All you need to know for Grand Final Day

Redcliffe Dolphins and Easts Tigers will contest the 2018 Intrust Super Cup Grand Final at Suncorp Stadium on Sunday afternoon, with curtain-raisers in the Hastings Deering Colts Under 20s and NRL Development Cup U12s.

Here's everything you need to know!

• GRAND FINAL MATCH TIMES

Sunday, September 23 at Suncorp Stadium

- Gates Open: 11.30am
- NRL Development Cup Final: 11.45am
- Hastings Deering Colts Final: 1pm
- Intrust Super Cup Grand Final: 3.07pm

All games streamed live on www.QRL.com.au
Main game streamed on Intrust Super Cup Facebook page / Live on Channel 9 QLD / ABC Radio QLD

• INTRUST SUPER CUP TEAM LISTS

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 23 – 3.07pm
Live on Channel Nine – TV broadcast from 3pm

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Josh Beehag 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 16. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 14. Myles Taueli 11. Toby Rudolf 13. Jamil Hopoate 8. Nick Slyney 12. Aaron Whitchurch 15. James Taylor 17. Hugh Pratt 19. Scott Schulte 22. Tom Geraghty
Coach: Adam Mogg

Easts Tigers
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Marion Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Conor Carey 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Albert Vete 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Dave Tyrrell 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Chris Ostwald 16. Tino Fa'Asuamaleaui 17. Kelma Tuilagi 20. Sam Kasiano 15. Jarred Tuite 18. Leon Ellia-Niukore
Coach: Scott Sipple

• HASTINGS DEERING COLTS TEAM LISTS

Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 23 - 1pm
(watch via QRL Livestream)

Norths Devils
1. David Fauid 2. Fruean Easthope 3. Brock Diment 4. Jack Paterson 5. Eliott Vincent 6. Gerome Burns 7. Cory Paix 8. Ethan Bullemor 9. Kobe Hetherington (c) 10. Joseph McGuire (c) 11. Nesta Watene 12. Jordan Riki 13. Liam Horne 14. Sosefo Filipine 15. Jake Strasser 16. Lorenzo Leapai 17. Reed Young 18. Zak McGuire 19. Lionel Johnson 20. Matthew Sila 21. Matthew Gill
Coach: Kevin Neighbour

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Marshall Hudson 2. Tom McCagh 3. Michael Carroll 4. Lachlan La Rosa 5. James Conroy 6. Sam Martin (c) 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Stephens 9. Sean Mullany 10. Logan Bayliss 11. Campbell Duffy 12. Ben Condon 13. Solomon Vasuvulagi 14. Enemarki Shibasaki 15. Jack Althaus 16. Duarne Dempsey 17. Nathan Barrett 18. Lance Folbigg 19. Brodie Chaffey 21. Will Fox
Coach: David Tangata-Toa

• NRL DEVELOPMENT CUP U12 TEAM LISTS

Cairns West State School v Marymount Primary School
Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, September 23 – 11.45am
Watch QRL Livestream via QRL.com.au

Cairns West State School
1. Wallace Charlie 2. William Gimini 3. Kadanji Bowie 4. Tyrell Pearson Gela 5. Amos Gaulai 6. Peja Ahwang 7. Taakoi Benioni 8. Elsiyah Laumatia-Suavai 9. Jayden Nasslander 10. Ijah Troy Nai 11. Davidson Benioni 12. Ty Taputoa 13. Kawane Gaulai 14. Towah Gibson 19. Nevaeh Filitonga 20. Nathamuel Lenoy
Coach: Paul Pudovski

Marymount Primary School
1. Luke White 2. Rory Randall 5. Kai Covino 3. Dane Fraser 4. Phillip Coates 6. Lex Ebsworth 7. Oliver Browning 8. Paddy Gilbert 9. Hadley Smith 10. Connor Daly 11. Ben Cervanek 12. Millar Anderson 13. Cooper Bai 14. Dylan Bexley 15. Max Hudson 16. Kelan Blaney 17. Hunter Walker 18. Bailey Russell 19. Strummer Lopez
Coach: Daniel Allsopp

• TICKETS

Adult: $25.00
Junior (4-15 years): $10.00
Family of 4 (2 Adults +2 Juniors / Concession): $50.00
Concession: $10.00

• MATCH DAY PROGRAM

Available for purchase - $5. Follow QRL Live for team updates and scoring details.

• FAMILY FUN ZONE

The Northern Plaza will host free rides, a land train, free face painting, the Maroon Membership team and plenty of more family fun activities.

