Hastings Deering Colts: Round 24 Teams

Hastings Deering Colts - Round 24 Teams

Redcliffe Dolphins v Victoria Thunderbolts at Dolphin Stadium, Saturday, August 25 - 2:30pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Samuel Armstrong 2. Michael Walit 3. Regan Baker 4. Isaiah Lealiiee 5. Dylan Briggs 7. Kyle Foxwell 6. Tahj Wood (C) 8. Patrick O'callaghan 9. Oscar Carter 10. Joel O'brien 12. Owen Jones 11. Jesse Jennings 13. Tyson Smoothy 15. Jacob Conlan 16. William Greensill 17. Harrison Skinner 22. Jayden Newbould

Coach: Chris Little

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Troy Hanita-Paki 2. Pio Nakubuwai 3. Sale Finau 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Trent Toelau 7. Cooper Johns 8. Zev John 9. Junior Teroi 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Matt Stimson (C) 13. Nick Hay 14. Nic Flocas 15. Derek Maota 16. Seu Seuiavatele 17. Niah Kirisome 18. Haele Finau 19. Joe Waqalevu

Coach: Ben Jack

Easts Tigers v Burleigh Bears at Suzuki Stadium, Saturday, August 25 - 3:00pm

Easts Tigers

1. Nathan Brown (C) 2. Daniel Ayres 3. Luke Self 4. Lorenzo Mulitalo 5. Matthew Legovic 6. Joel Hughes 7. Lachlan Vellacott 8. Joseph Gilmour 9. Bailey Court 10. Tiui Misi 11. Jared Chambers 12. Tyrone Titasey 13. Zac Teevan 14. Jac Gough 15. Luke Kisaloff 16. Brandon Frescon 17. Brayden Young

Coach: Ian Gough

Burleigh Bears

1. Jayden Campbell 4. Ben Willetts 3. Allan Lockwood 2. Joshua Somerville 5. Braden Amundsen 6. Huston Holloway (C) 7. Cameron Brown 8. Jayden Sharp 9. Brodie Hannon 10. Laz Tevita 11. Emani Vaovasa 12. Thomas Berkers 13. Sean Garner 15. Josh Henare 16. Daniel Shannon 17. Lewis Barnett 18. Kayah Riggs-Noble

Coach: Jamie Mahon

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Townsivlle Blackhawks at BMD Kougari Oval, Saturday, August 25 - 3:30pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Reece Mckenzie-O'brien 2. Ryan O'keefe 3. Travis Leo 4. Rashaun Denny 5. Reece Hoffman 6. David Quinlin 7. Shannon Gardiner 8. Zayne Holleran 9. Zane Wallace 10. Brock Richardson 11. Lachie Perry 12. Dredin Sorensen Mcgee 13. Mitipere Tuatai (C) 14. Te Pirihi Puke-Riki 15. Sam Ballinger 16. Tino Stowers 17. Lachlan Buchanan 18. Payden Porter

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Tom Mccagh 2. Lindsey Kirk 3. Michael Carroll 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. Jake Riley 6. Sam Martin (C) 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Sean Mullany 10. Logan Bayliss 11. Ben Condon 12. Nathan Barrett 13. Solomon Vasuvulagi 14. Enemarki Shibasaki 15. Jack Althaus 16. Duarne Dempsey 17. Lance Folbigg 18. Brodie Chaffey

Coach: David Tangata-Toa

Northern Pride v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Barlow Park, Saturday, August 25 - 4:00pm

Norhtern Pride

1. Lachlan Biondi-Odo 2. Brandon Jackonia 3. Joshtel Charlie 4. Marc Naleba 5. Mark Rosendale 6. Patrick Gallen (C) 7. Evan Child 8. Connor Luhan 9. Adam Hepworth 10. Peter Hola 11. Tom McGrath 12. Terrence Casey-Douglas 13. Ewan Moore 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Elijah Simpson 16. Lee Kennedy 17. Steven Tatipata 18. Beau Berg 19. Lui Lockington 20. Charlie Walter 21. Jaymon Moore 22. Steven Stafford

