47th Battalion teams and live stream link

The Toowoomba region is looking forward to hosting the annual 47th Battalion carnival which kicks off this weekend.

In its 47th year, the carnival is the Central Division's premier A Grade and Women's selection trials for the Central Crows representative teams.

CENTRAL EXCITED FOR 47TH BATTALION

All games will be live scored here and all games on Field 1 will be live streamed - CLICK HERE to view.

A full preview of the carnival will be posted later today.

The participating regions have all named their teams ahead of the carnival:

MEN'S TEAMS

BUNDABERG BEARS

1. Matthew Craven 2. Billy Stefaniuk 3. Trent Seeds 4. Tyrell Priestley 5. Danny Moran 6. Dion Bunyon 7. Clinton Horne 8. Justyn Porter 9. Daniel McLennan 10. Hayden Priestley 11. Jake Thompson 12. Christopher Ford 13. Reece Maughan 14. Damien Otto 15. Mason Atkinson 16. Timothy Cole 17. Tyrone Ward 18. Benjamin Turner 19. Ross Larsen

Coach: Antonio Kaufusi

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

1. Ray Ebsworth 2. Dan McNamara 3. Gavin Power 4. Reece Kennaugh 5. Matthew Collins 6. Andrew Doyle 7. Shae Cox 8. Mitch Donohoe 9. Tom Murray 10. Billy Byrne 11. Wade Campbell 12. Chris Conway 13. Blake Waters 14. Brodee Barrett 15. Ned Garside 16. Mitchell Oakes 17. Josh Cavanagh 18. TBA 19. TBA

Coach: Matt Pacey

NORTH WIDE BAY

1. Lachlin Smith 2. Brady Roberts 3. Zac Dann 4. Jayden Jervis 5. Patrick McCallum 6. Jye Hopkins 7. Blake Harvey 8. Drew Jackson 9. Lehman Brunjes 10. Elvis Bell 11. Chris Quinn 12. Bailey Kimber 13. Blake Augustine 20. Michael Smallwood 15. Martyn McCracken 16. Mitchell Thorburn 17. Patrick Alberts 18. Cameron MacDonald 19. Tyler West

Coach: Tony Mitchell

ROCKHAMPTON RUSTLERS

1. Mitchell Power 2. Jamie Minto 3. Malcolm Darkin 4. Lloyd Stiegler 5. Byron Hassall 6. Mark Johnstone 7. Cody Grills 8. Wade Carra 9. George Grant 10. Gavin Hiscox 11. Sam Holzheimer 12. Shaun Ezzy 13. Cooper Nobbs 14. Jayden Alberts 15. Darcy Davey 16. Ayden Cooper 17. Matthew Jarvis 18. Liam Pickersgill 19. Masada Iosefa

Coach: John Jenkins

SOUTH WEST COUNTRY

1. Jack Just 2. Thomas Barron 3. Matthew Waites 4. Jackson Shelswell 5. Warren Draper 6. Thomas Kennedy 7. Alex Coonan 8. Chris Gelhaar 9. Locke Naprasnik 10. Daniel Dwyer 11. Andrew Hauff 12. Matthew Newton 13. Khan Ladbrook 14. Cody Steadman 15. Michael Fletcher 16. Thomas Thompson-Dodd 17. Jack Krienke 19. Joseph Packer

Coach: Wayne Collie

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

1. Devlin Long 2. Brody Riseborough 3. Paul McKewin 4. Nathanael McGavin 5. Baidon Cooper 6. Dylan McGrath 7. Tyler Oxenham 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Sam Burns 10. Joel Bissett 11. Murray Goldsworthy 12. Travis Long 13. Blake Mara 14. Mitchell Ward 15. Alex Braun 16. Luke Gillett 17. Jordan Ah-One-Remfrey 18. Tom Rafter 19. Troy Mendham

Coach: Danny Gray

TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES

1. Jackson Green 2. Alex Ambia 3. Steve Franciscus 4. Jake Hargreaves 5. Dylan Chown 6. Jarrod Lee 7. Matt Duggan 8. Ronnie David 9. Ben Sullivan 10. Dale Perkins 11. Mitch Koina 12. Daniel York 13. Jason Wardrop 14. James Dempsey 15. Shaun Wickham 16. Cory McGrady 17. Hnaloan Budden 18. Xavier Manly 19. Ty Gardner

