Intrust Super Cup Round 2 teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 2 teams

Past grand final rivals the Ipswich Jets and the Townsville Blackhawks will launch Round 2 of the Intrust Super Cup when they grace the Channel 9 (QLD) screens on Saturday. 

Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, March 17 -1.10pm* (Channel 9 TV game)

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 2. Wes Conlon 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphreys 5. Richard Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 16. Rowan Winterfield 10. Nathaniel Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 4. Samuel Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 14. Denzel King 15. Kierran Moseley

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 5. Michael Carroll 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Brenden Santi 11. Jacob Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Joe Boyce 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Ross Bella 17. Temone Power 22. Sione Lousi

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park on Saturday, March 17 – 4pm
Livestream: Bears TV

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Henare Wells 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Patrick Politoni 10. Matthew White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Joshua Ailaomai 16. Dylan Kelly 17 Matthew Robinson 

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Moses Pangai 5. Josh Beehag  6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 18. Sam Anderson 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Nathan Watts 11. Scott Schulte 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 14. Toby Rudolf 15. James Taylor 16. Thomas Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Coach: Adam Mogg

Northern Pride v PNG Hunters at Barlow Park on Saturday, March 17 – 6pm

Northern Pride

1. Jack Hampson 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Enari Tuala 5. Justin Castellaro 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Graham Clark 13. David Murphy 14. Colin Wilkie 15. Nathan Wales 16. Emry Pere 17. Troy Kapea 18. Jordan Biondi-Odo 19. Aidan Day 20. Shawn Bowen

Coach: Ty Williams

PNG Hunters

1. Adex Wera 2. Wawa Paul 3. Nixon Putt 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Moses Meninga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Mekenzie Yei 11. Rahdly Brawa 12. John Andy 13. Adam Korave 14. Charlie Simon 15. Ila Alu 16. Edene Gebbie 17. Dilbert Issac 18. Stargroth Amean 19. Muhammad Mukapeter Kalu 20. Brendon Gotuno

Coach: Michael Marum

CQ Capras v Norths Devils at Browne Park on Saturday, March 17 - 7pm

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden 8. William Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Phillip Nati 11. David Cowhan 20. Row David Taylor 13. Jerry Key 14. Aaron Teroi 15. James Hill 16. Brad Lupi 17. Luke George 18. Tyson White 19. Maipele Morseau 21. Peter Rogers

Coach: Kim Williams

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Luke Pollock 4. Luke Ellis 5. Samuel Wright 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Moses McGreal 12. Michael Sio 13. John Palavi 14. Guy Williams 15. Oshae Tuiasau 16. Carne Doyle-Manga 17. Hemi Mullen 18. Stephen Coombe 19. Danny Kerr

Coach: Rohan Smith

See the Referee Appointments here

Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, March 18 – 3pm

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Conor Carey 4. Kea Pere 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Joshua Ralph 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Tyrrell 9. Brandon Smith 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Jake Foster 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Joseph Bond 15. Ashley Little 16. Anton Iaria 17. Jarred Tuite 18. Harley Aiono 19. James Salter

Coach: Scott Sipple

Mackay Cutters

1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Sam Hoare 9. Joshua Chudleigh 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Shane Wright 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Mitchell Dunn 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Jordan Grant 17. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 18. Jack Hickson

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, March 18 – 3pm
Livestream: Seagulls TV

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Ngarima Pita 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Alex Barr 12. Atelea Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Patrick Carrigan 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Payne Haas 18. Keenan Palasia 

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Brentt Warr 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Jacob Hind 11. Second Row Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Harrison Muller 14. Louis Geraghty 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Liam McDonald 17. Lachlan Roe

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Round 1 Judiciary Charges

Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Davies Park on Sunday, March 18 – 3pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Cameron Booth 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Lenny Magey 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Jordan Scott 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Lane Ferling 15. Phil Dennis 16. Uiti Baker 17. Thomas Flegler 18. Rhys Melville

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Alex Grant 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Tevita Folau 6. AJ Brimson 7. Eli Levido 8. Tristan Lumley 21. Sam Meskell 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Tony Matautia 15. Jordan Aiono-Fatu 16. Kia Sands 17. Lindon McGrady 18. Sam Saville 19. Theo Hippi 20. Jenan Parrish 22. Jarrod Morfett

Coach: Ben Woolf