Live: State Junior Championships - Day 3

Watch Day 3 of the QRL State Junior Championships live from Mackay.

Day 2 Results >> SEQ dominate Day 2 of the State Junior Championships

DAY 3 DRAW

SATURDAY, JULY 7

TIME AGE GROUP GAME
10am Under 14 Girls Central v SEQ
11am Under 16 GirlsĀ  Central v SEQ
12pm Under 14 Boys Central v SEQ Green
1pm Under 16 Boys Central v SEQ Green
2.15pm Under 16 Boys Northern v SEQ White
3.30pm Under 16 Girls Central v NorthernĀ 

10AM: UNDER 14 GIRLS - CENTRAL V SEQ

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Charlotte Blackwood 2. Miah Powell 3. Maddison Riley 4. Hannah Mountford 5. Shauna Bailey 6. Tia McLellan 7. Prue Peters 8. Delaney Claridge 9. Sienna Norris 10. Lillian Yarrow 11. Grace Giampino 12. Alenna Whipp 13. Jaydah Tofae 14. Courtney-Lee Whittaker 15. Jordan Jackson 16. Natasha Nibbs 17. Kirra Smith 18. Jayde Hogan 19. Savannah Power

Coach: Amy Horsburgh

SEQ WATER DRAGONS

1. Jemikah Chow 2. Ebonu Raftstrand-Smith 3. Tavarna Papalii 4. Raven Tihema-Mako 5. Kiarah Siauane 6. Sienna Lofipo 7. Rialey Baty 8. Fuatino Ah-Him 9. Emma Barnes 10. Jacinta Carter 11. Mackenzie Baty 13. Malaela Su'A 14. Jade Poleafoa 15. Shaylee Joseph 16. Rilee Jorgensen 17. Angel Sipeli-Muriwai 18. Angel Kirikava 19. Wendy Toma

Coach: Paul Nieuwenhuyzen

11AM: UNDER 16 GIRLS - CENTRAL V SEQ

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Skye Girard 2. Maddison Carstairs 3. Traevonnah Fisher 4. Haylea Lonergan 5. Heather Sandow 6. Nkala Garvey 7. Skye Houliston 8. Cassandra Marks 9. Abina Page 10. Chloe Buttigieg 11. Tamzin Taumafai 12. Georgia Voll 13. Abelee Stanley 14. Emmogen Taumafai 15. Katelyn Anderson 17. Montanna Whipp 18. Jayde Ramsay 19. Sophie Wright

Coach: Terri Weatherley

SEQ WATER DRAGONS

1. Alofa Apulu 2. Mya Brown 3. Ana Drotini 4. Aaria Tapsell 5. Leshaye Anderson 6. Tiana Raftstrand-Smith 7. Courtney Tamati 8. Zaarley Mamaru 9. Keisahrn Hala 10. Indee Brown 11. Tiamo Williams 12. Jayda Lofipo 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Angelina Wells 15. Sara Sautia 16. River Smalley 17. Makenzie Weale 18. Tanisha Murphy-Knight 19. Liantre Simon-Anderson

Coach: Tim McIntyre

12PM: UNDER 14 BOYS - CENTRAL V SEQ GREEN

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Luke Callanan 2. Jordain Beezley 3. Carter Wight 4. Kooper Diment 5. Sam Dominiak 6. Bailey Smith 7. Trae Bennetto 8. Lane Crossley-Price 9. Owen Pattie 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Dain Milosavlikevic 12. Harry Dwyer 13. Jaiden Green 14. Declan Ryan 15. Domenic Whittingham 16. Bailey Cavanough 17. Mitchell Jennings 18. Tomas Powell 19. Angus Stewart

