Full leaderboard: Colts Player of the Year

Shannon Gardiner was a convincing winner as the Hastings Deering Colts Player of the Year - but how did the opposition fare?

 

Votes / Player Name / Club

32 GARDINER Shannon, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
17 CARTER Oscar, Redcliffe Dolphins
17 HAMPSON Liam, Tweed Heads Seagulls
16 FERGUSON Rory, Souths Logan Magpies
16 STIMSON Matt, Victoria Thunderbolts
16 TOELAU Trent, Victoria Thunderbolts
15 GALLEN Patrick, Northern Pride
14 BURNS Gerome, Norths Devils
14 SCOTT Blake, Souths Logan Magpies
13 CAMPAGNOLO Jack, Northern Pride
13 ROSENDALE Mark, Northern Pride
11 BROWN Nathan, Easts Tigers
11 BUTLER Zac, Western Mustangs/Mackay Cutters
11 PAIX Cory, Norths Devils
11 SMOOTHY Tyson, Redcliffe Dolphins
10 McGUIRE Joseph, Norths Devils
10 QUINLIN David, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
10 WHITE Brendan, Mackay Cutters
9 ATOI Charlice, CQ Capras
9 BOYD Tanah, Souths Logan Magpies
9 DAUNT Caleb, Sunshine Coast Falcons
9 GILBERT Tom, Townsville Blackhawks
9 HETHERINGTON Kobe, Norths Devils
9 OATES Kye, Souths Logan Magpies
9 O'SHANNESSY Jayden, Mackay Cutters
9 VASUVULAGI Solomon, Townsville Blackhawks
8 BULLEMOR Ethan, Norths Devils
8 ELIU Tuia, Western Mustangs
8 MILNE Kayleb, Victoria Thunderbolts
8 MULLANY Sean, Townsville Blackhawks
8 NOEMA-MATENGA Api, Burleigh Bears
7 ANDERSON Elijah, CQ Capras
7 BAYLISS Logan, Townsville Blackhawks
7 BLACKER Eddie, Norths Devils
7 CASEY-DOUGLAS Terrence, Northern Pride
7 GLOSSOP Jack, Townsville Blackhawks
7 O'DONNELL Kai, Burleigh Bears
7 SEXTON Toby, Tweed Heads Seagulls
7 WALLACE Zane, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
7 WILLIAMS Josh, Ipswich Jets
6 BUCKLEY Stephen, Sunshine Coast Falcons
6 CAMPBELL Blake, Tweed Heads Seagulls
6 FA'ASUAMALEAUI Tino, Victoria Thunderbolts
6 FARMER Darius, Burleigh Bears
6 FITZHUGH Harry, Burleigh Bears
6 HOLLOWAY Huston, Burleigh Bears
6 LEIU Jordin, Victoria Thunderbolts
6 PAULO Jaxson, Burleigh Bears
6 TAIBI Zakaria, Easts Tigers
6 WHITE Jack, CQ Capras
5 ARMSTRONG Sam, Redcliffe Dolphins
5 CHILD Evan, Northern Pride
5 CHRISTIAN Julian, Ipswich Jets
5 DUFFY Campbell, Townsville Blackhawks
5 FINAU Sale, Victoria Thunderbolts
5 GARNER Sean, Burleigh Bears
5 HUGHES Joel, Easts Tigers
5 JOHNS Cooper, Victoria Thunderbolts
5 MARSH Reihana, Burleigh Bears
5 MARTIN Sam, Townsville Blackhawks
5 McGARRY Connor, CQ Capras
5 NELIMAN Benji, Western Mustangs
5 PATTIE Jack, CQ Capras
5 RANGIHUNA Augie, Sunshine Coast Falcons
5 SORENSEN-McGEE Dredin, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
5 TEROI Junior, Victoria Thunderbolts
5 TUATAI Mitipere, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
5 TUAUPIKI Taine, Burleigh Bears
5 WALLACE Zae, Burleigh Bears
5 WOOLF Brent, Townsville Blackhawks
4 ANDERSEN Jye, Mackay Cutters
4 BARRETT Nathan, Townsville Blackhawks
4 BEST Tom, Norths Devils
4 CANNON Quinlyn, Northern Pride
4 CULLEN Blake, Western Mustangs
4 EDWARDS Nicolas, Sunshine Coast Falcons
4 EGAN Jake, Sunshine Coast Falcons
4 FLINTHAM Ryan, CQ Capras
4 FORDE-HURRELL Damian, Sunshine Coast Falcons
4 GAFA Noah, Tweed Heads Seagulls
4 GREIG Wiremu, Northern Pride
4 HUDSON Marshall, Townsville Blackhawks
4 MISI Tiui, Easts Tigers
4 MOORE Ewan, Northern Pride
4 NGATUERE-WROE Dray, Souths Logan Magpies
4 O'KEEFE Ryan, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
4 ROBINSON Radean, Redcliffe Dolphins
4 SIMBIKEN Jedi, Redcliffe Dolphins