Coach: Dave Scott

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Jordan Birch 2. Gideon Afemui 3. Isaac Lee 4. Lee Turner 5. Gerard Ah-Nau 6. Jaman Rio 7. Liam Hampson (C) 8. Senn Kane 9. Josh Sexton 10. Jack Peacock 11. Ben Thomas 12. Blake Campbell 13. Will Woolley 14. Lachlan Douglas 15. Lazeryth Sua 16. Bostyn Hakaraia 17. Kiu Nuku-Ngala

Coach: Steve Dowd

CQ Capras v Western Mustangs at Browne Park, Saturday, August 25 - 4:00pm

CQ Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Elijah Anderson 3. Zaine Hammond (C) 4. Eli Noovao 5. Toby Frater 6. Ryan Flintham (C) 7. Jack White 8. Connor Mcgarry 9. Jack Pattie 10. Roarke Christensen 11. Charlice Atoi 12. William Neven 13. Lawson Storey 14. Lachlan Hubner 15. William Mohr 16. Zantanamaud Tupuono-Pomare 17. Christian Smith

Coach: Neil Beckett and Damien Seibold

Western Mustangs

1. Benji Neliman 2. Buddy Stanley 3. Tuia Eliu 4. Hedi Kafoa 5. Paul Christensen 6. Dylan Quinn 7. Zac Stevens 8. Michael Naseri 9. Cody Mcniece 10. Luke Maiden 11. Wally Pegler 12. James Robinson (C) 13. Blake Cullen 14. Aidan Kennedy 15. Bryce Whale 16. Josh Foster 17. Jacob Leach

Coach: Eugene Seddon

Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets at Bishop Park, Sunday, August 26 - 11:30am

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Bj Oates 2. Tommy Sa'u 3. Ioane Seiuli 4. Jacob Alick 5. Ashton Watson 6. Kye Oates 7. Tanah Boyd 8. Kobe Tararo (C) 9. Blake Scott 10. Emosi Tuqiri 11. Clayton Mack 13. Iizaya Ranga Iti 12. Luke Burton 14. Sam Tolu 15. Clayton Uia 16. Bruce Ten 17. Leevai Sutton 18. Fai Smalley

Coach: Shane Boyd

Ipswich Jets

1. Julian Christian 2. Matthew Thompson 3. Shar Walden (C) 4. Harry Douglas 5. Mana Fox-Swney 6. Josh Williams 15. Ty-James Marshall 8. Jaye Allery 9. Joshua Johnson 10. Jack Martin 11. Lochlan Turnbull 12. Blake Lenehan 13. Tyler Coburn 14. Ethan Pringle 16. Jack Canning 17. Tom Reid 20. Tony Taufua

Coach: Brendon Marshall

Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Bishop Park, Sunday, August 26 - 1:20pm

Norths Devils

1. David Fauid 2. Fruean Easthope 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Eliott Vincent 5. Brock Diment 6. Gerome Burns 7. Cory Paix 8. Joseph Mcguire 9. Liam Horne 10. Jake Strasser 11. Lorenzo Leapai 12. Jacob Chambers 13. Kobe Hetherington (C) 14. Zak Mcguire 15. Lionel Johnson 16. Reed Young 17. Matthew Sila

Coach: Kevin Neighbour

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Braedon Miles 2. Hayden Lewis-Boyer 3. Jake Egan 4. Rueben Olive 5. Dakota Tolhurst 6. Riley Moore 7. Nick Ellems 18. Nicolas Edwards 9. Zac Green 10. Rowan Jardine 11. Trent Loiero 12. Tye James 13. Damian Forde-Hurrell (C) 14. Kailum Freeman 15. Robbie Barwick 16. Wyatt Reynolds 17. Liam Taylor 19. Keaton Walkington-Meade 20. Matt Moessinger 21. Coby Gibbs 22. Kane Jackson

Coach: Michael Buckley

Mackay Cutters v Bye