You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Intrust Super Cup Round 6 teams

The NRL comes to the Sunshine Coast this weekend with the Sunshine Coast Falcons hosting the Easts Tigers in a top-of-the-table clash that will serve as a curtain-raiser to the Rabbitohs v Warriors Round 6 match.

Both teams are undefeated and are sure to put on a show for what is expected to be a large crowd.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Nicho Hynes
    Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Matt Cooper
  • Winger for Falcons is number 2 Nat McGavin
    Winger for Tigers is number 2 Brandon Downey
  • Centre for Falcons is number 3 Siti Moceidreke
    Centre for Tigers is number 3 Shane Neumann
  • Centre for Falcons is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Tigers is number 4 Tom Hughes
  • Winger for Falcons is number 5 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Winger for Tigers is number 5 Curtis Dansey Smaller
  • Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Cooper Johns
    Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Billy Walters
  • Halfback for Falcons is number 21 Todd Murphy
    Halfback for Tigers is number 14 Josh Ralph

Forwards

  • Prop for Falcons is number 10 Darryn Schonig
    Prop for Tigers is number 8 Tyrone Amey
  • Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Harry Grant
    Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Aaron Booth
  • Prop for Falcons is number 18 Martin Cordwell
    Prop for Tigers is number 10 Albert Vete
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Chris Lewis
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Kelma Tuilagi
  • 2nd Row for Falcons is number 13 Joe Stimson
    2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Patrick Kaufusi
  • Lock for Falcons is number 11 Dane Hogan
    Lock for Tigers is number 18 Bennett Leslie

Interchange

  • Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Sam Burns
    Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Sam Lavea
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 15 Daniel Dole
    Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Jack Svendsen
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Lachlan Roe
    Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Heath Wilson
  • Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    Interchange for Tigers is number 19 Sam Foster

Match Officials

  • Referee: Nick Pelgrave
  • Referee: Ben Watts
  • Touch Judge: Glen Stewart
  • Touch Judge: Craig Secombe

Last updated:

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Eric Smith
Easts Tigers coach: Scott Sipple

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Zac Santo
    Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Josh Beehag
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Kalifa Faifai Loa
    Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Jedidiah Simbiken
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Tom Opacic
    Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Aaron Whitchurch
  • Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Justin O'Neill
    Centre for Dolphins is number 5 Jeremy Hawkins
  • Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Murray Taulagi
    Winger for Dolphins is number 3 Izaia Perese
  • Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
    Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Bryce Donovan
  • Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Michael Parker-Walshe
    Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cory Paix

Forwards

  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
    Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Jordan Grant
  • Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Krys Freeman
    Hooker for Dolphins is number 9 Jake Turpin
  • Prop for Blackhawks is number 22 Sione Lousi
    Prop for Dolphins is number 15 Taylor Brown
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Jake Marketo
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 11 Scott Schulte
  • 2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Temone Power
    2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 James Flack
  • Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tom Gilbert
    Lock for Dolphins is number 13 Nathan Watts

Interchange

  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Kieran Quabba
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 10 Nick Brown
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Wiremu Greig
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 14 Zev John
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Jayden Stephens
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 16 Tom Geraghty
  • Interchange for Blackhawks is number 23 Levi Dodd
    Interchange for Dolphins is number 17 Hugh Pratt

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tim Rutherford
  • Touch Judge: Jack Ebert
  • Touch Judge: Taylor Worth

Last updated:

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne
Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Edene Gebbie
  • Winger for Bears is number 2 Troy Leo
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Brenko Lee
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 3 Delouise Hoeter
  • Centre for Bears is number 4 Jesse Arthars
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 18 Junior Pauga
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Phillip Sami
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Richard Kennar
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Dylan Phythian
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Tom Dearden
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Jamal Fogarty
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Sam Coster
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Mitch Cronin
  • Prop for Bears is number 10 Jack Stockwell
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Max Elliott
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Hayden Schwass
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Matiu Love-Henry
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Jacob Hind
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 12 Alex Barr
  • Lock for Bears is number 13 Jack Buchanan
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 19 Kalolo Saitaua

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Jordan Scott
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Jayden Berrell
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Josh Ailaomai
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Kelly Tate
  • Interchange for Bears is number 16 Jeff Lynch
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 16 Keenan Palasia
  • Interchange for Bears is number 17 Matt Robinson
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Patrick Sipley

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tyson Brough
  • Referee: Toby Campbell
  • Touch Judge: Daniel Schwass
  • Touch Judge: Jack Klein

Last updated:

Burleigh Bears coach: Jim Lenihan
Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jared Allen
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Gerome Burns
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Matthew Musumeci
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Linc Port
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 Shawn Bowen
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Fanitesi Niu
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Javid Bowen
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Cameron Booth
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Jack Murphy
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Matt Soper-Lawler
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Brayden Torpy
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Guy Hamilton
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Jack Campagnolo
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Tanah Boyd

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 10 William Bugden
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Harrison Muller
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Connor Jones
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Manaia Cherrington
  • Prop for Pride is number 16 Mat Laumea
    Prop for Magpies is number 17 Patrick Mago
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Maurice Blair
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Mitch Frei
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Tom Hancock
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Brendon Gibb
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Peter Hola
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Shaun Fensom