4 STAGGS Kotoni, Redcliffe Dolphins
4 WOLSKE Unga, Easts Tigers
3 BEARD Aidan, Mackay Cutters
3 CALLOW Jack, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
3 CLARK James, Northern Pride
3 COURT Bailey, Easts Tigers
3 ELLEMS Nick, Sunshine Coast Falcons
3 HAKARAIA Bostyn, Tweed Heads Seagulls
3 IRELANDES Tom, Mackay Cutters
3 JENNINGS Jesse, Redcliffe Dolphins
3 JONES Owen, Redcliffe Dolphins
3 LEE Isaac, Tweed Heads Seagulls
3 McCAGH Tom, Townsville Blackhawks
3 MOORE Riley, Sunshine Coast Falcons
3 MURPHY Sam, Mackay Cutters
3 PEOPLES Jack, Norths Devils
3 PERE Kea, Easts Tigers
3 PERRY Lachie, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
3 RATUVA Iliesa, Victoria Thunderbolts
3 RIO Jaman, Tweed Heads Seagulls
3 SELF Luke, Easts Tigers
3 SHEATHER Kel, Tweed Heads Seagulls
3 SKINNER Harrison, Redcliffe Dolphins
3 SMITH Garrett, Mackay Cutters
3 STEPHENS Jayden, Townsville Blackhawks
3 TEEVAN Zac, Easts Tigers
3 THOMAS Ben, Tweed Heads Seagulls
3 TUQIRI Emosi, Souths Logan Magpies
3 TURNBULL Lochlan, Ipswich Jets
3 UTATAO Justice, Redcliffe Dolphins
3 WALLER Kyle, Sunshine Coast Falcons
3 WOOD Tahj, Redcliffe Dolphins
2 BIONDI-ODO Lachlan, Northern Pride
2 BISHOP Jayden, Sunshine Coast Falcons
2 BURTON Luke, Souths Logan Magpies
2 BUTLER Bailey, Redcliffe Dolphins
2 CAMPBELL Jayden, Burleigh Bears
2 CARROLL Michael, Townsville Blackhawks
2 CHRISTENSEN Roarke, CQ Capras
2 DEMPSEY Duarne, Townsville Blackhawks
2 FAALE Jared, Victoria Thunderbolts
2 HAMMOND Zaine, CQ Capras
2 HANNON Brodie, Burleigh Bears
2 HOFFMAN Reece, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
2 JACKONIA Brandon, Northern Pride
2 LAUENSTEIN Walter, Mackay Cutters
2 McNIECE Cody, Western Mustangs
2 MOHR William, CQ Capras
2 OATES BJ, Souths Logan Magpies
2 OLIVE Rueben, Sunshine Coast Falcons
2 PEACOCK Jack, Tweed Heads Seagulls
2 PRINGLE Ethan, Ipswich Jets
2 PYLE Blake, Easts Tigers
2 SCHULTE Luke, Mackay Cutters
2 SEIULI Ioane, Souths Logan Magpies
2 SHARP Jayden, Burleigh Bears
2 STOREY Lawson, CQ Capras
2 TARARO Kobe, Souths Logan Magpies
2 TAWHA OB, Tweed Heads Seagulls
2 TAYLOR Archie, Ipswich Jets
2 TUHEGA Kegan, Norths Devils
2 TUPUONO-POMARE Zantanamaud, CQ Capras
2 VINCENT Eliott, Norths Devils
2 WALIT Michael, Redcliffe Dolphins
1 BERKERS Thomas, Burleigh Bears
1 BURNS Denzel, Ipswich Jets
1 BURNS Rayden, Mackay Cutters
1 CHONG-NEE Junior, Western Mustangs
1 CLARK Broughton, Souths Logan Magpies
1 COOK Adam, Townsville Blackhawks
1 CROCKER Jordan, Western Mustangs
1 DALY Brayden, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1 DEMPSEY Curtis, Townsville Blackhawks
1 FOSTER Josh, Western Mustangs
1 FOXWELL Kyle, Redcliffe Dolphins
1 GEE Charlie, Tweed Heads Seagulls
1 HUNT Jaiyden, Easts Tigers
1 JAMES Tye, Sunshine Coast Falcons
1 JARDINE Rowan, Sunshine Coast Falcons
1 KENNEDY Aidan, Western Mustangs
1 LA ROSA Lachlan, Townsville Blackhawks
1 LANGBEIN Sam, Ipswich Jets
1 MAFI Derome, CQ Capras
1 MARTIN Jack, Ipswich Jets
1 MELEISEA-MURRAY Anthony, Easts Tigers
1 MULITALO Jeremy, Ipswich Jets
1 NAKUBUWAI Pio, Victoria Thunderbolts
1 POLSON Luke, Tweed Heads Seagulls
1 QUINN Dylan, Western Mustangs
1 RIKI Jordan, Norths Devils
1 SCHILL Ryan, Mackay Cutters
1 SMITH Lochlann, Norths Devils
1 TURNBULL Travis, Redcliffe Dolphins
1 TURNER Lee, Tweed Heads Seagulls
1 WALDEN Shar, Ipswich Jets
1 WALKINGTON-MEADE Keaton, Sunshine Coast Falcons

Full list of winners in all categories from the QRL Awards Gala available by clicking here.