Round 19 Country Week Intrust Super Cup teams

The Intrust Super Cup goes bush this weekend as part of the annual 'Get in the Game' Country Week round; and this year - regional fans in PNG will also get the chance to watch their Hunters team in action.

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers at Gilbert Oval, Goondiwindi, Saturday, July 21 – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Josh Beehag 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tom Opacic 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Scott Schulte 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Coach: Adam Mogg

Easts Tigers

1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Marion Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Conor Carey 8. Dave Tyrrell 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. James Salter 15. Kelma Tuilagi 16. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 17. Albert Vete 18. Jarred Tuite

Coach: Scott Sipple

Burleigh Bears v CQ Capras at Eskdale Park, Maryborough, Saturday, July 21 – 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Henare Wells 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Toby McIntosh 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Josh Rogers 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Matthew Robinson 13. Sam Coster 14. Jeff Lynch 15. Darius Farmer 16. Tyler Sparkes 17. Kai O’Donnell

Coach: Jim Lenihan

CQ Capras

1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Blake Goodman 8. Oliver Percy (c) 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Jerry Key (c) 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Dave Cowhan 15. Luke George 16. Aaron Flanagan 17. Brad Lupi 18. Jack Madden 19. Wade Carra

Coach: Kim Williams

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Mackay Cutters at Denison Park, Bowen, Saturday, July 21 – 4pm (updated time)

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Sandor Earl 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Lachlan Timm 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Roe 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Thomas Eisenhuth 14. Sam Burns 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Nick Timm

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Mackay Cutters

1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Nicho Hynes (c) 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Kellen Jenner 12. Brenden Treston 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Cooper Bambling 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Jack Brock 17. Jye Andersen 18. Sam Murphy

Coach: Steve Sheppard

Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets at John Street Oval, Cooktown, Saturday, July 21 – 4pm

Northern Pride

1. Matthew Musumeci 2. Jonico Hardwick 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 11. Graham Clark 12. Ethan Lowe 13. David Murphy 14. Connor Jones 15. Emry Pere 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Troy Kapea 18. Jack Murphy 19. Jared Allen 20. Tom Hancock

Coach: Ty Williams

Ipswich Jets

1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Richie Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Jayden Connors 10. Nat Neale (c) 17. Billy McConnachie 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 11. Rowan Winterfield 15. Sam Caslick 16. Huskie Teutau 18. Wes Conlon 19. Mitch Carpenter

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker 

See the Round 19 Referee Appointments here

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at John Henry Memorial Oval, Normanton Saturday, July 21 – 6pm 

Souths Logan Magpies 

1. Javarn White 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Lenny Magey 4. Dan Russell 5. Corey Allan 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell (c) 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Simi Fatafehi 13. Rhys Melville 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Sam Lavea 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

Coach: Jon Buchanan 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 

1. Patrick Templeman 2. Tumoana Halkyard 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Stedman Lefau 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Keenan Palasia 11. Alex Barr 12. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 13. Max Elliott 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Mitch Frei 16. Patrick Carrigan 17. Lachlan Lee 18. Aaron Rockley 19. Jeriah Goodrich 20. Junior Pita 21. Til Vea

Coach: Adam Brideson  

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks at Flinders Sports Ground, Hughenden Sunday, July 22 – 2pm 

Tweed Heads Seagulls 

1. Alex Grant 5. Kiah Cooper 3. Talor Walters 4. Ryland Jacobs 2. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Kalani Going 9. Eli Levido 16. Maia Sands 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave (c) 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Simpkins (c) 10. Jarrod Morfett 14. Jack Cook 15. Reece Summer 17. Rory Lillis

Coach: Ben Woolf 

Townsville Blackhawks 

1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Justin O’Neill 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Joe Boyce 9. Krys Freeman 10. Cade Maloney 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Levi Dodd 13. Temone Power 16. Daniel Beasley 17. Andrew Davey 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

Coach: Kristian Woolf 

See the Round 18 Judiciary Charges here

PNG Hunters v Norths Devils at Lae Rugby League Oval on Sunday, July 22 - 3pm

PNG Hunters 

1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Adex Wera 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Moses Meninga 11. Nixon Putt 12. Willie Minoga 13. Stanton Albert 14. Charlie Simon 15. Wawa Paul 16. Mekenzie Yei 17. Dilbert Issac 18. Silas Gahuna 19. Ila Alu 20. Butler Morris 

Coach: Michael Marum 

Norths Devils 

1. Jack Ahearn (c) 2. Herbie Farnworth 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Alex Bishop 10. Riley Leota 11. Oshae Tuiasau 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Guy Williams 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Carne Doyle-Manga 17. Moses Noovao-McGreal 19. Jack Miers 

Coach: Rohan Smith