Round 3 Hastings Deering Colts teams

Round 3 Hastings Deering Colts teams

Another big weekend of football for the Under 20 players with Round 3 of the Hastings Deering Colts kicking off on Saturday. 

Hastings Deering Colts Round 3 teams

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Saturday, March 24 - 11.20am (QLD time)

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Bayley Gill 2. Aublix Tawha 3. Lee Turner 4. Curtis Dansey-Smaller 5. Gerard Ah-Nau 6. Bostyn Hakaraia (c) 7. Kel Sheather 8. Benjamin Thomas 9. Liam Hampson 10. Jack Peacock 11. William Woolley 12. Daniel Brownbill 13. Jese Smith-Shields 14. Senn Kane 15. Lachlan Douglas 16. Isaac Lee 17. Charlie Gee

Coach: Steve Dowd

Burleigh Bears

1. Corey Alexander 2. Thomas Berkers 3. Mikey Williams 4. Jaxson Paulo 5. Reece Tapine 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Kai O'Donnell 10. Lochlyn Sheldon 11. Darius Farmer 12. Apiata Noema-Matenga (c) 13. Sean Garner 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Huston Holloway 16. Reihana Marsh 17. Ben Valeni 18. Arron Shelford 19. Callum Boomer

Coach: Jamie Mahon

Easts Tigers v Victoria Thunderbolts at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Saturday, March 24 - 1.30pm

Easts Tigers

1. James Price 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Kea Pere 5. Jesse Enright 6. Joshua Curti 7. Nathan Brown (c) 8. Bailey Macdonald 9. Anthony Meleisea-Murray 10. Blake Pyle 11. Josef Cash-Tobin 12. Tevita'unga Wolske 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Court 15. Tiui Misi 16. Christian Mikaele 17. Tyrone Titasey 18. Jack Stock

Coach: Ian Gough

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sale Finau 2. Christopher Schwalger 3. Kelma Tuilagi 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Matt Stimson (c) 7. Cooper Johns 8. Derek Maota 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 13. Nick Hay 14. Troy Hanita-Paki 15. Nicholas Flocas 16. Ryan Wescombe 17. Zev John 19. Seuiavatele Seuiavatele 20. Sulio Fifita

Coach: Ben Jack

Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras at BB Print Stadium, Mackay on Saturday, March 24 - 4pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Jayden O'Shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Leeroy Parter 4. Hayden Pace 5. Viliami Paki 6. Matthew Vessey 7. Harry Green 8. Harrison Black 9. Brendan White (c) 10. Jye Andersen 11. Liam Meng 12. Luke Schulte 13. Sam Murphy 14. Toby Brice 15. Darcy Head 16. Blake Faull 17. Maloni Soane 18. Luke Campbell 19. Ryan Molloy

Coach: Jim Wilson

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Zaine Hammond (c) 3. Christian Smith 4. Eli Noovao 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Richard Sisifa 7. Jack White 8. Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor McGarry 11. Ricky McHugh 12. Lawson Storey 13. Charlice Atoi 14. Matthew Wilson 15. Roarke Christensen 16. Derome Mafi 17. William Neven 18. Callum Robertson

Coach: Neil Beckett and Damien Seibold

See the Referee Appointments for Round 3 here

Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, March 24 - 4pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lachlan La Rosa 3. Thomas McCagh 4. Samuel Martin (c) 5. Jake Riley 6. Sean Mullany 7. Brodie Chaffey 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Brent Woolf 10. Logan Bayliss 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Duarne Dempsey (c) 13. Jack Glossop 14. Lachlan Taylor 15. William Fox 16. Solomon Vasuvulagi 17. Yaza Stephen 

Coach: David Tangata-Toa 

Northern Pride

1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Mark Rosendale 3. Iliani Naleba 4. Lui Lockington 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Evan Child 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Patrick Gallen 10. Terrence Casey-Douglas 11. Ewan Moore 12. James Clark 13. Peter Hola 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Elijah Simpson 16. Matt Klowss 17. Chase Taia 18. Dion Wales 19. Jaymon Moore 20. Ethan Schober

Coach: Dave Scott

Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils at Davies Park on Sunday, March 25 - 11.50apm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Alan White 3. Vesi Sa'u 4. Kye Oates 5. Ashton Watson 6. Sato Ketia Opo 7. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 8. Broughton Clark 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Jacob Alick 12. Clayton Mack 13. Luke Burton 14. Sam Tolu 15. Bruce Ten 16. Sosaieti Mataele 17. Amosa Aumua

Coach: Shane Boyd

Norths Devils

1. Kegan Tuhega 2. David Fauid 3. Eliott Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Michael McGrath 6. Gerome Burns 7. Braydan Morton 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Lochlann Smith 10. Joseph McGuire (c) 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jamie Tanuvasa 13. Matthew Sila 14. Jacob Chambers 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Jake Strasser 17. Thomas Best 18. Jordan Atley 19. Zane Jones 20. Cody Heathwood

Coach: Kevin Neighbour 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, March 25 - 1.25pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Reece McKenzie-O'Brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Ryan O'Keefe 4. Trevor Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiitii-Turner 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Jack Callow 10. Zayne Holleran 11. Lachlan Perry 12. Edward Burns 13. Sam Ballinger 14. Zane Wallace 15. Soakai Palelei 16. Brayden Daly 17. Lachlan Buchanan

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan  

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Harrison Skinner 4. Dwight Saueha 5. Joshua Cooper 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zachary Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Patrick Randall 11. Kotoni Staggs 12. Jacob Conlan 13. James Flack (c) 14. Jayden Newbould 15. William Greensill 16. Brett Anderson 17. Justice Utatao 18. Alexander Brown

Coach: Chris Little

See the Round 2 Major Competitions Judiciary Charges

Western Mustangs v Ipswich Jets at Clive Berghofer Stadium on Sunday, March 25 - 12noon

Western Mustangs

1. Dylan Quinn 2. Nathaniel Jones 3. Errol Simpson 4. Letuituia Eliu 5. Jacob Leach 6. Wally Pegler 7. Zachary Butler 8. Michael Naseri 9. Cody Mcniece 10. Junior Chong-Nee 11. Tevita Cocker 12. James Robinson 13. Blake Cullen 14. Bryce Whale 15. Malik Brown 16. Hedi Kafoa 17. Joshua Foster 18. James Christensen 19. Zachary Stevens 20. Percy Cubby

Coach: Eugene Seddon

Ipswich Jets

1. Austin Masiutama 2. Liam Mullins 3. Shar Walden (c) 4. Harrison Douglas 17. David Iopu 6. Josh Williams 7. Mana Fox-Swney 8. Jaye Allery 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Dallas Hornbuckle 11. Folau Matangi 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 5. Kaygen Munro 14. Regan Wilde 15. John Vairoa 19. Faatupu Lisati

Coach: Brendon Marshall

Sunshine Coast Falcons - bye