Central Junior Carnival Team Lists

Central Junior Carnival Team Lists

The teams have been announced for this weekend's QRL Central Junior Carnival in Chinchilla.

UNDER 13 BOYS

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND CAPRAS

1. Riley Powell 2. Taj Flemming 3. Tama Hodgson 4. Tariq Tanner 5. Isaiah Broome 6. Hoani Harris 7. Liam Barnes 8. Saylor Heke 9. Tye Comiskey 10. Trevor King 11. Noah Rauluni 12. Sam Karanicolos 13. Jett Manion 14. Tommy Green 15. Tyler Peckham-Harris 16. Ryan Martin 17. Kyle O'Dwyer 18. Jaidyn Cody 19. Kylan Tranberg

Coach: Darrin Shadlow

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

1. Matthew Williams 2. Rhys Lucht 3. Harry Eyers 4. Bailey Nash 5. Jackson Fo'ou 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Jed Zerk 8. De La Salle Va'a 9. Jake Taylor 10. Lane Eastwell 11. Joseph Gillett 12. Luke Cesari 13. Bud Smith 14. Braith Clark 15. Lucas Doherty 16. Braydon Crawford 17. Will Herbert 18. Charlie Hay 19. Billy Duff

Coach: Bill Rackemann

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

1. Timothy Duncan 2. Ethan Mackay 3. Jai Camilleri 4. Chase Paterson 5. Will Beasley 6. Finn Lawson 7. Ivan Brim 8. Brock Thomas 9. Blake Farrelly 10. Jayden Alefaio 11. James Wiggins 12. Jayden Smith 13. Giago Guiffrida-Munhoz 14. Jack Campbell 15. Aiden McClellan 16. Charlie Cook 17. Aneurin Florence 18. Lachlan Dunn

Coach: Jarred Lawrence

WIDE BAY BULLS

1. Matthew McAuliffe 2. Bayden Alexander 3. Joel Fewqandie 4. Ayden Butler 5. Thomas Oram 6. Mitchell Sly 7. Joesph Meikle 8. Coen Searle 9. Thomas Allen 10. Dylan Beer 11. Cayleb Johnson 12. Junior Tuitoma 13. Ryan Keating 14. Eden Wheeler 15. Kelly Purkis 16. Daniel Slade 17. Jai Ward 18. Darci Combs 19. Robert Borsboom

Coach: Dan Somerfeld

UNDER 14 BOYS

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND CAPRAS

1. Luke Callanan 2. Liam Nebauer 3. Carter Wight 4. Ethan Boswood 5. Riley Bobart 6. Bailey Smith 7. Ryan Welsh 8. Clayton Armstrong 9. Owen Pattie 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Connor Webber 12. Tynan Donovan 13. Jaiden Green 14. Angus Gabriel 15. Jesuah Wini 16. Spencer Smallacombe 17. Angus Stewart 18. Tom Powell 19. Matthew Hill

Coach: Todd Hansen

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

1. Jordain Beezley 2. Joshua Truscott 3. Riley Wockner 4. Matthew York 5. Beau Petfield 6. Declan Ryan 7. Trae Bennetto 8. Darcy Carswell 9. Dillon McFeeters 10. Bode Ferguson 11. Terell Anderson 12. Kooper Diment 13. Dominic Whittingham 14. Kade Warren 15. Blake Gill 16. Clayton McGee 17. William Pascoe 18. Martyn Steel 19. Joseph Currie

Coach: Bob Bell

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

1. Brayth Ralph 2. Kane Quinn 3. Noah Taru 4. Aidan McKittrick 5. Vinjenzo Winterstein 6. Jordy Wilson 7. Kalais Pahina-Edwards 8. Kahn Sutherland-Chan 9. Billy Lawrence 10. Cody Ward 11. Dain Milosavljevic 12. Harry Dwyer 13. Mitchell Jennings 14. Dylan Cousens 15. Tasman Toomata 16. Joel Ditchmen 17. Cadel Crawford 18. Sam Dominiak