Coach: Chris McEwan

WOMEN'S TEAMS

BUNDABERG BEARS

1. Tearnee Morrice 2. Kate Horne 3. Sophia Fisher 4. Morgan Scrivens 5. Kayla Baldwin 6. Amber Saltner 7. Judith Bust 8. Rose Sweeney 9. Sarah Crumblin 10. Sheree Jewess 11. Stephanie Shearer 12. Simone Van Der Kieboom 13. Taleasha Morrice 14. Shirleen Collis 15. Chelsea Champney 16. Phoebe MacPherson 17. Aime Justice 18. Holly Blucher 19. Bianca Delaney

Coach: Glen Darby

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

1. Tasma Vesey 2. Cooper Hill 3. Morgan Murphy 4. Macey Finlay 5. Rebecca Stokes 6. Tegan Rolfe 7. Bonnie Walsh 8. Deborah Barchard 9. Sharnah Komene 10. Stacey Kirkman 11. Elle Stitt 12. Kailah Rogers 13. Mariah Storch 14. Mackenzie Beames 15. Miranda Davidson 16. Caitlyn Lye 17. Chantelle Nagel 18. Zoe Mackay 19. Tashia Anthony

Coach: Jay Denman

GLADSTONE RAIDETTES

1. Chelsea Baker 2. Krystle Daly 3. Kody House 4. Zeah Lane 5. Krystal Sulter 6. Vassa Hunter 7. Carly Hill 8. Sharnee Werahiko 9. Jill Kornbrekke 10. Jubilee Bennett 11. Savannah Pratten 12. Rikarra Benjamin 13. Shirika Toby 14. Cathy Miers 15. Te Rauhina Wall 16. Rachel McConnell 17. Louise Hunter 18. Hollie Bimrose 19. Martha Wharewera

Coach: Andrew Butler

ROCKHAMPTON RUSTLERS

1. Rhiannon Revell-Blair 2. Stacey Anderson 3. Kaitlin Moss 4. Justine Willie 5. Meg Neven 6. Sarah Field 7. Tashina Ketup 8. Chloe Fattore 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Jacinda Harrison 11. Sharni Upton 12. Gemma Brennan 13. Samartha Leisha 14. Kira Boland 15. Mikayla Roe 16. Tegan Davidson 17. Tarni Smith 18. Jessica Powell 19. Megan Myers

Coach: Amanda Ohl

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

1. Kirilee Sires 2. Lauren Weribone 3. Nisa Pengilly 4. Kiara Taylor 5. Clarissa Janes 6. Natalia Parsons-Gibbs 7. Emily Young 8. Tegan Gibbs 9. Reeghyn Beardmore 10. Stephanie Hancock 11. Nicole Weier 12. Lauren Cockburn 13. Molly O'Connell 14. Belynda Cheyne 15. Georgia Sutton 16. Mireka Young 17. Emily Walker 18. Jaymi Schultz 20. Tamika Clevin

Coach: Richard Dugdale

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

1. Beeanca Watts 2. Shakeya Baker 3. Sophie O'Toole 4. Stefanie Gallagher 5. Sarah Thorton 6. Lana Sheedy 7. Claudia Nepson 8. Krysti Walk 9. Matao Atutahi 10. Emma Horton 11. Emmaley McMurdy 12. Annette Brander 13. Jazmyn Taumafi 14. Latisha Hoek 15. Peleiupu Faalogo 16. Kelli Dunlop 17. Georgie Oakes 18. Renee Hireme 19. Taneale Lawton

Coach: Michael Templeman

MATCH OFFICIALS

Marco Andreadis, Chris Austin, Dillon Bartlett, Kailey Beattie, Greer Beck, Dylan Cassidy, Marcus Fitzgerald, Luke Fletcher, Phil Hennessy, Tanner Howard, Trey Hubert, Caisey Keehn, Tristan Klein, Tom Pulford, Lachlan Tucker, Aaron Williams

Coaches: Rick Carter, Trevor Fiechtner, Andrew Neven, Ian Smith, Steve Hamilton, Glen Richardson