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 8 Aidan Day
    Interchange for Magpies is number 8 Jerome Veve
  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Jordan Biondi-Odo
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Rory Ferguson
  • Interchange for Pride is number 15 David Murphy
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Phil Dennis
  • Interchange for Pride is number 17 Hugh Sedger
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Sam Tagataese

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jacob Whitehouse
  • Touch Judge: Steve Kanowski
  • Touch Judge: Josh Vernon

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams
Souths Logan Magpies coach: Jon Buchanan

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Carlin Anderson
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 21 Lindon McGrady
  • Winger for Cutters is number 2 Yamba Bowie
    Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Ryland Jacobs
  • Centre for Cutters is number 3 Dan Russell
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Ioane Seiuli
  • Centre for Cutters is number 4 Blake Atherton
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Treymain Spry
  • Winger for Cutters is number 5 Paul Byrnes
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Talor Walters
  • Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Jayden Hodges
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Ryley Jacks
  • Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Cooper Bambling
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Christian Hazard

Forwards

  • Prop for Cutters is number 8 Alex Gerrard
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 John Palavi
  • Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Reuben Cotter
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Jack Cook
  • Prop for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
    Prop for Seagulls is number 17 Leilani Latu
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Shane Wright
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Liolevave
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Mitchell Dunn
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Kirk Murphy
  • Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jordan Kenworthy
    Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Cheyne Whitelaw

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Kell Jenner
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Shane Gillham
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 15 David Munro
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 18 Rory Lillis
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 16 Emry Pere
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 20 Kalani Going
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Brenden Treston
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 22 Ethan Roberts

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ethan Menchin
  • Touch Judge: Sam Swift
  • Touch Judge: Jeremy Meadows

Last updated:

Mackay Cutters coach: Steve Sheppard
Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Kainoa Gudgeon
    Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Joe Joshua
  • Winger for Capras is number 2 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga
    Winger for Hunters is number 2 Junior Rau
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Nathan Bassani
    Centre for Hunters is number 3 Bland Abavu
  • Centre for Capras is number 19 Junior Kirisome
    Centre for Hunters is number 4 Brandon Nima
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Luke George
    Winger for Hunters is number 5 Brendon Gutuno
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Maipele Morseu
    Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Ase Boas
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden
    Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Jerry Teme

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Jamie Hill
    Prop for Hunters is number 8 Moses Meninga
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Billy Gilbert
    Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Woods Kawage
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Aaron Pene
    Prop for Hunters is number 10 Dilbert Issac
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Sione Veukiso
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Mckenzie Yei
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Ryan Jeffery
    2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Epel Kapinias
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Matthew Wright
    Lock for Hunters is number 13 Junior Rop

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 George Grant
    Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Charlie Simon
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 Jack Lote
    Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Joe FRANK
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Riley Reid
    Interchange for Hunters is number 17 Enock Maki
  • Interchange for Capras is number 17 Chalice Atoi
    Interchange for Hunters is number 18 Adex Wera

Match Officials

  • Referee: Dan Munro
  • Touch Judge: Nathan Cornick
  • Touch Judge: Zacharia Schwass

Last updated:

CQ Capras coach: David Faiumu
PNG Hunters coach: Michael Marum

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Jets is number 1 Denzel Burns
    Fullback for Devils is number 1 Jack Ahearn
  • Winger for Jets is number 2 Marmin Barba
    Winger for Devils is number 2 Paul Ulberg
  • Centre for Jets is number 3 Rory Humphreys
    Centre for Devils is number 3 Gehamat Shibasaki
  • Centre for Jets is number 4 Isimeeli Hafoka
    Centre for Devils is number 4 Connor Broadhurst
  • Winger for Jets is number 5 Peter Gubb
    Winger for Devils is number 5 Herbie Farnworth
  • Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
    Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Troy Dargan
  • Halfback for Jets is number 7 Julian Christian
    Halfback for Devils is number 7 Sean O'Sullivan

Forwards

  • Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
    Prop for Devils is number 8 Riley Leota
  • Hooker for Jets is number 15 Kierran Moseley
    Hooker for Devils is number 9 Calum Gahan
  • Prop for Jets is number 10 Nat Neale
    Prop for Devils is number 20 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Ben White
    2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Brendan Frei
  • 2nd Row for Jets is number 17 Billy McConnachie
    2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Nixon Putt
  • Lock for Jets is number 13 Ben Shea
    Lock for Devils is number 13 Michael Sio

Interchange

  • Interchange for Jets is number 11 Timote Paseka
    Interchange for Devils is number 10 Ethan Bullemor
  • Interchange for Jets is number 14 Shar Walden
    Interchange for Devils is number 15 Jordan Riki
  • Interchange for Jets is number 16 Huskie Teutau
    Interchange for Devils is number 16 Henry Penn
  • Interchange for Jets is number 21 Raymond BAIRA
    Interchange for Devils is number 17 Brandon Lee

Match Officials

  • Referee: Wyatt Raymond
  • Referee: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Nick Pelgrave
  • Touch Judge: Alex Mallory

Last updated:

Ipswich Jets coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker
Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

QRL Judiciary Charges - Round 5