Child 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Patrick Gallen (c) 10. Terrence Casey-Douglas 11. Ewan Moore 12. Peter Hola 13. James Clark 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Connor Luhan 16. Elijah Simpson 17. Chase Taia 18. Jaymon Moore 19. Lee Kennedy 20. Matt Klowss

Coach: Dave Scott

See the Referee Appointments here

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, March 18 – 1.30pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Reece McKenzie-O'Brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Ryan O’Keefe 4. Trevor Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiitii-Turner 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Jack Callow 10. Sam Ballinger 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Edward Burns 13. Mitipere Tuatai (c) 14. Izane Wallace 15. Soakai Palelei 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Lachlan Buchanan 

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan  

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jack Cornford 2. Riley Moore 3. Jake Egan 4. Rueben Olive 5. Robert Barwick 6. Augustus Rangihuna 7. Jack Wright 18. Zachary Kearns 9. Caleb Daunt 10. Stephen Buckley (c) 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Dakota Tolhurst 13. Kyle Waller 14. Damian Forde-Hurrell 16. Jayden Bishop 17. Wyatt Reynolds 19. Carlos Swasbrook-Murray 15. Hayden Lewis-Boyer

Coach: Michael Buckley