Coach: Mark Carstens

WIDE BAY BULLS

1. Riley Jones 2. Steven Walsh 3. Liam Doolan 4. Fletcher Ace 5. Mani Bowers 6. Zander Kerr 7. Rueban Broome 8. Cooper Burke 9. Sunny Beatson 10. Lane Crossley-Price 11. Parker Worthington 12. Will Simmons 13. Bailey Cavanagh 14. Jack Roderick 15. Braydon Blair 16. Jai Hope 17. Ryan Johnson 18. Kyle Knight 19. Riley Keaton

Coach: Brett Carter

UNDER 14 GIRLS

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND CAPRAS

1. Luca Howarth 2. Britney Rothey 3. Meg Skuthorpe 4. Dakota Demaine-Beale 5. Shauna Bailey 6. Prue Peters 7. Jordan Jackson 8. Delaney Claridge 9. Sophie Davison 10. Lillian Yarrow 11. Chloe Tipman 12. Taleigha Leefe 13. Alenna Whipp 14. Miah Powell 15. Savannah Power 16. Chloe Jarrett-Lawton 17. Piper Smith 18. Savannah McCann 19. Anazarrah Ross-Kelly

Coach: Scott Lonergan

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

1. Tarnelle Hall 2. Delta Watson 3. Aleesha Hartley 4. Maddison Riley 5. Ciyoulani Beezley 6. Jorja Stiles 7. Sienna Norris 8. Charlotte Morcom 9. Bonnie Zappa 10. Tegan Challenor-Evitt 11. Alicia Anderson 12. Trinity Robinson 13. Molly West 14. Matilda Mitchell 15. Ally Ramsay 16. Ella Woods 17. Imagele Tuesley 18. Sophie Elara

Coach: Kris Whale

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

1. Charlotte Blackwood 2. Emily Gallagher-Kortbawi 3. Shae Holiday 4. Shaybella Bouna-Mackenzie 5. Chekyrah Pita 6. Tia McLellan 7. Jayde Herdegen 8. Jayde Hogan 9. Trinity-Maree Jackson 10. Jacoah Jones 11. Grace Giampino 12. Savannah Manson 13. Jaydah Tofae 14. Bianca Dioth 15. Kirra Smith 16. Nancy Sullivan 17. Zyaarne Kane

Coach: Pou Leiua

WIDE BAY BULLS

1. Skye Nute 2. Maddison Andrews 3. Hannah Mountford 4. Jasmin Brunjes 5. Caitlin-Jade Thompson 6. Dakoda Friske 7. Hanahlin Whittard 8. Mackenzie Cavanough 9. Courtney-Lee Whittaker 10. Chelsie Oliver 11. Lakeyta Feste 12. Natasha Nibbs 13. Taylor Fitzgerald 14. Taliarna Mundy 15. Danielle McConnell 16. Tanisha Sands 17. Summer Huth 18. Jarrah Cave

Coach: Scott Zahra

UNDER 16 BOYS

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND CAPRAS

1. Dominic Dorante 2. Travis Wright 3. Coby Williamson 4. Seth Backo 5. Tyreik Saltner-Garrett 6. Tristan Butcher 7. Jake Gehrmann 8. Jack Bagrie 9. Kolby Green 10. Jack Mayes 11. Jack Grant 12. Ilami Buli 13. Adam Twaddle 14. Bailey Sims 15. Tristan Barron 16. Jye Marriott 17. Dalton Loran 18. Tyler Keogh-Paladin 19. Jackson Taylor

Coach: Brad Richardson

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

1. Mitchell Lorenz 2. Ben Moore 3. Watjerra Briggs 4. Patrick McGinn 5. Tyler Sargent 6. Joshua Chappell 7. David Woodbridge 8. Cooper Tate-Roche 9. Max Brady 10. Michael Evans 11. Jacob Gross 12. Connor Clement 13. Jack Pike 14. Braith Ashurst 15. Rielly Byrne 16. Coby Fechner 17. Harrison Hartwig 18. Ryan Kehl

Coach: Darren Wilson

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

1. Brendan Siebuhr 2. Reece Horvath 3. Selwyn Cobbo 4. Jayden Taufa 5. Flynn Martin 6. Jackson Ricotta 7. Ben Buggy 8. Alec Jardine 9. Harrison Liebke 10. Zacari Short 11. Jake Zammitt 12. Daniel Vokjevich 13. Jyrome Topai-Aveai 14. Jake Wease 15. Ethan Green 16. Luke Osborne 17. Jimi Parsons 18. Evagelia Motu-Vialau

