You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Intrust Super Cup Round 7 teams

Round 7 of the Intrust Super Cup kicks off with a bang on Thursday, with four games played before the Easter weekend.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cutters is number 1 Carlin Anderson
    Fullback for Bears is number 1 Kurtis Rowe
  • Winger for Cutters is number 2 Yamba Bowie
    Winger for Bears is number 2 Troy Leo
  • Centre for Cutters is number 3 Dan Russell
    Centre for Bears is number 3 Brenko Lee
  • Centre for Cutters is number 4 Blake Atherton
    Centre for Bears is number 4 Josh Berkers
  • Winger for Cutters is number 5 Paul Byrnes
    Winger for Bears is number 5 Tyronne Roberts-Davis
  • Five-Eighth for Cutters is number 6 Jayden Hodges
    Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Josh Rogers
  • Halfback for Cutters is number 7 Jack Hickson
    Halfback for Bears is number 7 Jamal Fogarty

Forwards

  • Prop for Cutters is number 8 Alex Gerrard
    Prop for Bears is number 8 Luke Page
  • Hooker for Cutters is number 9 Reuben Cotter
    Hooker for Bears is number 9 Sam Coster
  • Prop for Cutters is number 16 Emry Pere
    Prop for Bears is number 10 Jack Buchanan
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 11 Shane Wright
    2nd Row for Bears is number 11 Hayden Schwass
  • 2nd Row for Cutters is number 12 Mitchell Dunn
    2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Jacob Hind
  • Lock for Cutters is number 13 Jordan Kenworthy
    Lock for Bears is number 13 Jeff Lynch

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cutters is number 10 Ross Bella
    Interchange for Bears is number 14 Jordan Scott
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 14 Kell Jenner
    Interchange for Bears is number 15 Josh Ailaomai
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 15 David Munro
    Interchange for Bears is number 16 Reece Summer
  • Interchange for Cutters is number 17 Sam Johnstone
    Interchange for Bears is number 17 Matt Robinson

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tyson Brough
  • Touch Judge: Steve Kanowski
  • Touch Judge: Jeremy Meadows

Last updated:

Mackay Cutters coach: Steve Sheppard

Burleigh Bears coach: Jim Lenihan

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Pride is number 1 Jared Allen
    Fullback for WM Seagulls is number 1 Edene Gebbie
  • Winger for Pride is number 2 Matthew Musumeci
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 2 Edward Burns
  • Centre for Pride is number 3 Shawn Bowen
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 4 Junior Pauga
  • Centre for Pride is number 4 Steven Tatipata
    Centre for WM Seagulls is number 18 Jordan Drew
  • Winger for Pride is number 5 Jack Murphy
    Winger for WM Seagulls is number 5 Richard Kennar
  • Five-Eighth for Pride is number 6 Brayden Torpy
    Five-Eighth for WM Seagulls is number 6 Tom Dearden
  • Halfback for Pride is number 7 Jack Campagnolo
    Halfback for WM Seagulls is number 7 Sam Scarlett

Forwards

  • Prop for Pride is number 8 Aidan Day
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 8 Aaron Rockley
  • Hooker for Pride is number 9 Connor Jones
    Hooker for WM Seagulls is number 9 Mitch Cronin
  • Prop for Pride is number 17 Hugh Sedger
    Prop for WM Seagulls is number 10 Max Elliott
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 11 Maurice Blair
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 11 Matiu Love-Henry
  • 2nd Row for Pride is number 12 Tom Hancock
    2nd Row for WM Seagulls is number 16 Keenan Palasia
  • Lock for Pride is number 13 Peter Hola
    Lock for WM Seagulls is number 20 Kalolo Saitaua

Interchange

  • Interchange for Pride is number 10 David Murphy
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 12 Salesi Funaki
  • Interchange for Pride is number 14 Jordan Biondi-Odo
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 14 Jayden Berrell
  • Interchange for Pride is number 19 Terrence Casey-Douglas
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 15 Kelly Tate
  • Interchange for Pride is number 20 Mat Laumea
    Interchange for WM Seagulls is number 17 Patrick Sipley

Match Officials

  • Referee: Tim Rutherford
  • Touch Judge: Jack Ebert
  • Touch Judge: Taylor Worth

Last updated:

Northern Pride coach: Ty Williams

Wynnum Manly Seagulls coach: Adam Brideson

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Tigers is number 1 Matt Cooper
    Fullback for Magpies is number 1 Gerome Burns
  • Winger for Tigers is number 2 Tom Hughes
    Winger for Magpies is number 2 Linc Port
  • Centre for Tigers is number 3 Shane Neumann
    Centre for Magpies is number 3 Fanitesi Niu
  • Centre for Tigers is number 4 Tom Kenny
    Centre for Magpies is number 4 Cameron Booth
  • Winger for Tigers is number 5 Curtis Dansey Smaller
    Winger for Magpies is number 5 Matt Soper-Lawler
  • Five-Eighth for Tigers is number 6 Billy Walters
    Five-Eighth for Magpies is number 6 Guy Hamilton
  • Halfback for Tigers is number 7 Josh Ralph
    Halfback for Magpies is number 7 Tanah Boyd

