Hastings Deering Colts Round 16 teams

The Hastings Deering Colts Under 20 competition resumes this Saturday with the Ipswich Jets hosting the Easts Tigers to kick off the round of matches.  

Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday, June 30 - 11.15am

Ipswich Jets

1. Mana Fox-Swney 2. Liam Mullins 3. Shar Walden (c) 4. Harry Douglas 5. Sam Langbein 6. Josh Williams 7. Ty-James Marshall 10. Tony Taufua 9. Ethan Pringle 8. Jaye Allery 11. Lochlan Turnbull 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 14. Joshua Johnson 16. Tom Reid 17. Brad Zampech 15. Michael Naufahu

Coach: Brendon Marshall 

Easts Tigers

1. Nathan Brown (c) 2. Daniel Ayres 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Lachlan Vellacott 5. James Price 6. Joshua Curti 7. Luke Self 8. Unga Wolske 9. Ailey Court 10. Blake Pyle 11. Jaiyden Hunt   12. Jared Chambers 13. Zac Teevan 14. Anthony Meleisea-Murray 15. Tiui Misi 16. Tyrone Titasey 17. Nathan Geno

Coach: Ian Gough

Norths Devils v Western Mustangs at Emerson Park, Saturday, June 30 - 1pm

Norths Devils

1. Kegan Tuhega 2. Brock Diment 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Jack Paterson 5. Eliott Vincent 6. Liam Horne 7. Cory Paix 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kobe Hetherington (c) 10. Jake Strasser 11. Nesta Watene 12. Jordan Riki 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Ethan Le Blanc 15. Ethan Bullemor 16. Matthew Gill 17. Joseph McGuire 18. David Fauid 19. Jacob Chambers 20. Zane Jones 21. Gerome Burns

Coach: Kevin Neighbour  

Western Mustangs

1. Benji Neliman 2. Christopher Chalmers 3. Leslie Hartvigsen 4. Tevita Cocker 5. Paul Christensen 6. Dylan Quinn 7. Zac Stevens 8. Michael Naseri 9. Cody McNiece 10. Blake Cullen 11. Tuia Eliu 12. James Robinson 13. Luke Maiden 14. Aidan Kennedy 15. Junior Chong-Nee 16. Josh Foster 17. Jacob Leach 18. Reserve Bryce Whale

Coach: Eugene Seddon

SEE THE ROUND 16 REFEREE APPOINTMENTS HERE

CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters at Browne Park, Rockhampton, Saturday, June 30 - 4pm

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Liam Grant 3. Eli Noovao 4. Zaine Hammond (c) 5. Matthew Baker 6. Ryan Flintham (c) 7. Jack White 8. William Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Zantanamaud Tupuono-Pomare 11. Derome Mafi 12. Charlice Atoi 13. Lawson Storey 14. Riley Shadlow 15. Declan Mallia 16. Roarke Christensen 17. Lachlan Hubner 18. Matt Wilson 

Coach: Neil Beckett and Damien Seibold

Mackay Cutters

1. Jayden O'Shannessy 2. Taine Browne 3. Ryan Schill 4. Tom Irelandes 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Will Paki 7. Zac Butler 8. Garrett Smith 9. Brendan White (c) 10. Luke Schulte 11. Matthew Vessey 12. Jye Andersen 13. Sam Murphy 14. Sean Michael Dalton 15. Harrison Black 16. Darcy Head 17. Ryan Molloy 18. Caleb Sinn

Coach: Michael Comerford

Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks at Atherton Stadium, Saturday, June 30 - 4pm

Northern Pride

1. Mark Rosendale 2. Brandon Jackonia 3. Lui Ington 4. Marc Naleba 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Patrick Gallen (c) 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Connor Luhan 9. Quinlyn Cannon 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Ewan Moore 12. Evan Child 13. Peter Hola 14. Dillon Jones 15. Elijah Simpson 16. Terrence Casey-Douglas 17. Jaymon Moore 18. Beau Berg 19. Charlie Walter 20. Matt Klowss

