Intrust Super Cup Round 6 teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 6 teams

It's a super Saturday of rugby league this weekend, with six games being played in Round 6 of the Intrust Super Cup.

Northern Pride v Easts Tigers at Barlow Park on Saturday, April 14 – 1.10pm* (Channel 9 TV game)

Northern Pride

1. Jordan Biondi-Odo 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Enari Tuala 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Wales 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. David Murphy 16. Emry Pere 17. Troy Kapea 18. Jack Murphy 19. Justin Castellaro 20. Aidan Day

Coach: Ty Williams

Easts Tigers

1. Joe Bond 2. Linc Port 3. Kea Pere 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Ollie Olds 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Ash Little 9. Brandon Smith 10. Jarred Tuite 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Brett Greinke 13. Jack Svendsen 14 Chris Ostwald 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jack Anderson 17. Harley Aiono 

Coach: Scott Sipple

Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, April 14 – 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 14. Denzel Burns 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphreys 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Lock Ben Shea 4. Sam Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 15. Huskie Teutau 16. Rowan Winterfield 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker 

Mackay Cutters

1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Jack Hickson 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Left Second Row Mitchell Dunn 12. Right Second Row Shane Wright 13. Lock Thomas Murphy (c) 14. Jesse Dee 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Nicholas Brown 18. Jardine Bobongie 19. Darcy Cox

Coach: Steve Sheppard

See the Round 6 referees appointments here

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Townsville Blackhawks at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, April 14 – 5pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Khan Ahwang 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 19. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 4. Justin Olam 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Brentt Warr 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 15. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Lachlan Timm 10. Jacob Hind 14. Lachlan Roe 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Jye Ballinger 20. Caleb Daunt 21. Mackenzie Reid 22. Sam Burns

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Carlin Anderson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Jordan Drew 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Joe Boyce 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Andrew Davey 13. Temone Power 16. Ross Bella 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Norths Devils v Burleigh Bears at Bishop Park on Saturday, April 14 – 5.30pm

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gary Riccardi 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Michael Sio 10. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Guy Williams 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Iain Riccardi 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Jarryd Dodd 19. Calum Gahan

Coach: Rohan Smith

Burleigh Bears

1. Henare Wells 2. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Brenko Lee 6. Dallas Wells 7. Josh Rogers 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins v Papua New Guinea Hunters at Dolphin Oval on Saturday, April 14 – 6pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tom Opacic 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Kotoni Staggs 13. Samson Graham 16. Tom Geraghty 14. Scott Schulte 15. Nathan Watts 17. Hugh Pratt

Coach: Adam Mogg

PNG Hunters

1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Wawa Paul 4. Butler Morris 5. Paul Bobby Jnr 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Moses Meninga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Baundo Aba 11. Nixon Putt 12. John Andy 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Enock Maki 16. Patrick Morea 17. Mekenzie Yei 18. Silas Gahuna 19. Dilbert Issac 20. Ila Alu

Coach: Michael Marum

See the Round 5 Judiciary Charges here

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, April 14 – 7pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Patrick Templeman 2. Delouise Hoeter 3. Edward Burns 4. Jeriah Goodrich 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Aaron Booth 7. Michael Dobson 8. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Junior Pita 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Payne Haas 18. Alex Barr

Coach: Adam Brideson 

Tweed Heads Seagulls

6. AJ Brimson 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brendan Elliot 5. Regan Muir 2. Kiah Cooper 1. Ethan Roberts 7. Eli Levido 8. Leilani Latu 9. Sam Meskell 10. Tristan Lumley 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 14. Rex Johnson 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Tony Matautia 17. Shane Gillham 18. Hiale Roycroft

Coach: Ben Woolf

Souths Logan Magpies v Central Capras at Davies Park on Sunday, April 15 – 3pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simi Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Jordan Scott 16. Uiti Baker 15. Phil Dennis (c) 17. Daniel Tamou

Coach: Jon Buchanan

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden (c) 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Jerry Key 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Brad Lupi 16. Oliver Percy 17. Luke George 18. Peter Rogers 19. Tyson White

Coach: Kim Williams