Forwards

  • Prop for Tigers is number 8 Tyrone Amey
    Prop for Magpies is number 10 Harrison Muller
  • Hooker for Tigers is number 9 Aaron Booth
    Hooker for Magpies is number 9 Manaia Cherrington
  • Prop for Tigers is number 10 Sam Lavea
    Prop for Magpies is number 17 Patrick Mago
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 11 Jack Svendsen
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 11 Mitch Frei
  • 2nd Row for Tigers is number 12 Patrick Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Magpies is number 12 Brendon Gibb
  • Lock for Tigers is number 13 Bennett Leslie
    Lock for Magpies is number 13 Rory Ferguson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Tigers is number 14 Sam Foster
    Interchange for Magpies is number 8 George Fai
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 15 Kelma Tuilagi
    Interchange for Magpies is number 14 Alex Bishop
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 16 Jaiyden Hunt
    Interchange for Magpies is number 15 Phil Dennis
  • Interchange for Tigers is number 17 Heath Wilson
    Interchange for Magpies is number 16 Sam Tagataese

Match Officials

  • Referee: Belinda Sharpe
  • Referee: Ben Watts
  • Touch Judge: Nick Pelgrave
  • Touch Judge: Nathan Cornick

Last updated:

Easts Tigers coach: Scott Sipple

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Jon Buchanan

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Capras is number 1 Kainoa Gudgeon
    Fullback for Falcons is number 1 Siti Moceidreke
  • Winger for Capras is number 5 Elijah Anderson
    Winger for Falcons is number 2 Riley Moore
  • Centre for Capras is number 3 BJ Aufaga-Toomaga
    Centre for Falcons is number 3 Jake Ainsworth
  • Centre for Capras is number 4 Nathan Bassani
    Centre for Falcons is number 4 Justin Olam
  • Winger for Capras is number 19 Junior Kirisome
    Winger for Falcons is number 5 Sandor Earl
  • Five-Eighth for Capras is number 6 Jack White
    Five-Eighth for Falcons is number 6 Nicho Hynes
  • Halfback for Capras is number 7 Jack Madden
    Halfback for Falcons is number 7 Todd Murphy

Forwards

  • Prop for Capras is number 8 Aaron Flanagan
    Prop for Falcons is number 10 Darryn Schonig
  • Hooker for Capras is number 9 Billy Gilbert
    Hooker for Falcons is number 9 Harry Grant
  • Prop for Capras is number 10 Aaron Pene
    Prop for Falcons is number 18 Martin Cordwell
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 11 Matthew Wright
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 11 Joe Stimson
  • 2nd Row for Capras is number 12 Sione Veukiso
    2nd Row for Falcons is number 12 Chris Lewis
  • Lock for Capras is number 13 Jamie Hill
    Lock for Falcons is number 13 Dane Hogan

Interchange

  • Interchange for Capras is number 14 George Grant
    Interchange for Falcons is number 14 Sam Burns
  • Interchange for Capras is number 15 Ryan Jeffery
    Interchange for Falcons is number 16 Lachlan Roe
  • Interchange for Capras is number 16 Riley Reid
    Interchange for Falcons is number 17 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
  • Interchange for Capras is number 17 Chalice Atoi
    Interchange for Falcons is number 20 Daniel Dole

Match Officials

  • Referee: Dan Munro
  • Touch Judge: Alex Mallory
  • Touch Judge: Josh Vernon

Last updated:

CQ Capras coach: David Faiumu

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Eric Smith

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Hunters is number 1 Joe Joshua
    Fullback for Jets is number 1 Jayden Connors
  • Winger for Hunters is number 2 Joe FRANK
    Winger for Jets is number 2 Richard Pandia
  • Centre for Hunters is number 3 Bland Abavu
    Centre for Jets is number 3 Rory Humphreys
  • Centre for Hunters is number 4 Brandon Nima
    Centre for Jets is number 4 Rogan Dean
  • Winger for Hunters is number 5 Brendon Gutuno
    Winger for Jets is number 5 Peter Gubb
  • Five-Eighth for Hunters is number 6 Ase Boas
    Five-Eighth for Jets is number 6 Josh Cleeland
  • Halfback for Hunters is number 7 Jerry Teme
    Halfback for Jets is number 7 Chris Ash

Forwards

  • Prop for Hunters is number 8 Moses Meninga
    Prop for Jets is number 8 Tyson Lofipo
  • Hooker for Hunters is number 9 Woods Kawage
    Hooker for Jets is number 15 Kierran Moseley
  • Prop for Hunters is number 10 Dilbert Issac
    Prop for Jets is number 10 Nat Neale
  • 2nd Row for Hunters is number 11 Mckenzie Yei
    2nd Row for Jets is number 12 Ben White
  • 2nd Row for Hunters is number 12 Epel Kapinias
    2nd Row for Jets is number 16 Huskie Teutau
  • Lock for Hunters is number 13 Junior Rop
    Lock for Jets is number 13 Josh Seage

