Hastings Deering Colts Round 18 teams

The teams for this weekend's Round 18 Hastings Deering Colts matches.

Redcliffe Dolphins v Burleigh Bears at Dolphin Stadium, Saturday, July 14 – 11.20am

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Travis Turnbull 2. Michael Walit 3. Regan Baker 4. Dwight Saueha 2.5. Dylan Briggs 6. Radean Robinson 7. Kyle Foxwell (c) 8. Patrick O'Callaghan 9. Oscar Carter 10. Hunter Smallhorn 11. Jacob Conlan 12. Owen Jones 13. Harrison Skinner 15. Tahj Wood 16. Douglas Malaki 17. Joel O'Brien 23. Bailey Pengelly

Coach: Chris Little

Burleigh Bears

1. Corey Alexander 2. Jayden Campbell 3. Reece Tapine 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Callum Boomer 6. Cameron Brown 7. Harry Fitzhugh (c) 8. Arron Shelford 9. Te Aranui Doyle 10. Jayden Sharp 12. Reihana Marsh 11. Huston Holloway 13. Sean Garner 14. Brodie Hannon 15. Jayden Heta 16. Laz Tevita 17. Ben Valeni 18. Zachary McCormack 19. Daniel Shannon 20. Thomas Berkers

Coach: Jamie Mahon

Norths Devils v CQ Capras at Bishop Park, Saturday, July 14 – 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Gerome Burns 2. Herbie Farnworth 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Eliott Vincent 5. Kegan Tuhega 6. Jack Paterson 7. Cory Paix 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Kobe Hetherington (c) 10. Ethan Bullemor 11. Lorenzo Leapai 12. Nesta Watene 13. Sosefo Filipine 14. Ethan Le Blanc 15. Jake Strasser 16. Joseph McGuire 18. Matthew Sila

Coach: Kevin Neighbour 

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Toby Frater 3. Eli Noovao 4. Zaine Hammond (c) 5. Matthew Baker 6. Ryan Flintham (c) 7. Jack White 8. William Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Connor McGarry 11. Charlice Atoi 12. William Neven 13. Lawson Storey 14. Matt Wilson 15. Roarke Christensen 16. Lachlan Hubner 17. Christian Smith 18. Derome Mafi

Coach: Neil Beckett and Damien Seibold

Townsville Blackhawks v Ipswich Jets at Jack Manski Oval, Saturday, July 14 – 3.20pm

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Marshall Hudson 2. Ty Everett 3. Tom McCagh 4. Michael Carroll 5. Jake Riley 6. Sam Martin (c) 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Solomon Vasuvulagi 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Nathan Barrett 13. Tom Gilbert 14. Izaak Toby 15. Jack Althaus 16. Ben Condon 17. Tommy Conn

Coach: David Tangata-Toa

Ipswich Jets

7. Julian Christian 2. Matthew Thompson 3. Shar Walden 4. Harry Douglas 5. Mana Fox-Swney 6. Josh Williams 15. Ty-James Marshall 8. Jaye Allery 9. Ethan Pringle 10. Jack Martin 11. Lochlan Turnbull 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 1. Joshua Johnson 16. Jack Canning 17. Archie Taylor 21. Tony Taufua

Coach: Brendon Marshall  

Mackay Cutters v Easts Tigers at BB Print Stadium Mackay, Saturday, July 14 – 4pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Michael Bell 2. Jayden O'Shannessy 3. Ryan Schill 4. Tom Irelandes 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Will Paki 7. Zac Butler 8. Luke Schulte 9. Brendan White 10. Garrett Smith 11. Matthew Vessey 12. Aidan Beard 13. Sam Murphy 14. Sean Michael Dalton 15. Blake Faull 16. Ryan Molloy 17. Darcy Head 18. Luke Campbell 19. Caleb Sinn

