Hastings Deering Colts Round 9 teams

Hastings Deering Colts Round 9 teams

The Hastings Deering Colts competition continues this weekend with five games being played across the weekend.

Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters at Bishop Park on Saturday, May 5 - 11.20am

Norths Devils

1. Kegan Tuhega 2. David Fauid 3. Eliott Vincent 4. Ethan Quai-Ward 5. Michael McGrath 6. Gerome Burns 7. Tom Best 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kobe Hetherington 10. Joseph McGuire (c) 11. Jack Peoples 12. Jacob Chambers 13. Zane Jones 14. Liam Horne 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Matthew Sila 17. Jake Strasser

Coach: Kevin Neighbour  

 Mackay Cutters

 1. Jayden O’Shannessy 2. Walter Lauenstein 3. Jacob Schill 4. Michael Bell 5. Will Paki 6. Matthew Vessey 7. Brendan White 8. Harrison Black 9. Sam Murphy 10. Blake Faull 11. Ryan Schill 12. Jye Andersen 13. Luke Schulte 14. Tom Irelandes 15. Aidan Beard 16. Garrett Smith 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Harry Green 19. Luke Campbell 20. Leeroy Parter

Coach: Michael Comerford

Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, May 5 - 2pm

Townville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lindsey Kirk 3. Tom McCagh 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Sam Martin (c) 7. Adam Cook 8. Solomon Vasuvulagi 9. Sean Mullany 10. Logan Bayliss 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Tom Gilbert 13. Jack Glossop 14. Jack Althaus 15. Will Fox 16. Lachlan Taylor 17. Jayden Stephens

Coach: David Tangata-Toa   

Burleigh Bears

1. Jaxson Paulo 2. Harley Wood 3. Mikey Williams 4. Reece Tapine 5. Thomas Berkers 6. Taine Tuaupiki 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Brodie Hannon 10. Lochie Sheldon 11. Kai O’Donnell 12. Darius Farmer 13. Sean Garner (c) 14. Te Aranui Doyle 15. Lewis Barnett 16. Arron Shelford 17. Ben Valeni 18. Callum Boomer 19. Reihana Marsh 20. Api Noema-Matenga 21. Cameron Brown

Coach: Jamie Mahon

Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Barlow Park on Saturday, May 5 - 4om

Northern Pride

1. Mark Rosendale 2. Lui Lockington 3. Marc Naleba 4. Cade Patrick 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Evan Child 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Patrick Gallen (c) 10. Connor Luhan 11. Ewan Moore 12. Terrence Casey-Douglas 13. Peter Hola 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Lee Kennedy 16. Elijah Simpson 17. Dillon Jones 18. Beau Berg 19. Matt Klowss 20. Brandon Jackonia

Coach: Dave Scott

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Reece Mckenzie-O'Brien 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Dredin Sorensen Mcgee 4. Brad Spicer 5. Jalen Tangiitii-Turner 6. Shannon Gardiner (c) 7. David Quinlin 8. Brayden Daly 9. Jack Callow 10. Sam Ballinger 11. Lachie Perry 12. Payden Porter 13. Mitipere Tuatai 14. Zane Wallace 15. Brock Richardson 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Dom Wynyard Te Awa 

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan  

See the Round 9 Referee Appointments here

Sunshine Coast Falcons v CQ Capras at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, May 6 - 10.20am

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Augie Rangihuna 2. Rueben Olive 3. Jack Cornford 4. Hayden Lewis-Boyer 5. Dakota Tolhurst 6. Riley Moore 7. Jack Wright 10. Jayden Bishop 9. Caleb Daunt 18. Kyle Waller 11. Rowan Jardine 12. Nicolas Edwards 13. Stephen Buckley (c) 14. Damian Forde-Hurrell 15. Matt Moessinger 16. Coby Gibbs 21. Liam Taylor 22. Zac Green 23. Robbie Barwick

Coach: Michael Buckley

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Wes Sisifa 3. Eli Noovao 4. Zaine Hammond (c) 5. Elijah Anderson 6. William Neven 7. Jack White 8. Roarke Christensen 9. Jack Pattie 10. William Mohr 11. Derome Mafi 12. Charlice Atoi 13. Lawson Storey 14. Lachlan Hubner 15. Matt Wilson 16. Zantanamaud Tupuono-Pomare 17. Ricky Mchugh

Coach: Neil Beckett and Damien Seibold

Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers at Davies Park on Sunday, May 6 - 1.20pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. BJ Oates 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Tommy Sa'u 4. Jacob Alick 5. Ashton Watson 6. Kye Oates 7. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson (c) 11. Broughton Clark 12. Amosa Aumua 13. Clayton Mack 14. Alan White 15. Sam Tolu 16. Bruce Ten 17. Jayden Thompson 

Coach: Shane Boyd

Easts Tigers

1. Lorenzo Mulitalo 2. Luke Self 3. Sebastian Winters-Chang 4. Nathan Brown (c) 5. James Price 6. Anthony Meleisea-Murray 7. Joel Hughes 8. Tiui Misi 9. Bailey Court 10. Jaiyden Hunt  11. Unga Wolske 12. Luke Kisaloff 13. Zac Teevan 14. Jack Stock 15. Bailey Macdonald 16. Joseph Gilmour 17. Brayden Young

Coach: Ian Gough

See the Round 8 Judiciary Charges here

Ipswich Jets – bye

Redcliffe Dolphins bye

Tweed Heads Seagulls bye

Victoria Thunderbolts bye

Western Mustangs bye