Interchange

  • Interchange for Hunters is number 14 Charlie Simon
    Interchange for Jets is number 11 Timote Paseka
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 15 Gairo Kapana
    Interchange for Jets is number 14 Shar Walden
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 16 Adex Wera
    Interchange for Jets is number 17 Blake Lenehan
  • Interchange for Hunters is number 17 Enock Maki
    Interchange for Jets is number 19 Mitch Carpenter

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jacob Whitehouse
  • Touch Judge: Sam Swift
  • Touch Judge: Zacharia Schwass

Last updated:

PNG Hunters coach: Michael Marum

Ipswich Jets coaches: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Devils is number 1 Jack Ahearn
    Fullback for Blackhawks is number 1 Zac Santo
  • Winger for Devils is number 2 Herbie Farnworth
    Winger for Blackhawks is number 2 Kalifa Faifai Loa
  • Centre for Devils is number 3 Connor Broadhurst
    Centre for Blackhawks is number 3 Tom Opacic
  • Centre for Devils is number 4 Gehamat Shibasaki
    Centre for Blackhawks is number 4 Shaun Hudson
  • Winger for Devils is number 5 Paul Ulberg
    Winger for Blackhawks is number 5 Murray Taulagi
  • Five-Eighth for Devils is number 6 Troy Dargan
    Five-Eighth for Blackhawks is number 6 Kyle Laybutt
  • Halfback for Devils is number 7 Sean O'Sullivan
    Halfback for Blackhawks is number 7 Michael Parker-Walshe

Forwards

  • Prop for Devils is number 8 Riley Leota
    Prop for Blackhawks is number 8 Joe Boyce
  • Hooker for Devils is number 9 Calum Gahan
    Hooker for Blackhawks is number 9 Krys Freeman
  • Prop for Devils is number 10 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    Prop for Blackhawks is number 20 Sione Lousi
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 11 Brendan Frei
    2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 11 Jake Marketo
  • 2nd Row for Devils is number 12 Nixon Putt
    2nd Row for Blackhawks is number 12 Temone Power
  • Lock for Devils is number 13 Michael Sio
    Lock for Blackhawks is number 13 Tom Gilbert

Interchange

  • Interchange for Devils is number 15 Brandon Lee
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 14 Levi Dodd
  • Interchange for Devils is number 16 Jordan Riki
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 15 Kieran Quabba
  • Interchange for Devils is number 17 Henry Penn
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 16 Wiremu Greig
  • Interchange for Devils is number 18 Ethan Bullemor
    Interchange for Blackhawks is number 17 Sam Hoare

Match Officials

  • Referee: Nick Pelgrave
  • Referee: Daniel Schwass
  • Touch Judge: Glen Stewart
  • Touch Judge: Peter MacKinnon

Last updated:

Norths Devils coach: Rohan Smith

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Aaron Payne

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dolphins is number 1 Josh Beehag
    Fullback for Seagulls is number 21 Lindon McGrady
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 2 Jedidiah Simbiken
    Winger for Seagulls is number 2 Ryland Jacobs
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 3 Izaia Perese
    Centre for Seagulls is number 3 Ioane Seiuli
  • Centre for Dolphins is number 4 Scott Schulte
    Centre for Seagulls is number 4 Treymain Spry
  • Winger for Dolphins is number 5 Jeremy Hawkins
    Winger for Seagulls is number 5 Talor Walters
  • Five-Eighth for Dolphins is number 6 Bryce Donovan
    Five-Eighth for Seagulls is number 6 Christian Hazard
  • Halfback for Dolphins is number 7 Cory Paix
    Halfback for Seagulls is number 7 Ryley Jacks

Forwards

  • Prop for Dolphins is number 8 Jordan Grant
    Prop for Seagulls is number 10 John Palavi
  • Hooker for Dolphins is number 9 Jake Turpin
    Hooker for Seagulls is number 9 Jack Cook
  • Prop for Dolphins is number 10 Nathan Watts
    Prop for Seagulls is number 17 Leilani Latu
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 12 Jamil Hopoate
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 11 Lamar Liolevave
  • 2nd Row for Dolphins is number 16 James Flack
    2nd Row for Seagulls is number 12 Kalani Going
  • Lock for Dolphins is number 13 Taylor Brown
    Lock for Seagulls is number 13 Cheyne Whitelaw

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 11 Tom Geraghty
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 8 Jarrod Morfett
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 14 Zev John
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 15 Shane Gillham
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 15 Nick Brown
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 18 Rory Lillis
  • Interchange for Dolphins is number 17 Hugh Pratt
    Interchange for Seagulls is number 22 Ethan Roberts

Match Officials

  • Referee: Wyatt Raymond
  • Referee: Ethan Menchin
  • Touch Judge: Dan Munro
  • Touch Judge: Craig Secombe

Last updated:

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Adam Mogg

Tweed Seagulls coach: Ben Woolf

QRL Judicary Charges - Rd 6.pdf

The Hastings Deering Colts Under 20 competition has the bye this weekend.

The Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup will have a weekend off before the semi finals on April 27-28.