Coach: Dave Scott

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Lindsey Kirk 3. Tom McCagh 4. Lance Folbigg 5. Jake Riley 6. Sam Martin (c) 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Sean Mullany 10. Logan Bayliss 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Will Fox 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Izaak Toby 15. Solomon Vasuvulagi 16. Jack Althaus 17. Ben Condon

Coach: David Tangata-Toa  

Burleigh Bears Hastings Deering Colts. Photo: QRL Media / Vanessa Hafner
Burleigh Bears Hastings Deering Colts. Photo: QRL Media / Vanessa Hafner

Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Pizzey Park, Sunday, July 1 - 10.30am

Burleigh Bears

1. Corey Alexander 2. Callum Boomer 3. Llan Lockwood 4. Reece Tapine 5. Thomas Berkers 6. Taine Tuaupiki (c) 7. Harry Fitzhugh 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Brodie Hannon 10. Ben Valeni 11. Reihana Marsh 12. Huston Holloway 13. Sean Garner 14. Te Aranui Doyle 15. Jayden Sharp 16. Arron Shelford 17. Lewis Barnett 18. Cameron Brown 19. Laz Tevita 20. Jayden Heta 21. Daniel Shannon

Coach: Jamie Mahon

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jordan Birch 2. Glenn McGrady 3. Isaac Lee 4. Lee Turner 5. Curtis Dansey-Smaller 6. Toby Sexton 7. Liam Hampson (c) 8. Ben Thomas 9. Bostyn Hakaraia 10. Jack Peacock 11. Juwan Compain 12. Blake Campbell 13. Jaman Rio 14. Reece Butler 15. Lachlan Douglas 16. Gideon Afemui 17. Senn Kane 18. O.B. Tawha

Coach: Steve Dowd

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Dolphins Stadium, Sunday, July 1 - 10.30am

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Sam Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Regan Baker 4. Justice Utatao 25. Jack Conlan 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Zac Kerr 9. Oscar Carter 10. Owen Jones 11. Unngoorra Harbour 12. Jesse Jennings 13. Tyson Smoothy (c) 16. Jayden Newbould 17. Travis Turnbull 21. Joel O’Brien 22. Jacob Conlan

Coach: Chris Little

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Rashaun Denny 2. Brandt Quinn 3. Ryan O’Keefe 4. Dredin Sorensen McGee 5. Jalen Tangiitii-Turner 6. Will McAuliffe 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Zane Wallace 10. Brock Richardson 11. Lachie Perry 12. Brad Spicer 13. Mitipere Tuatai (c) 14. Reece McKenzie-O’Brien 15. Sam Ballinger 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Damian Darlington

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan

See the Round 15 Judiciary results here

Victoria Thunderbolts v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Gosch’s Paddock, Sunday, July 1 - 3.30pm

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Sale Finau 2. Mykie Tapelu 3. Mali Lepou 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Joe Waqalevu 6. Troy Hanita-Paki 7. Cooper Johns 8. Nic Flocas 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Matt Stimson (c) 13. Nick Hay 14. Junior Teroi 15. Sulio Fifita 16. Ryan Wescombe 17. Liam Headon 18. Jared Faale 19. Seu Seuiavatele

Coach: Ben Jack

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jack Wright 2. Liam Taylor 3. Hayden Lewis-Boyer 4. Jake Egan 5. Rueben Olive 6. Riley Moore 7. Augie Rangihuna 18. Aaron Nelson 9. Damian Forde-Hurrell 10. Robbie Barwick 11. Trent Loiero 12. Rowan Jardine 13. Stephen Buckley (c) 14. Zac Green 15. Matt Moessinger 16. Kane Jackson 20. Tye James 21. Dakota Tolhurst 22. Carlos Swasbrook-Murray

Coach: Michael Buckley

Souths Logan Magpies - bye