• STATISTICS (By Brad Tallon)

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS (1st) v EASTS TIGERS (5th)

Head-to-head Intrust Super Cup: Redcliffe 30 Easts 17 Drawn 1
Head-to-head Cup Finals: Redcliffe 4 Easts 0

Head-to-head Cup Grand Finals: Redcliffe 1 Easts 0 (1997)

Cup Finals Experience: Redcliffe: Played 48 Won 29 Lost 19; Easts: Played 38 Won 19 Lost 19

Cup Grand Finals Experience: Redcliffe: Played 11 Won 5 Lost 6; Easts: Played 4 Won 0 Lost 4

Head-to-Head 2018: Rd 5, Redcliffe 32 def Easts 16 (Suzuki Stadium); Rd 19, Redcliffe 16 def Easts 14 (Goondiwindi)

Last Games: Redcliffe 13 def Burleigh 6 (Dolphin Oval – Major Semi); Easts 36 def Burleigh 26 (Pizzey Park – Prelim)

Players Used 2018: Redcliffe 31, Easts 40
Played All Games: Redcliffe 2, Easts 2
NRL Experience: (players in named team [2018]): Redcliffe 8 [3] Easts 7 [4]
NRL Experience: (total games played [2018]): Redcliffe 70 [12] Easts 411 [20]
Cup Experience: (total games played named team): Redcliffe 825 Easts 1124
Cup GF Experience: (players/games played): Redcliffe 5/8 Easts 3/7
Average Age: Redcliffe 23 Easts 25

COACH STATS (G/W/D/L)

Redcliffe: Adam Mogg G 97 / W 55 / D 1 / L 41 (57.2%) (Inc SC)
Easts: Scott Sipple G 75 / W 44 / D 3 / L 28 (60.7%)
Head to Head: Mogg 5 Sipple 1

REGULAR SEASON POINTS RECORD

(For/ Agst/ F-A)

Redcliffe: 600 (1st) / 382 (2nd) / +218 (2nd)
Easts: 576 (3rd) / 503 (8th) / +73 (4th)

ZZ4_9778.JPG
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS FACTS (1996-2018)
Premiers: 5 (1997, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2006)
Grand Finalists: 12 (1996-97, 1999-2003, 2006-07, 2012, 2016, 2018)
Finalists: 17 (1996-2003, 2005-08, 2011-12, 2016-18)
Worst Finish: 11th - 2009 (12 teams)
Played 539, Won 344 Drawn 15 Lost 180
Biggest Win: 88 (88-0) v Logan 2002 Round 5
Biggest Loss: 59 (59-0) v Wynnum 2010, Round 21
Most Points For: 88 (88-0) v Logan 2002, Round 5
Most Points Against: 60 (60-24) v Norths, 2005 Round 1
Biggest Win v Easts: 34 (40-6), 2000 Prelim Final
Most For v Easts: 48 (48-22), 2006 Round 4
Most Wins in Succession: 10 (twice) (2000; 2000-01)
Most Losses in Succession: 8 (2014)

Individual Cup Records:
Most Games: 270 – Troy Lindsay
Most Points: Overall: 1247 – Liam Georgetown; Season: 318 – Liam Georgetown (2012); Game - 40 – Damien Richters (v Logan 2002, Round 5)
Most Tries: Overall: 107 – Liam Georgetown; Season: 33 – Aaron Barba (2003) Game: 5 – Damien Richters (v Logan 2002, Round 5), Aaron Barba (v Sths-Logan 2003, Round 18)

EASTS TIGERS FACTS (1996-2018)

Premiers: 0
Grand Finalists: 5 (1997, 2004, 2013, 2014, 2018)
Finalists: 15 (1996-97, 1999-2002, 2004, 2006-07, 2013-18)
Worst Finish: 11th - 2010 (12 teams)
Played 528, Won 291 Drawn 16 Lost 221
Biggest Win: 86 (86-0) v Brothers-Valleys 2004, Round 12
Biggest Loss: 56 (56-0) v Toowoomba 2001, Round 7
Most Points For: 86 (86-0) v Brothers-Valleys 2004, Round 12
Most Points Against: 56 (56-26) v Twba '03, R9; (56-28) v WM '10, R20; (56-0) v Twba '01, R7
Biggest Win v Redcliffe: 36 (52-16), 2014 Round 20
Most For v Redcliffe: 52 (52-16), 2014 Round 20
Most Wins in Succession: 8 (twice) (2002, 2011-12)
Most Losses in Succession: 6 (3 times) (2007-08, 2010, 2011 (went 9 without win 2010-11)
Individual Cup Records:
Most Games: 196 – Scott Sipple
Most Points: Overall: 648 – Scott Thorburn; Season: 230 – Cody Walker (2012); Single Game: 34 – Cody Walker (v Norths 2013, Round 17)
Most tries: Overall: 80* – Shane Neumann; Season: 24 – Travis Baker (1997); Single Game: 5 – Wade Liddell (v Brothers-Valleys 2004, Round 12)