Local league scores from the weekend of June 28-29. Photo (courtesy of Yeppoon Seagulls Facebook): Brothers v Yeppoon in the Rockhampton Rugby League A Grade competition. 

QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS
QRL Live for all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Mal Meninga Cup scores.

BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup
Round 16: Tigers 24 def Diehards 6, Magpies 34 def Dolphins 16, Seagulls 40 def Panthers 8.
Points: Panthers 37, Dolphins 36, Seagulls 36, Diehards 30, Tigers 27, Magpies 26.

SEQ Senior Women's – Division 1
Semi-Final 1: Wests 22 def Easts 12, Burleigh 18 def Ipswich Brothers 6.

RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH – City of Ipswich Mayor's A Grade Cup
Round 19: Goodna 50 def West End 22, Brothers 46 def Norths 28, Fassifern 26 def Eastern Cobras 22.
Points: Fassifern 51, Brothers 45, Swifts 45, Norths 44, Goodna 34, Eastern Cobras 32, West End 27.


RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade
Round 14: Currumbin 40 def Bilambil 14, Southport 32 def Ormeau 6, Burleigh 30 def Tugun 16, Tweed Heads 58 def Runaway Bay 12.
Points: Tweed Heads 34, Currumbin 34, Runaway Bay 31, Burleigh 30, Southport 30, Tugun 28, Bilambil 20, Ormeau 14.


TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup
Round 17: Gatton 32 def Oakey 12, Pittsworth 64 def Brothers 6, Wattles 44 def Dalby 24, Goondiwindi 62 def Souths 14, Warwick 22 def Valleys 14.
Points: Wattles 28, Dalby 24, Highfields 22, Valleys 22, Warwick 22, Gatton 16, Pittsworth 12, Oakey 10, Goondiwindi 6, Brothers 4, Souths 0.


ROMA & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 14: Chinchilla 28 drew Red Bulls 28, Cities 59 def Miles 22, Mitchell 62 def St. George 0.
Points: Chinchilla 46, Red Bulls 42, Cities 40, Mitchell 24, Miles 8, St. George 8.


CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE
Grand Final (played June 16): Blackall Magpies 22 def Ilfracombe Scorpions 8.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell's Engineering Men's Competition
Round 13: Bluff 20 def Dysart 0, Emerald 74 def Middlemount 24.
Points: Bluff 26, Blackwater 21, Emerald Tigers 16, Clermont 14, Springsure 13, Dysart 12, Middlemount 4, Emerald Cowboys 2.


Allied Pickfords Women's Competition
Round 13: Blackwater 34 def Emerald 0.
Points: Blackwater 20, Emerald Tigers 16, Emerald Cowgirls 10, Dysart 6.


SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup
Round 18: Maroochydore 54 def Gympie 16, Beerwah 20 def Kawana 14, Nambour 34 def Caloundra 10, Caboolture 40 def Noosa 0.
Points: Beerwah 66, Caboolture 60, Maroochydore 60, Nambour 51, Kawana 45, Caloundra 33, Gympie 22, Noosa 20.


Sunshine Coast Women's Maudsley Excavations Cup
Semi Final 1: Nambour 12 def South Burnett 10.
Semi Final 2: Caboolture 22 def Kawana 6.

SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 13: Cherbourg 80 def Wondai 10.
Points: Nanango 19, Kingaroy 15, Cherbourg 10, Murgon 8, Wondai 0.


CENTRAL BURNETT
Round 13: Mundubbera 24 def Gayndah 20, Eidsvold 24 def Biggenden 20.
Points: Mundubbera 22, Gayndah 18, Biggenden 7, Eidsvold 1.


NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 12: Miriam Vale 30 def South Kolan 0, Avondale 52 def Agnes Water 12.
Points: Miriam Vale 23, Avondale 13, South Kolan 10, Agnes Water 2.


BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 15: Waves 92 def Maryborough Brothers 0, Wests Panthers 34 def Hervey Bay 26, Easts 40 def Isis 24, Brothers 28 def Wallaroos 26.
Points: Wallaroos 24, Waves 21, Wests 19, Isis 18, Easts 18, Brothers 16, Maryborough Brothers 2, Hervey Bay 2.


Bundaberg Women's
Round 15: Hervey Bay 30 def Isis 18, Brothers 26 def Waves 14.
Points: Brothers 19, Hervey Bay 14, Waves 8, Isis 3.

ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE
Round 17: Yeppoon 22 def Rockhampton Brothers 12, Norths 39 def Biloela 8, Valleys 42 def Woorabinda 24, Gladstone Brothers 68 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 6, Emu Park 58 def Tannum Sands 6.
Points: Yeppoon 34, Rockhampton Brothers 26, Norths 24, Biloela 22, Emu Park 18, Valleys 14, Gladstone Brothers 12, Woorabinda 8, Tannum 6, Fitzroy 0.


Inter City Women's
Round 17: Rockhampton Brothers 36 def Yeppoon 8, Emu Park 12 def Tannum Sands 10, Valleys 26 def Woorabinda 24, Calliope forfeit to Wallabys.
Points: Tannum 28, Wallabys 26, Brothers 22, Emu Park 20, Norths 12, Yeppoon 12, Woorabinda 8, Calliope 6, Valleys 0.


MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE – Connole Carlisle A Grade Cup
Round 16: Brothers 76 def Norths 6, Whitsunday 16 def Souths 12, Moranbah 66 def Sarina 16, Wests 24 def Magpies 16.
Points: Wests 26, Whitsunday 24, Moranbah 20, Souths 16, Magpies 16, Brothers 15, Sarina 7, Norths 0.


Mackay Airport Women's Competition
Round 13: Brothers 12 def Magpies 4, Souths 22 def Whitsunday 12, Moranbah 72 def Sarina 0.
Points: Brothers 22, Moranbah 22, Magpies 18, Souths 10, Whitsunday 4, Sarina 2.


TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE
Round 16: Centrals 50 def Norths 16, Herbert River 41 def Charters Towers 6, Western Lions def Burdekin on forfeit.
Points: Brothers 52, Herbert River 48, Centrals 44, Western Lions 32, Norths 24, Charters Towers 20, Burdekin 8.


CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE
Round 16:
Points: Brothers 27, Atherton 24, Brothers Innisfail 19, Tully 18, Mossman Port Douglas 17, Kangaroos 14, Southern Suburbs 14, Ivanhoes 12, Yarrabah 11, Mareeba 4, Edmonton 0.

• NOTE:
BORDER LEAGUE is in recess. Stanthorpe are playing in TRL Second Division and Tenterfield are back playing in NSW Group 19.