Statewide Score Wrap - April 13-14

·         QRL MAJOR COMPETITIONS

For all Intrust Super Cup, Hastings Deering Colts and Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup scores, click here  

·         BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE – In Safe Hands Cup

Round 5: Diehards 30 def Dolphins 18, Panthers 30 def Magpies 16, Seagulls 32 def Tigers 16.

Points: Diehards 13, Seagulls 13, Panthers 11, Tigers 9, Dolphins 7, Magpies 7.

·         SEQ Senior Women’s – Division 1

Round 3: Easts 24 def Brothers 12, Wests 48 def Tweed Heads 8, Burleigh def Toowoomba Valleys
Points: Wests 9, Burleigh 9, Easts7, Brothers Ipswich 7, Souths Logan 5, Tweed Heads 5, Toowoomba Valleys 3.

·         RUGBY LEAGUE IPSWICH

Round 5: Goodna 36 def Redbank 10, Brothers 64 def Fassifern 6, Swifts 40 def Norths 30.
Points: Brothers 18, Goodna 16, Swifts 15, Redbank Plains 12, Norths 10, West End 10, Fassifern 8.

·         RUGBY LEAGUE GOLD COAST – Q Top A Grade

Round 5: Currumbin 13 def Runaway Bay 4, Tugun 46 def Bilambil 18, Burleigh 24 def Southport 10.
Points: Burleigh 15, Southport 11, Currumbin 11, Runaway Bay 11, Tugun 9, Bilambil 9, Ormeau 9.

·         TOOWOOMBA RUGBY LEAGUE – Hutchies A Grade Cup

Round 4: Brothers 20 def Highfields 16, Valleys 36 def Oakey 28, Gatton 30 def Souths 24, Dalby 24 def Goondwindi 20, Wattles 86 def Pittsworth 6.
Points:  Wattles 6, Warwick 6, Valleys 5, Dalby 5, Goondiwindi 4, Gatton 4, Pittsworth 4, Oakey 2, Souths 2, Brothers 2, Highfields 0.

·         ROMA & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Red Bulls 30 def Cities 26, St. George 32 def Chinchilla 28, Taroom/Wandoan forfeited to Mitchell.
Points: Red Bulls 2, St George 2, Mitchell 2, Cities 0, Chinchilla 0, Taroom/Wandoan 0.

·         CENTRAL WEST RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 6: Blackall Magpies 40 def Winton Devils 4.
Points: Winton 8, Blackall 8, Ilfracombe 2, Barcaldine 2, Longreach 0.

·         CENTRAL HIGHLANDS RUGBY LEAGUE – Purcell’s Engineering Men’s Competition

Round 1: Emerald Brothers 34 def Blackwater Crushers 20, Emerald Tigers 38 def Springsure 0, Dysart 52 def Bluff 10.
Points: Emerald Tigers 2, Emerald Brothers 2, Dysart 2, Middlemount 2, Blackwater Crushers 0, Springsure 0, Bluff 0.

·         Allied Pickfords Women’s Competition

Round 1: Commences May 25

·         SUNSHINE COAST RUGBY LEAGUE – Vantage Homes Division 1 Cup

Round 5: Beerwah 42 def Nambour 12, Gympie 24 def Caboolture 16, Maroochydore 46 def Caloundra 6, Stanley River 46 def Noosa 10.
Points: Caboolture 17, Stanley River 17, Beerwah 17, Gympie 17, Nambour 14, Maroochydore 11, Kawana 9, Noosa 9, Caloundra 8.

·         SOUTH BURNETT RUGBY LEAGUE

No games due to representative trials
Points after Round 3: Murgon 6, Cherbourg 4, Wondai 2, Kingaroy 0.

·         CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 1: Commences after Easter

·         NORTHERN DISTRICTS RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 3: Miriam Vale 54 def Gin Gin 20, Avondale 32 def South Kolan 16.
Points: Miriam Vale 6, Avondale 4, Gin Gin 2, South Kolan 0.

·         BUNDABERG RUGBY LEAGUE – 4BU/Hitz FM A Grade Competition

Round 3: Brothers 128 def Maryborough Brothers 0, Waves 34 def Easts 12, Wallaroos 32 def Hervey Bay 10.
Points: Wallaroos 6, Brothers 6, Waves Tigers 4, Hervey Bay 2, Wests 2, Easts 2, Maryborough Brothers 0.

·         Bundaberg / Gladstone Intercity Women’s

Round 3: Wallabys 32 def Valleys / Roosters 0, Brothers 16 def Waves 4, Hervey Bay 14 def Tannum 12.
Points: Hervey Bay 6, Brothers 6, Wallabys 4, Tannum 2, Valleys 0, Waves -2.

·         ROCKHAMPTON RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 5: Yeppoon 30 def Norths 16, Emu Park 18 def Biloela 16, Fitzroy/Gracemere 36 def Woorabinda 34.
Points: Yeppoon 8, Norths 6, Brothers 6, Emu Park 4, Woorabinda 2, Biloela 2, Fitzroy / Gracemere 2.

·         Inter City Women’s

Round 5: Emu Park 72 def Woorabinda 0, Brothers 54 def Norths 6, Yeppoon 34 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 6.
Points: Brothers 7, Yeppoon 6, Emu Park 5, Norths 4, Fitzroy 2, Woorabinda 0.

·         MACKAY DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 1: Commences after Easter

·         Women’s Competition

Round 1: Commences after Easter

·         TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 4: Western Lions 26 def Centrals 24, Herbert River 19 def Norths 18, Brothers 52 def Burdekin 16.
Points: Brothers 16, Charters Towers 16, Western Lions 12, Herbert River 8, Centrals 4, Burdekin 4, Norths 0.

·         CAIRNS & DISTRICT RUGBY LEAGUE A GRADE

Round 3: Atherton 26 def Innisfail 12, Mareeba 22 def Southern Suburbs 20, Edmonton 26 def Kangaroos 18, Brothers 54 def Tully 8, Yarrabah 42 def Mossman 32.
Points: Atherton 6, Brothers 4, Kangaroos 4, Ivanhoes 4, Innisfail 4, Southern Suburbs 2, Edmonton 2, Mareeba 2, Yarrabah 2, Mossman Port Douglas 0, Tully 0.