Coach: Michael Comerford

Easts Tigers

1. Nathan Brown (c) 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Zakaria Taibi 4. Lachlan Vellacott 5. James Price 6. Joshua Curti 7. Luke Self 8. Unga Wolske 9. Bailey Court 10. Joseph Gilmour 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Jared Chambers 13. Blake Pyle 14. Joel Hughes 15. Tiui Misi 16. Tyrone Titasey 17. Nathan Geno

Coach: Ian Gough

SEE THE ROUND 17 JUDICIARY CHARGES HERE

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Sunday, July 15 - 10am

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jordan Birch 2. Noah Gafa 3. Isaac Lee 4. Curtis Dansey-Smaller 5. Gerard Ah-Nau 6. Toby Sexton 7. Jaman Rio 8. Lachlan Douglas 9. Liam Hampson (c) 10. Senn Kane 11. Ben Thomas 12. Blake Campbell 13. Gideon Afemui 14. Jack Peacock 15. Lazeryth Sua 16. Bostyn Hakaraia 17. Josh Sexton

Coach: Steve Dowd

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Tommy Sa'u 3. Ioane Seiuli 4. Kye Oates 5. Ashton Watson 6. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Kobe Tararo 9. Blake Scott 10. Rory Ferguson (c) 11. Clayton Uia 12. Luke Burton 13. Clayton Mack 14. Sam Tolu 15. Jacob Alick 16. Bruce Ten 17. Emosi Tuqiri

Coach: Shane Boyd 

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Sunday, July 15 – 1.15pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Jack Wright 2. Henderson Godfrey 3. Hayden Lewis-Boyer 4. Kane Jackson 5. Rueben Olive 6. Riley Moore 7. Augie Rangihuna 18. Aaron Nelson 9. Zac Green 10. Stephen Buckley (c) 11. Jake Egan 12. Rowan Jardine 13. Damian Forde-Hurrell 14. Tye James 15. Nick Ellems 16. Carlos Swasbrook-Murray 17. Liam Taylor 19. Jack Cornford 20. Dakota Tolhurst 21. Robbie Barwick

Coach: Michael Buckley

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Reece McKenzie-O'Brien 2. Reece Hoffman 3. Rashaun Denny 4. Travis Leo 5. Ryan O'Keefe 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. David Quinlin 8. Payden Porter 9. Zane Wallace 10. Brock Richardson 11. Lachlan Buchanan 12. Dredin Sorensen McGee 13. Mitipere Tuatai (c) 14. Ami Palelei 15. Jonty Hansen 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Tino Stowers 18. Elliott Davis

Coach: Joe O’Callaghan 

SEE THE ROUND 18 REFEREES APPOINTMENTS HERE

Western Mustangs v Northern Pride at Gold Park, Sunday, July 15 – 2pm

Western Mustangs

1. Benji Neliman 2. Christopher Chalmers 3. Leslie Hartvigsen 4. Paul Christensen 5. James Christensen 6. Zac Stevens 7. Dylan Quinn 8. Aidan Kennedy 9. Cody McNiece 10. Luke Maiden 11. Jordan Crocker 12. James Robinson (c) 13. Blake Cullen 14. Michael Naseri 15. Josh Foster 16. Bryce Whale 17. Jacob Leach

Coach: Eugene Seddon

Northern Pride

1. Mark Rosendale 2. Brandon Jackonia 3. Dillon Jones 4. Marc Naleba 5. Joshtel Charlie 6. Patrick Gallen (c) 7. Jack Campagnolo 10. Elijah Simpson 9. Quinlyn Cannon 8. Wiremu Greig 11. Ewan Moore 12. Evan Child 13. Peter Hola 14. Adam Hepworth 15. Connor Luhan 16. Jaymon Moore 17. Beau Berg 18. Samuelu Kupa-Cummings 19. Charlie Walter 20. Lui Lockington 21. Marcus Nona 22. Lachlan Biondi-Odo 23. Steven Stafford

Coach: Dave Scott

Victoria Thuderbolts - bye