Full leaderboard: Mal Meninga Cup Player of Year

It was a tight field behind David Fifita as the Mal Meninga Cup Player of the Year. 

Find out all the vote-getters and their placings.

 

Votes / Player Name / Club

15 FIFITA David, Souths Logan Magpies
10 BURNS Rayden, Mackay Cutters
10 TURNBULL Lochlan, Ipswich Jets
9 BULLEMOR Ethan, Norths Devils
9 MAIDEN Luke, Western Mustangs
9 PAIX Cory, Norths Devils
7 NELSON Aaron, Sunshine Coast Falcons
6 FONONGALOA Usaia, Northern Pride
6 MARSHALL Ty-James, Ipswich Jets
6 RYAN Hayden, Easts Tigers
5 CAMPBELL Blake, Tweed Heads Seagulls
5 HAN Tyler, Souths Logan Magpies
5 SEXTON Toby, Tweed Heads Seagulls
5 WOOD Tahj, Redcliffe Dolphins
4 BELL Michael, Mackay Cutters
4 CAVANAGH Chayse, CQ Capras
4 DEARDEN Tom, Tweed Heads Seagulls
4 IRELANDES Tom, Mackay Cutters
4 LEWIS Lachlan, Norths Devils
4 McCORMACK Zachary, Burleigh Bears
4 McGRADY Glenn, Tweed Heads Seagulls
4 NIU Fanitesi, Souths Logan Magpies
4 SEIGAFO Filo, Victoria Thunderbolts
3 BIONDI-ODO Bailey, Northern Pride
3 BOYD Tanah, Souths Logan Magpies
3 BRIGGS Dylan, Redcliffe Dolphins
3 DAVIS Tom, Western Mustangs
3 EDWARDS Jed, Tweed Heads Seagulls
3 FLYNN Billy, Northern Pride
3 GRANT Liam, CQ Capras
3 HETA Jayden, Burleigh Bears
3 JAMES Joshua, Norths Devils
3 McGUIRE Zakaria, Norths Devils
3 PLATH Max, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
3 PRITCHARD Brandon, Victoria Thunderbolts
3 SAOTUI-HUTA Indiha, Tweed Heads Seagulls
3 SAU Mike, Ipswich Jets
3 TABUAI-FIDOW Hamiso, Northern Pride
3 TEROI Junior, Victoria Thunderbolts
3 TIMAI Fa'ata'ape, Ipswich Jets
3 WILSON Tyrees, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
3 YOUNG Aidan, Sunshine Coast Falcons
2 BULSEY Issac, Townsville Blackhawks
2 CAMPBELL Jayden, Burleigh Bears
2 COMISKEY Riley, CQ Capras
2 COOK Adam, Townsville Blackhawks
2 HARRIS Zane, Burleigh Bears
2 HOFFMAN Jack, Mackay Cutters
2 IVA Derek, Victoria Thunderbolts
2 LEPOU Mali, Victoria Thunderbolts
2 LIPP Jordan, Western Mustangs
2 McGRATH Tom, Northern Pride
2 McLAUGHLIN John, Sunshine Coast Falcons
2 MURRAY Connor, Easts Tigers
2 O'CONNELL Mitchell, Mackay Cutters
2 ONA-MURPHY Tyrin, Northern Pride
2 PRETTY Tai, Victoria Thunderbolts
2 RADFORD Joshua, Easts Tigers
2 ROGERS Jake, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
2 SAUER Ryan, Sunshine Coast Falcons
2 SHANNON Daniel, Burleigh Bears
2 SPRINGATE Thomas, Western Mustangs
2 TEN Cruise, Souths Logan Magpies
2 TREMBATH Jett, Souths Logan Magpies
2 TUI Jermaine, Victoria Thunderbolts
2 WHITE Keaton, CQ Capras
2 WHITTAKER Braden, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
2 ZAMPECH Brad, Ipswich Jets
1 CASEY Thomas, Ipswich Jets
1 COULSTON Ezra, Souths Logan Magpies
1 DEMPSEY Curtis, Townsville Blackhawks
1 FARR Ben, CQ Capras
1 FINAU Haele, Victoria Thunderbolts
1 FLETCHER Luke, Mackay Cutters
1 GEYER Cole, Tweed Heads Seagulls
1 HENARE Josh, Burleigh Bears
1 HOFFMAN Reece, Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1 IEREMIA Dean, Victoria Thunderbolts
1 KERSH Bodhi, Townsville Blackhawks
1 MURRAY Richard, Western Mustangs
1 RETCHFORD Malachi, Townsville Blackhawks
1 SMITH Garrett, Mackay Cutters
1 SUA Lazeryth, Tweed Heads Seagulls
1 SUTTON Leevai, Souths Logan Magpies
1 WATENE Nesta, Norths Devils
1 WINTERS-CHANG Sebastian, Easts Tigers

Full list of winners in all categories from the QRL Awards Gala available by clicking here.