Coach: Lennie Currie

SEQ GREEN

1. Timothy Seilaff-Burns 2. Jed Lacey 3. Blake Ruaporo 4. Metuisela Taungatua 5. Antioch Faitala 6. Jalen Afamasaga 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Nicholas Hilton 9. Blake Mozer 10. Edward Finau 11. Hayden Molkentien 12. Xavier Collins 13. Peniata Jnr Poutasi 14. Marley Lupeomanu 15. Ahmani Leilua 16. Kacey Kopia 17. Drew Timms 18. Jake Self 19. Arama Hau

Coach: Nathan Antonik

1PM: UNDER 16 BOYS - CENTRAL V SEQ GREEN

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Brendan Siebuhr 2. Selwyn Cobbo 3. Blake Laherty 4. Patrick McGinn 5. Watjerra Briggs 6. Joshua Chappell 7. Zac Laybutt 8. Alec Jardine 9. Jake Gehrmann 10. Zacari Short 11. Jake Zammitt 12. Connor Clement 13. Blake Shirley 14. Lachlan Santana 15. Joshua Maroney 16. Jack Pike 17. Harrison Hartwig 18. Jack Grant 19. Jayden Taufa

Coach: Mal McMillan

SEQ GREEN

1. Trezman Banjo 2. Ethan King 3. Keegan Vanderberg 4. Byron Parnell 5. Xavier Savage 6. Lukas Ripley 7. Bordyn Gudgeon 8. Xavier Willison 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Brathen Porter 11. Israel Higgins 12. Wian Joubert 13. Caleb Evans 14. Ethan Bauer 15. William Parslow 16. Punga Punga 17. David Lote Finai Telea 18. Luke Doughty 19. Daniel Butturini

Coach: Michael Cahill

2.15PM: UNDER 16 BOYS - NORTHERN V SEQ WHITE

NORTHERN MARLINS

1. Clay George 2. Brock Johnson 3. Isiah Kawane 4. Tyrese Parter 5. Jesse Yallop 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Henri Stocks 8. Isaiah Vailalo 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Tate Brodel 11. Abai Chatfield-Mooka 12. Jymaal Mellor-King 13. Matti Moyle 14. Tyrell Anton 15. Thomas Whiting 16. Tai Laidlow 17. Bryce Moll 18. Elijuwhon Suavai 19. Jacob Taia

Coach: Peter Edmonds

SEQ WHITE

1. Reece Walsh 2. Ethan Olsen 3. Damon Somerville 4. Tate Roberts 5. Tyron Sau 6. Rhys Timms 7. Will Cahill 8. Linstone Tuimavave 9. Joshua Downs 10. Titi Nofoagatotoa 11. Brenden Piakura 12. Brocco Uhrle 13. Samuel Shannon 14. Lachlan Adamson 15. Matthew Wilton-Waldron 16. Poasi Manu 17. Taanei Heu 18. Shane Tolova'a 19. Keden Chan-Tung

Coach: Terry Needham

3.30PM: UNDER 16 GIRLS - CENTRAL V NORTHERN

CENTRAL CROWS

1. Skye Girard 2. Maddison Carstairs 3. Traevonnah Fisher 4. Haylea Lonergan 5. Heather Sandow 6. Nkala Garvey 7. Skye Houliston 8. Cassandra Marks 9. Abina Page 10. Chloe Buttigieg 11. Tamzin Taumafai 12. Georgia Voll 13. Abelee Stanley 14. Emmogen Taumafai 15. Katelyn Anderson 17. Montanna Whipp 18. Jayde Ramsay 19. Sophie Wright

Coach: Terri Weatherley

NORTHERN MARLINS

1. Jasmine Peters 2. Jamaica Lampton 3. Alion Guiga 4. Samara Mathers 5. Tiyanna Trevaskis 6. Eileen Jack 7. Layne Bennett 8. Teleai Fredriksson 9. Casey Manzelmann 10. Essay Banu 11. Elisa Niki 12. Jordii Mahendrararjah 13. Rease Casey 14. Ana Leota 15. Kaiyla Ward 16. Kailah May 17. Courtney Reynolds 18. Shanaye Watson 19. Maddison Hegarty

Coach: David Gampe