Coach: Jack Reed

WIDE BAY BULLS

1. Joshua Maroney 2. Jake Keating 3. Jack Garrod 4. Rylee Schloss 5. Mitchell Sands 6. Lachlan Santana 7. Zac Laybutt 8. Ryan Gibbs 9. Joel Baldwin 10. Blake Shirley 11. Ethan Ballard 12. Connor Johnson 13. Max Shorter 14. Matthew Mladenovic 15. Tyrone Stacey 16. Isaiah Bullard 17. Ryan Macasaet 18. Corey Picard 19. Will Holder

Coach: Robert Linsket

UNDER 16 GIRLS

CENTRAL QUEENSLAND CAPRAS

1. Cailah Saltner 2. Monica Parsons 3. Montanna Whipp 4. Delaney Window 5. Aaliya Morseu-Stagg 6. Taiah Ardley 7. Olivia Cave 8. Chloe Buttigieg 9. Sophie Wright 10. Jayde Ramsay 11. Sheridan Clifford 12. Adrianna Clifford 13. Haylea Lonergan 14. Chelsea Rolfe 15. Lara Demaine-Beale 16. Cass Marks 17. Josephine Anderson 18. Britney Hooper 19. Yasmin Andrews

Coach: Greg Coase

SOUTH WEST MUSTANGS

1. Paige Bazant 2. Rosie Ebbage 3. Tahnee Gilkison 4. Abbey Holley 5. Kylie Janes 6. Nkala Garvey 7. Georgia Voll 8. Taylah Stanley 9. Alex McDonald 10. Abigail Budden 11. Sophie Kelin 12. Katelyn Anderson 13. Abelee Stanley 14. Krystal Simon 15. Alira Gyemore 16. Antonia Roma 17. Isabella Murphy 18. Isabella Williams-Widgell 19. Donna Naulu 20. Courtney-Lee Nolan

Coach: Lisa Croft

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS

1. Mariesha Orr 2. Cheyenne Tuson 3. Paris Knight 4. Ella-Leigh Jannasch 5. Sharrayah Tonia 6. Ellie Williamson 7. Sarah Stahlhut 8. Teyahn Henry 9. Ashanti Hands 10. Loretta Viani 11. Tamzin Taumafai 12. Emmogen Taumafai 13. Tarnee Evans 14. Otesa Pule 15. A'Eisha Jeffs 16. Summer Chua 17. Emily Weary 18. Emma Little

Coach: Shane Powell

WIDE BAY BULLS

1. Traevonnah Fisher 2. Sylvia Compton-Walsh 3. Shantelle Bartlett 4. Maddison Carstairs 5. Jamie Hopkins 6. Heather Sandow 7. Skye Houliston 8. Aimee Barron 9. Abina Page 10. Ebony-Rose Doherty 11. Skye Girard 12. Leumah Thererkauf-Smith 13. Kaylynn Saltner 14. Rashida Scott 15. Chantelle Douglas 16. Danielle Nagas-Newby 17. Rhyelee Kennaway 18. Kelsey Wadsworth

Coach: Peter Carstairs

MATCH OFFICIALS

Jasmine Walters, Brayden Weise, Hayden Oliver, Luke Quinn, Aaron Heterick, Chris Henderson, Trey Hubert, Thomas Staib, Bailey Patterson, Harrison Lea, Lachlan Sutton, Callum Deering, Connor Baker, Rhys Cox, Martin Baldo, Kailey Beattie, Luke Williams, Lachlan Zelinski.

CMOs: Steve Hamilton, Glen Richardson, Caisey Keehn, Greer Beck, Marilyn McKenna, Brenton Bourke.

QRL Central will be live scoring all games and live streaming all games on Field 1 throughout the weekend to allow spectators to support their favourite region.

To follow all the action via live scoring, click here.

To watch the live stream of the carnival (Field 1), visit the Central Rugby League Facebook page.

 

Watch Day 1 of the Central Junior Carnival live from Chinchilla.

Posted by Central Rugby League on Monday, 4 June 2018